Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sapporo teine (JPN) 23.02.2017

FIS - Ladies' FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6447
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MAHRE PAUL F. USA
Referee Mitsuru TANIGUCHI JPN
Chief of Race Ryosuke OKADA JPN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 982 m.
Finish Altitude 625 m.
Vertical Drop 357 m.
Homologation Number 10013/01/11
Run 1
Course Setter Cebulj PAVEL CHN
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Masaharu AJIKI JPN
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   1:11.31  1:10.27  2:21.58     9.00
 2  10  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   1:13.04  1:10.41  2:23.45  +1.87  21.94
 3  13  307704 ARAI Mio  1997  JPN   1:14.77  1:10.72  2:25.49  +3.91  36.06
 4  8  325124 KANG Young-Seo  1997  KOR   1:21.02  1:11.33  2:32.35  +10.77  83.55
 5  7  45404 FARRELL Zanna  1999  AUS   1:19.33  1:13.43  2:32.76  +11.18  86.39
 6  4  675036 KARPOVA Yekaterina  1998  KAZ   1:18.28  1:15.24  2:33.52  +11.94  91.65
 7  5  125039 NI Yueming  1995  CHN   1:18.51  1:15.86  2:34.37  +12.79  97.53
 8  1  325118 NOH Jin-soul  1996  KOR   1:17.74  1:16.98  2:34.72  +13.14  99.95
 9  11  125038 KONG Fanying  1996  CHN   1:20.96  1:16.45  2:37.41  +15.83  118.57
 10  6  125037 WANG Meixia  1997  CHN   1:20.89  1:17.24  2:38.13  +16.55  123.56
 11  12  125026 LIU Yang  1988  CHN   1:21.91  1:18.57  2:40.48  +18.90  139.82
 12  17  775004 PALIUTKINA Olga  1993  KGZ   1:23.63  1:18.12  2:41.75  +20.17  148.61
 13  15  265033 SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Sadaf  1995  IRI   1:23.91  1:19.07  2:42.98  +21.40  157.13
 14  14  265028 ABBASI Forough  1993  IRI   1:26.18  1:20.94  2:47.12  +25.54  185.78
 15  16  345141 ISKANDAR Carlie Maria  1999  LBN   1:29.08  1:24.61  2:53.69  +32.11  231.26
 16  19  625023 THAKUR Aanchal  1996  IND   1:29.05  1:27.29  2:56.34  +34.76  249.60
 17  18  345139 FAYAD Sophia Marie  1999  LBN   1:31.32  1:26.28  2:57.60  +36.02  258.33
 18  26  625027 SANDHYA Sandhya  1998  IND   1:41.65  1:32.72  3:14.37  +52.79  374.41
 19  20  625024 DEVI Varsha  1995  IND   1:40.51  1:37.06  3:17.57  +55.99  396.56
 20  22  825007 WALI Ifrah  1995  PAK   1:52.99  1:49.40  3:42.39  +1:20.81  568.36
 21  23  825009 SOHAIL Fatima  1994  PAK   2:01.96  1:59.90  4:01.86  +1:40.28  703.13
 22  27  825008 SOHAIL Zainab  1998  PAK   2:09.15  2:02.53  4:11.68  +1:50.10  771.10
 23  40  725034 JARGALSUREN Tugszaya  1996  MGL   2:18.35  2:17.64  4:35.99  +2:14.41  939.37
Did not finish 2nd run
   25  625028 DEVI Gayatri  1993  IND           
   24  895002 LAMA Sangita  1999  NEP           
   2  325119 GIM So-hui  1996  KOR           
Disqualified 2nd run
   21  135009 HUANG Pei-Chen  1995  TPE           
Did not finish 1st run
   28  825010 WALI Umama  1999  PAK           
   9  325140 RIM Seung-Hyun  2000  KOR