Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Tignes (FRA) 31.03.2017

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1754
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BONNEVIE RON USA
Referee Robin KELLEN GBR
Chief of Race Ross ANDERSON GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2270 m.
Finish Altitude 2105 m.
Vertical Drop 165 m.
Homologation Number 9475/01/10
Run 1
Course Setter Tristan GLASS DAVIES GBR
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 09h00
Run 2
Course Setter Reini FERNSEBNER SUI
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 11h15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   40.29  44.80  1:25.09     8.00
 2  2  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   41.34  45.33  1:26.67  +1.58  21.37
 3  5  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   41.44  45.26  1:26.70  +1.61  21.62
 4  6  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   41.16  45.75  1:26.91  +1.82  23.40
 5  3  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA   41.77  45.72  1:27.49  +2.40  28.31
 6  4  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR   42.21  45.73  1:27.94  +2.85  32.12
 7  11  6190464 LONGUEPEE Enzo  1997  FRA   42.37  46.63  1:29.00  +3.91  41.08
 8  23  6190628 ANGUENOT Leo  1998  FRA   43.41  46.32  1:29.73  +4.64  47.26
 9  26  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR   43.47  46.82  1:30.29  +5.20  52.00
 10  30  54415 OBERLADER Lukas  1997  AUT   44.46  47.07  1:31.53  +6.44  62.49
 11  25  6190543 RASSAT Paco  1998  FRA   45.96  45.62  1:31.58  +6.49  62.92
 12  43  221233 BREESE Ashley  1996  GBR   46.02  46.54  1:32.56  +7.47  71.21
 13  98  20442 RIUS GIMENEZ Alex  1998  AND   45.47  47.21  1:32.68  +7.59  72.22
 14  42  6190870 MIRANNE Theo  2000  FRA   45.52  47.63  1:33.15  +8.06  76.20
 15  35  6190820 SCHIELE Louis  1999  FRA   45.92  47.50  1:33.42  +8.33  78.49
 16  36  6532350 BENEY William  1999  USA   44.97  48.60  1:33.57  +8.48  79.75
 17  37  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   45.52  48.27  1:33.79  +8.70  81.62
 18  40  221323 MIDDLETON Fraser  1998  GBR   45.82  48.25  1:34.07  +8.98  83.99
 19  53  6190928 GIRAUD Victor  2000  FRA   46.84  48.60  1:35.44  +10.35  95.58
 20  51  30422 VALLECILLO Juan Pablo  1999  ARG   46.30  49.59  1:35.89  +10.80  99.39
 21  52  54441 BERTHOLD Lukas  1997  AUT   47.27  49.63  1:36.90  +11.81  107.93
 22  45  221237 TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel  1996  GBR   47.29  50.23  1:37.52  +12.43  113.18
 23  63  6293397 CASALINO Gabriele  2000  ITA   47.88  51.31  1:39.19  +14.10  127.31
 24  70  221280 LISMORE Jake  1997  GBR   47.76  52.32  1:40.08  +14.99  134.84
 25  55  492201 PARELLADA Enric  1998  ESP   48.72  52.22  1:40.94  +15.85  142.12
 26  79  221420 DEIGHTON Harry  2000  GBR   49.95  52.13  1:42.08  +16.99  151.76
 27  74  221382 KARAVASILI Leonidas  1999  GBR   50.48  52.86  1:43.34  +18.25  162.42
 28  60  221429 BENEY Jack  2000  GBR   48.84  54.53  1:43.37  +18.28  162.68
 29  76  221384 CHAPMAN Lloyd  1999  GBR   50.61  54.06  1:44.67  +19.58  173.68
 30  85  221422 TARANTELLI Uberto  2000  GBR   51.06  54.58  1:45.64  +20.55  181.89
 31  77  221423 LEE Dexter  2000  GBR   51.89  53.93  1:45.82  +20.73  183.41
 32  84  221415 SHEPHERD Calum  2000  GBR   52.71  55.93  1:48.64  +23.55  207.27
 33  87  221426 OKUMA Osamu  2000  GBR   53.64  57.40  1:51.04  +25.95  227.58
 34  90  221391 COWAN Kyle  1999  GBR   55.61  58.43  1:54.04  +28.95  252.96
 35  96  220833 RUDGE Barnaby Alexander  1989  GBR   56.81  1:00.26  1:57.07  +31.98  278.60
 36  93  221428 VANS AGNEW Harvey  2000  GBR   58.41  1:01.66  2:00.07  +34.98  303.99
 37  97  221440 HAIGH Ewan  2000  GBR   1:03.22  1:06.25  2:09.47  +44.38  383.53
Did not finish 2nd run
   91  221335 KEYS Alexander  1998  GBR           
   88  221350 TARANTELLI Leone  1999  GBR           
   83  221226 DICKSON Graham  1996  GBR           
   78  221379 O NEILL Jack  1999  GBR           
   72  221424 TROUP Kieran  2000  GBR           
   68  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL           
   66  6190871 PERRIER Jules  2000  FRA           
   62  6190855 POGNEAUX Matteo  2000  FRA           
   61  104646 MEALEY Jake  1998  CAN           
   57  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS           
   41  30431 BEGINO Juan Cruz  2000  ARG           
   39  202856 CADARIU Sasha  1998  GER           
   32  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL           
   31  6531228 BAROUNOS Alex  1995  GBR           
   29  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR           
   28  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND           
   27  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT           
   24  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR           
   20  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR           
   14  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA           
   9  6190547 LAGIER Jeremie  1998  FRA           
   8  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND           
Did not start 2nd run
   44  60255 TINLAND Leonardo  1997  BEL           
Did not finish 1st run
   95  221409 MUNDAY William  2000  GBR           
   94  221314 FORD John  1987  GBR           
   92  221405 HUGHES Glen  2000  GBR           
   89  221399 HALL Adam  2000  GBR           
   86  221418 CROCKART Tom  2000  GBR           
   82  221402 LUKE Charlie  2000  GBR           
   81  221347 HALL Zachary  1999  GBR           
   80  221412 MCCALL Oscar  2000  GBR           
   75  40653 FINDLAY Shaun  2000  AUS           
   73  221341 CHERRY Thomas  1996  GBR           
   71  221355 BUCHAN Scott  1999  GBR           
   69  221363 AVENT Mathieu  1999  GBR           
   65  40665 CRAWFORD Warwick  2000  AUS           
   64  221356 BROWN Ryan  1999  GBR           
   59  6190711 VALLATI Florian  1999  FRA           
   58  6293029 LIORE Matteo  1998  ITA           
   56  221287 PIERCE Zac  1997  GBR           
   54  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR           
   50  221187 SAUNDERS Gregory  1995  GBR           
   48  30416 GRAVIER Balthazar  1999  ARG           
   47  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR           
   46  6190758 GAYDON CURTILLET Victor  1999  FRA           
   38  492181 LINACISORO Ibai  1997  ESP           
   34  492168 VIOU Gonzalo  1997  ESP           
   33  6291883 GRECCHI Riccardo  1996  ITA           
   22  6190558 AMIEZ Steven  1998  FRA           
   21  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG           
   19  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR           
   18  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR           
   17  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL           
   16  20388 ALAYRACH Josh  1995  AND           
   15  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL           
   13  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA           
   12  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT           
   10  6190286 COLTIER Alexandre  1996  FRA           
   7  6190409 BAUDIN Loic  1997  FRA           
Disqualified 1st run
   67  221365 BRUNO Benjamin  1999  GBR           
   49  30372 VITIELLO Juan Jose  1996  ARG