Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Le Lac Blanc (FRA) 14.02.2015

FIS - Men's Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0748
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MERZ RUDI GER
Referee GALINIER JEAN LOUIS FRA
Chief of Race BARBEY YVES FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1126 m.
Finish Altitude 861 m.
Vertical Drop 265 m.
Homologation Number 1875/126/82
Run 1
Course Setter GUTH BRICE FRA
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 34
Start Time 9H15
Run 2
Course Setter PICCARD JEFF FRA
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 34
Start Time 12H30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  10  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA   55.24  54.58  1:49.82     12.69
 2  13  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA   55.29  55.11  1:50.40  +0.58  17.87
 3  7  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   55.57  55.16  1:50.73  +0.91  20.81
 4  6  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   55.49  55.34  1:50.83  +1.01  21.70
 5  12  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA   55.82  55.20  1:51.02  +1.20  23.40
 6  2  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   55.59  55.83  1:51.42  +1.60  26.97
 7  4  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA   55.62  55.91  1:51.53  +1.71  27.95
 8  5  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA   55.75  55.94  1:51.69  +1.87  29.38
 9  9  194449 GRAND Guillaume  1992  FRA   56.01  55.81  1:51.82  +2.00  30.54
 10  27  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   56.62  55.28  1:51.90  +2.08  31.25
 11  17  6290214 PONCET Federico  1992  ITA   55.84  56.07  1:51.91  +2.09  31.34
 12  11  511903 ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin  1992  SUI   56.04  55.89  1:51.93  +2.11  31.52
 13  18  194455 MAITRE Thomas  1992  FRA   56.06  55.95  1:52.01  +2.19  32.23
 14  1  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA   56.16  55.96  1:52.12  +2.30  33.21
 15  22  6190062 PERRIER Paul  1995  FRA   56.53  55.61  1:52.14  +2.32  33.39
 16  45  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   57.03  55.24  1:52.27  +2.45  34.55
 17  16  194314 JAGOT Benoit  1991  FRA   55.89  56.40  1:52.29  +2.47  34.73
 18  24  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA   56.97  55.39  1:52.36  +2.54  35.36
 19  19  194847 JORDANIS Robin  1994  FRA   56.70  55.79  1:52.49  +2.67  36.52
 20  33  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   57.08  55.49  1:52.57  +2.75  37.23
 21  14  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA   56.68  55.91  1:52.59  +2.77  37.41
 22  47  511682 FRAVI Jonas  1990  SUI   57.10  55.52  1:52.62  +2.80  37.68
 23  3  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   56.50  56.16  1:52.66  +2.84  38.03
 24  20  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA   57.21  55.47  1:52.68  +2.86  38.21
 25  37  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA   57.19  55.54  1:52.73  +2.91  38.66
 26  28  6190407 PERRIER Lucas  1997  FRA   57.09  55.77  1:52.86  +3.04  39.82
 27  25  422391 MAALOEY Espen  1995  NOR   56.92  55.99  1:52.91  +3.09  40.26
 28  15  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   56.73  56.35  1:53.08  +3.26  41.78
 29  29  511984 BONVIN Marc  1993  SUI   57.33  55.83  1:53.16  +3.34  42.50
 30  26  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   57.40  56.08  1:53.48  +3.66  45.35
 31  32  6190179 ALPHAND Nils  1996  FRA   57.59  56.21  1:53.80  +3.98  48.21
 32  21  6190210 GERACI Hugo  1996  FRA   57.54  56.73  1:54.27  +4.45  52.40
 33  30  290937 ORSINI Matteo Maria  1989  ITA   57.65  56.66  1:54.31  +4.49  52.76
 34  54  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA   57.86  56.74  1:54.60  +4.78  55.35
 35  41  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA   57.78  56.99  1:54.77  +4.95  56.86
 36  43  6190464 LONGUEPEE Enzo  1997  FRA   57.66  57.14  1:54.80  +4.98  57.13
 37  50  6190472 MASSON Adrien  1997  FRA   58.15  56.75  1:54.90  +5.08  58.02
 38  42  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI   58.25  56.68  1:54.93  +5.11  58.29
 39  35  6190073 FORNI Pierre  1995  FRA   57.97  56.99  1:54.96  +5.14  58.56
 40  58  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA   58.49  56.78  1:55.27  +5.45  61.32
 41  36  6190333 TRILLOU Adrien  1996  FRA   58.23  57.05  1:55.28  +5.46  61.41
 42  44  6190259 OLMOS ARSENNE Tom  1996  FRA   58.41  57.14  1:55.55  +5.73  63.82
 43  31  690484 MAGRI Giordano  1991  ITA   58.21  57.39  1:55.60  +5.78  64.27
 44  40  6190424 LE DANTEC Alexandre  1997  FRA   58.08  57.57  1:55.65  +5.83  64.72
 45  39  6190194 MARTIN Florian  1996  FRA   58.37  57.43  1:55.80  +5.98  66.05
 46  57  6190520 COLLOMB PATTON Paul  1997  FRA   58.52  57.50  1:56.02  +6.20  68.02
 47  60  6190628 ANGUENOT Leo  1998  FRA   58.29  57.81  1:56.10  +6.28  68.73
 48  23  511890 IMSENG Sebastian  1992  SUI   58.22  58.09  1:56.31  +6.49  70.60
 49  66  6190493 RAVANEL Louis  1997  FRA   58.58  57.88  1:56.46  +6.64  71.94
 50  61  6190557 PLAISANCE Matis  1998  FRA   58.79  57.85  1:56.64  +6.82  73.55
 51  48  194813 DELOR Emilien  1994  FRA   58.62  58.03  1:56.65  +6.83  73.64
 52  46  6190177 VERGNAUD Romain  1996  FRA   58.83  58.02  1:56.85  +7.03  75.42
 53  38  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   58.81  58.18  1:56.99  +7.17  76.67
 54  56  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   58.79  58.59  1:57.38  +7.56  80.15
 55  52  6190398 LORIOT Mathieu  1997  FRA   58.92  58.71  1:57.63  +7.81  82.38
 56  97  6190632 ANTHONIOZ Hugo  1998  FRA   59.25  58.42  1:57.67  +7.85  82.74
 56  83  6190400 SCHMIDT Pierre  1997  FRA   59.45  58.22  1:57.67  +7.85  82.74
 58  67  6190546 LEKAENE Sacha  1998  FRA   59.37  58.31  1:57.68  +7.86  82.83
 59  63  6190603 FOUQUES Thibault  1998  FRA   58.88  58.81  1:57.69  +7.87  82.92
 60  49  6190413 EMERY Eliot  1997  FRA   59.13  58.67  1:57.80  +7.98  83.90
 61  55  6190463 SAGNE Patrick  1997  FRA   59.03  58.94  1:57.97  +8.15  85.42
 62  76  6190462 AGNELLET Martin  1997  FRA   58.93  59.08  1:58.01  +8.19  85.78
 63  74  6190473 MAISTRE Joffrey  1997  FRA   58.93  59.17  1:58.10  +8.28  86.58
 64  77  6190669 MEYER Martin  1998  FRA   59.45  58.80  1:58.25  +8.43  87.92
 65  75  6190543 RASSAT Paco  1998  FRA   59.08  59.21  1:58.29  +8.47  88.27
 66  78  6190455 TRACQUI Romeo  1997  FRA   59.47  58.86  1:58.33  +8.51  88.63
 67  62  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR   59.43  58.96  1:58.39  +8.57  89.17
 68  71  6190408 LORON Nathan  1997  FRA   58.99  59.62  1:58.61  +8.79  91.13
 69  53  6190396 ROCHAIX Louis  1997  FRA   59.55  59.17  1:58.72  +8.90  92.11
 70  84  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA   1:00.02  58.77  1:58.79  +8.97  92.74
 71  51  6190282 CLEMENT Aubin  1996  FRA   59.00  59.85  1:58.85  +9.03  93.27
 72  93  6190631 ALLOA CASALE Tom  1998  FRA   59.78  59.18  1:58.96  +9.14  94.25
 73  65  6190410 FRESSARD Robin  1997  FRA   58.97  1:00.01  1:58.98  +9.16  94.43
 74  92  6190683 LE BEL Killian  1998  FRA   59.58  59.49  1:59.07  +9.25  95.23
 75  85  6190562 SILVESTRE Baptiste  1998  FRA   59.88  59.43  1:59.31  +9.49  97.38
 76  89  6190641 MONTOYA Valentin  1998  FRA   1:00.00  59.43  1:59.43  +9.61  98.45
 77  134  194473 AUER Tom  1992  FRA   1:00.34  59.50  1:59.84  +10.02  102.11
 78  88  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:00.35  59.86  2:00.21  +10.39  105.41
 79  73  6190560 BARALO Elliott  1998  FRA   59.64  1:00.58  2:00.22  +10.40  105.50
 80  91  6190494 HUMMEL-AZAIS Florio  1997  FRA   59.96  1:00.30  2:00.26  +10.44  105.85
 81  81  6190409 BAUDIN Loic  1997  FRA   1:00.53  1:00.21  2:00.74  +10.92  110.14
 82  107  6190636 GELLET Robin  1998  FRA   1:00.80  1:00.00  2:00.80  +10.98  110.67
 83  110  6190542 BAMERT Robin  1998  FRA   1:01.08  59.81  2:00.89  +11.07  111.48
 84  95  6190647 PAOLY Thibault  1998  FRA   1:00.41  1:00.56  2:00.97  +11.15  112.19
 85  82  194385 SARREMEJANE Nicolas  1990  FRA   1:00.20  1:00.98  2:01.18  +11.36  114.06
 86  80  6190458 ROUL Loick  1997  FRA   1:00.55  1:00.89  2:01.44  +11.62  116.38
 87  99  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR   1:01.10  1:00.57  2:01.67  +11.85  118.44
 88  116  202757 PAHLETEG Joel  1996  GER   1:01.15  1:00.60  2:01.75  +11.93  119.15
 89  94  6190466 HEDRICH Frantz  1997  FRA   1:00.63  1:01.25  2:01.88  +12.06  120.31
 90  86  6190397 POLETTO Marco  1997  FRA   1:01.23  1:00.68  2:01.91  +12.09  120.58
 91  113  202902 DANNEGGER Nick  1998  GER   1:01.14  1:00.85  2:01.99  +12.17  121.29
 92  106  202826 ROTKAMM Urs  1997  GER   1:01.74  1:00.62  2:02.36  +12.54  124.59
 93  132  6190676 WETZEL Theo  1998  FRA   1:01.92  1:00.97  2:02.89  +13.07  129.32
 94  114  202857 SIEGMUND Tim  1998  GER   1:02.16  1:00.77  2:02.93  +13.11  129.68
 95  98  6190548 SOMELET Matis  1998  FRA   1:02.00  1:01.16  2:03.16  +13.34  131.73
 96  87  6190167 MARI Romain  1996  FRA   1:01.73  1:01.49  2:03.22  +13.40  132.27
 97  112  6190664 DAVID Quentin  1998  FRA   1:01.76  1:01.56  2:03.32  +13.50  133.16
 98  109  6190553 CHAMBARD Jean Victor  1998  FRA   1:01.70  1:01.87  2:03.57  +13.75  135.39
 99  105  6190615 CHABOUD Aymeric  1998  FRA   1:02.35  1:01.45  2:03.80  +13.98  137.44
 100  117  561382 KAJTNER Lan Leon  1998  SLO   1:02.04  1:01.98  2:04.02  +14.20  139.41
 101  102  6190412 HAMICHI Louis  1997  FRA   1:02.13  1:02.62  2:04.75  +14.93  145.92
 102  111  6190551 DE GALBERT Antoine  1998  FRA   1:02.42  1:02.39  2:04.81  +14.99  146.46
 103  125  6190678 BONTEMPS Emilien  1998  FRA   1:03.19  1:02.39  2:05.58  +15.76  153.33
 104  131  6190661 SILVY Victor  1998  FRA   1:03.05  1:03.13  2:06.18  +16.36  158.68
 105  120  6190638 TOURNUT Adrien  1998  FRA   1:03.71  1:02.76  2:06.47  +16.65  161.27
 106  124  202880 GEIGER Yannic  1998  GER   1:04.01  1:02.89  2:06.90  +17.08  165.11
 107  115  6190602 ROUMY Come  1998  FRA   1:03.69  1:03.37  2:07.06  +17.24  166.53
 108  122  6190575 AUJAMES Tom  1998  FRA   1:04.12  1:03.32  2:07.44  +17.62  169.93
 109  130  6190532 CLETO Antoine  1997  FRA   1:04.28  1:03.54  2:07.82  +18.00  173.32
 110  118  6190484 LOIRE Florian  1997  FRA   1:04.19  1:03.73  2:07.92  +18.10  174.21
 111  126  6190655 PROST DAME Elyott  1998  FRA   1:03.96  1:04.10  2:08.06  +18.24  175.46
 112  123  6190516 FLECK Theo  1996  FRA   1:03.99  1:04.65  2:08.64  +18.82  180.63
Did not finish 2nd run
   129  6190629 SEIMETZ Adrien  1998  FRA           
   128  202896 KAUZ Richard  1998  GER           
   127  202835 LEBER Bjoern  1997  GER           
   121  6190552 VIALLET Andrea  1998  FRA           
   108  6190597 TALOTTA Adrien  1998  FRA           
   101  6190558 AMIEZ Steven  1998  FRA           
   100  6190649 BLANC Alexis  1998  FRA           
   72  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA           
   69  6190206 BRUNIER Hugo  1996  FRA           
   59  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON           
   34  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI           
   8  194666 DELBERGHE William  1993  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   119  370034 PELASSY Bryan  1996  MON           
   104  6190555 HENRY Teddy  1998  FRA           
   90  6190566 COLLOMBET Ryan  1998  FRA           
   79  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA           
   70  6190508 ANDRES Sebastien  1997  FRA           
   68  6190547 LAGIER Jeremie  1998  FRA           
   64  6190205 CASCALES Corentin  1996  FRA           
Did not start 1st run
   133  6190652 BOLLINGER Nicolas  1997  FRA           
   103  194752 HANSE Arthur  1993  POR           
   96  6190672 REYNAUD Bastien  1998  FRA