Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Davos (SUI) 06.02.2018

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's FIS Junior World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0148
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PLANK THOMAS ITA
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Erwin GANSNER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2420 m.
Finish Altitude 2110 m.
Vertical Drop 310 m.
Homologation Number 12069/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter Jeff PICCARD FRA
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 09:15
Run 2
Course Setter Graham FLINN FRA
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI   51.62  47.85  1:39.47     6.00
 2  9  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   51.56  48.88  1:40.44  +0.97  15.56
 3  1  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   52.04  48.75  1:40.79  +1.32  19.00
 4  18  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA   52.40  48.74  1:41.14  +1.67  22.45
 5  35  422670 VOELLO Gustav Rosberg  1999  NOR   52.83  48.59  1:41.42  +1.95  25.21
 6  42  6292404 BLENGINI Alberto  1997  ITA   53.34  48.43  1:41.77  +2.30  28.66
 7  12  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT   52.90  48.92  1:41.82  +2.35  29.15
 8  17  6190628 ANGUENOT Leo  1998  FRA   52.91  49.09  1:42.00  +2.53  30.93
 9  7  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   52.91  49.15  1:42.06  +2.59  31.52
 10  27  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   52.35  49.97  1:42.32  +2.85  34.08
 11  52  422729 BRAATHEN Lucas  2000  NOR   53.69  48.79  1:42.48  +3.01  35.66
 12  25  54483 OPETNIK Moritz  1998  AUT   53.17  49.35  1:42.52  +3.05  36.05
 13  73  422732 MCGRATH Atle Lie  2000  NOR   53.44  49.40  1:42.84  +3.37  39.20
 14  45  202873 PFOEDERL Nikolaus  1998  GER   53.93  49.01  1:42.94  +3.47  40.19
 15  13  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN   53.29  49.84  1:43.13  +3.66  42.06
 16  33  6300451 KATO Seigo  1998  JPN   53.52  49.66  1:43.18  +3.71  42.55
 17  81  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR   53.72  49.71  1:43.43  +3.96  45.01
 18  14  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   54.05  49.47  1:43.52  +4.05  45.90
 19  44  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   53.94  49.69  1:43.63  +4.16  46.99
 20  70  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN   53.89  49.83  1:43.72  +4.25  47.87
 21  43  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA   53.79  50.12  1:43.91  +4.44  49.74
 22  39  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle  1998  USA   54.16  49.92  1:44.08  +4.61  51.42
 23  72  561369 RUPNIK Matevz  1997  SLO   54.06  50.18  1:44.24  +4.77  53.00
 24  20  502319 BRAENDHOLM Jesper  1999  SWE   53.13  51.13  1:44.26  +4.79  53.19
 25  48  492197 GARAY Aingeru  1998  ESP   54.07  50.40  1:44.47  +5.00  55.26
 26  41  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS   54.22  50.37  1:44.59  +5.12  56.44
 27  54  180864 TORVINEN Turo  2000  FIN   54.39  50.23  1:44.62  +5.15  56.74
 28  83  6301077 AIHARA Shiro  2001  JPN   54.41  50.57  1:44.98  +5.51  60.29
 29  55  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA   54.93  50.27  1:45.20  +5.73  62.45
 30  77  561404 BOZIC Borut  2000  SLO   54.46  50.78  1:45.24  +5.77  62.85
 31  68  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   54.33  50.92  1:45.25  +5.78  62.95
 32  53  202883 GRAMMEL Anton  1998  GER   55.00  50.29  1:45.29  +5.82  63.34
 33  82  550086 GEDRA Zaks  1998  LAT   55.08  50.48  1:45.56  +6.09  66.00
 34  32  502417 JONSSON Carl  2000  SWE   55.27  50.37  1:45.64  +6.17  66.79
 35  37  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE   54.18  51.54  1:45.72  +6.25  67.58
 36  56  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS   55.58  50.27  1:45.85  +6.38  68.86
 37  62  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   54.98  51.38  1:46.36  +6.89  73.88
 38  92  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED   55.15  51.40  1:46.55  +7.08  75.75
 39  89  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR   55.57  51.04  1:46.61  +7.14  76.34
 40  76  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   55.16  51.69  1:46.85  +7.38  78.71
 41  98  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   56.02  51.05  1:47.07  +7.60  80.88
 42  99  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL   55.54  51.56  1:47.10  +7.63  81.17
 43  47  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   56.04  51.13  1:47.17  +7.70  81.86
 44  101  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR   55.84  51.40  1:47.24  +7.77  82.55
 45  8  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL   58.05  49.99  1:48.04  +8.57  90.43
 46  86  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   56.01  52.10  1:48.11  +8.64  91.12
 47  80  700941 KATRENIC Henrich  1998  SVK   55.77  52.52  1:48.29  +8.82  92.90
 48  90  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL   55.70  52.75  1:48.45  +8.98  94.47
 49  106  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   57.06  52.13  1:49.19  +9.72  101.76
 50  79  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE   56.37  52.91  1:49.28  +9.81  102.65
 51  66  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   56.75  52.94  1:49.69  +10.22  106.69
 52  111  240154 MAROTY Matyas  2000  HUN   57.67  54.07  1:51.74  +12.27  126.89
 53  113  550099 LOSS Daniels  2000  LAT   57.49  54.28  1:51.77  +12.30  127.18
 54  102  660023 CHERTSIN Daniil  1997  BLR   59.91  54.82  1:54.73  +15.26  156.34
 55  124  340495 ARNOUK Cesar  2000  LBN   59.85  56.86  1:56.71  +17.24  175.85
 56  123  360045 CASTERMANS Max  1998  LUX   1:02.24  56.28  1:58.52  +19.05  193.68
 57  100  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS   57.70  1:00.92  1:58.62  +19.15  194.67
 58  120  270080 REILLY Garreth  1999  IRL   1:01.26  58.17  1:59.43  +19.96  202.65
 59  128  340576 SAMAHA Georges  2001  LBN   1:08.79  1:04.62  2:13.41  +33.94  340.38
 60  127  340569 HADDAD Issam  2001  LBN   1:13.05  1:10.44  2:23.49  +44.02  439.69
Did not finish 2nd run
   118  130040 HO Ping-Jui  1998  TPE           
   114  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR           
   109  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL           
   94  240148 SZOLLOS Barnabas  1998  ISR           
   91  380379 NIKIC Leon  1999  CRO           
   88  6532350 BENEY William  1999  GBR           
   84  151253 OUVIN Jan  1999  CZE           
   78  481841 OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey  1997  RUS           
   67  104697 WALLACE Liam  1999  CAN           
   65  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI           
   63  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL           
   60  202908 HIMMELSBACH Fabian  1999  GER           
   58  104818 MCCORMACK Declan  1999  CAN           
   50  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI           
   49  180839 PIIRAINEN Joona  1998  FIN           
   46  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA           
   40  110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI           
   34  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA           
   30  6292914 CANINS Matteo  1998  ITA           
   24  202829 GRATZ Fabian  1997  GER           
   23  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR           
   22  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI           
   21  202808 MEISEN Adrian  1997  GER           
   16  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI           
   6  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR           
   4  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS           
Disqualified 2nd run
   116  690775 PODOBEDOV Maksymilian  2001  UKR           
Did not start 2nd run
   69  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL           
   26  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT           
   15  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA           
Did not finish 1st run
   129  690777 SEMEN Marian  2001  UKR           
   126  690763 GONCHARENKO Artem  1999  UKR           
   122  240157 SAFRANKA Bela  2000  HUN           
   121  690753 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo  1998  UKR           
   119  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE           
   117  660029 STARAZHENKA Dzmitry  2000  BLR           
   115  660026 ZVERNIK Vlad  1998  BLR           
   112  270082 ROMAN Zachary  2000  IRL           
   110  590039 ALMEIDA Samuel  1997  POR           
   108  240158 TAUSZ Andras  2001  HUN           
   107  250411 THORDARSON Georg Fannar  1999  ISL           
   105  240149 NAGY Bence  1998  HUN           
   104  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL           
   103  390044 LAINE Tormis  2000  EST           
   97  110420 LEON Diego  1999  CHI           
   96  60287 LEFEVRE Basile  2000  BEL           
   95  561371 NAPOTNIK Jan  1997  SLO           
   93  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR           
   87  151203 BENC Patrik  1997  CZE           
   85  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL           
   74  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO           
   71  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL           
   64  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS           
   61  492192 ORTEGA Albert  1998  ESP           
   59  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN           
   57  561364 SPILAR Zan  1997  SLO           
   51  180817 SJOBERG Marlon  1997  FIN           
   38  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA           
   31  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO           
   29  54438 PLOIER Andreas  1997  AUT           
   28  6532163 SEYMOUR Jett  1998  USA           
   19  6532149 MILLER Andrew  1998  USA           
   11  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA           
   10  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT           
   5  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN           
   2  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA           
Disqualified 1st run
   75  110449 HOLSCHER Diego  2001  CHI           
   36  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE           
Did not start 1st run
   125  890009 SHRESTHA Saphal Ram  1998  NEP