Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Cerro Catedral (ARG) 11.08.2014

National Championships - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0028
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GILANFARR PHILIP USA
Referee DAVIDE MAQUIGNAZ
Chief of Race ERNESTO CINGOLANI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1658 m.
Finish Altitude 1470 m.
Vertical Drop 188 m.
Homologation Number 10116/05/11
Run 1
Course Setter NICOLAS BURTIN ARG
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates
Start Time
Run 2
Course Setter ALEX FOURRAT FRA
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG   50.65  53.15  1:43.80     32.57
 2  4  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG   52.17  53.71  1:45.88  +2.08  47.00
 3  15  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   54.10  53.95  1:48.05  +4.25  62.05
 4  13  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA   53.69  54.85  1:48.54  +4.74  65.45
 5  3  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   54.10  54.51  1:48.61  +4.81  65.93
 6  39  30271 MURTAGH Rodrigo  1991  ARG   55.71  54.48  1:50.19  +6.39  76.89
 7  45  30362 BELVIS Juan Ignacio  1996  ARG   56.34  54.40  1:50.74  +6.94  80.71
 8  17  6190484 LOIRE Florian  1997  FRA   56.08  56.08  1:52.16  +8.36  90.56
 9  26  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR   57.91  55.56  1:53.47  +9.67  99.65
 10  47  110398 GUERRERO Hermogenes  1998  CHI   57.00  56.94  1:53.94  +10.14  102.91
 11  49  6190542 BAMERT Robin  1998  FRA   58.51  57.05  1:55.56  +11.76  114.14
 12  46  6190552 VIALLET Andrea  1998  FRA   58.77  58.31  1:57.08  +13.28  124.69
 13  56  492201 PARELLADA Enric  1998  ESP   59.39  58.46  1:57.85  +14.05  130.03
 14  57  110400 HOLSCHER Kay  1998  CHI   1:00.57  1:00.09  2:00.66  +16.86  149.52
 15  50  6190575 AUJAMES Tom  1998  FRA   1:00.71  1:01.01  2:01.72  +17.92  156.87
 16  43  30394 BARBEITO Juan Bautista  1998  ARG   1:00.84  1:02.26  2:03.10  +19.30  166.44
 17  35  6190596 PY Arthur  1998  FRA   59.90  1:04.00  2:03.90  +20.10  171.99
 18  36  110411 KOCH Gaspar  1998  CHI   1:02.18  1:02.93  2:05.11  +21.31  180.39
 19  31  30396 RAITZIN MAC. LOUGHIN Felipe  1998  ARG   1:05.94  59.58  2:05.52  +21.72  183.23
 20  32  6190587 MARTY Alexandre  1998  FRA   1:02.20  1:03.49  2:05.69  +21.89  184.41
 21  51  30398 LATTANZIO Dante  1998  ARG   1:02.40  1:03.50  2:05.90  +22.10  185.86
 22  41  30399 MIGNAQUY Benjamin  1998  ARG   59.99  1:07.10  2:07.09  +23.29  194.12
 23  34  30397 RONCALLO Juan Ignacio  1998  ARG   1:10.12  59.29  2:09.41  +25.61  210.21
 24  24  30386 BOBBIO Lautaro  1997  ARG   1:03.23  1:06.52  2:09.75  +25.95  212.57
 25  28  110413 MANQUELEPE Miguel  1998  CHI   1:05.82  1:08.75  2:14.57  +30.77  246.00
 26  27  30401 PERRETA Lucas Damian  1998  ARG   1:06.08  1:10.05  2:16.13  +32.33  256.82
 27  53  30400 RIELLO BUSTAMANTE Joaquin  1998  ARG   1:09.29  1:08.89  2:18.18  +34.38  271.04
 28  33  30404 ROSAS Tomas  1998  ARG   1:12.71  1:06.89  2:19.60  +35.80  280.89
 29  52  30409 PEREYRA IRAOLA Zenon  1998  ARG   1:11.63  1:14.52  2:26.15  +42.35  326.33
 30  44  110390 MONTESINOS Juan Alejandro  1971  CHI   1:19.89  1:18.86  2:38.75  +54.95  413.73
Did not finish 2nd run
   48  30407 HABER Ramiro  1998  ARG           
   40  110405 NEGRIN Roberto  1998  CHI           
   37  30405 BACIGALUPO Tomas  1998  ARG           
   29  30395 GIMENEZ Javier  1998  ARG           
   25  6190553 CHAMBARD Jean Victor  1998  FRA           
   22  30372 VITIELLO Juan Jose  1996  ARG           
   18  30348 RIVARA Tomas  1995  ARG           
   16  30381 TORRES SCHULTEN Manuel  1997  ARG           
   12  30151 SANCHEZ Marcos  1980  ARG           
   11  30390 LATTANZIO Franco  1997  ARG           
   9  221280 LISMORE Jake  1997  GBR           
   8  60255 TINLAND Leonardo  1997  BEL           
Disqualified 2nd run
   42  6190638 TOURNUT Adrien  1998  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   55  30406 COMESANA Pablo  1998  ARG           
   38  30408 SOLENO Tomas  1998  ARG           
   30  6190602 ROUMY Come  1998  FRA           
   23  6190501 GRIVET Arthur  1996  FRA           
   21  110388 VENEZIAN Lorenzo  1997  CHI           
   20  30331 MURTAGH Federico  1994  ARG           
   19  30364 FREGONESE Ramiro  1996  ARG           
   14  6531856 GUTSTEIN Grant  1997  USA           
   10  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI           
   6  110320 CLARO Eugenio  1993  CHI           
   5  110269 CARVALLO Nicolas  1991  CHI           
   1  110328 PFINGSTHORN Sebastian  1994  CHI           
Disqualified 1st run
   7  30357 DUKE William  1995  ARG           
Did not start 1st run
   54  30403 SAFE Facundo  1998  ARG