Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Courchevel (FRA) 25.01.2015

CIT - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0723
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS TUAIRE BRUNO FRA
Referee LESIEUR RICHARD FRA
Chief of Race LAGOUTTE ROBERT FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2195 m.
Finish Altitude 1840 m.
Vertical Drop 355 m.
Homologation Number 9520/03/10
Run 1
Course Setter FOURRAT JEAN BAPTISTE FRA
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 10.30
Run 2
Course Setter FOURRAT ALEXANDRE FRA
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 14.15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  194455 MAITRE Thomas  1992  FRA   1:01.58  52.54  1:54.12     33.48
 2  15  6190046 SALERNO Hugo  1995  FRA   1:02.98  52.45  1:55.43  +1.31  44.73
 3  8  194965 BOULANGER Alexis  1994  FRA   1:03.32  52.41  1:55.73  +1.61  47.31
 4  2  6190330 CHAMPION Leo  1996  FRA   1:03.66  52.98  1:56.64  +2.52  55.12
 5  1  60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen  1979  BEL   1:04.10  53.22  1:57.32  +3.20  60.96
 6  30  6190665 FLEURANCE Louis  1998  FRA   1:04.63  53.50  1:58.13  +4.01  67.92
 7  19  60248 LAMON Leo  1996  BEL   1:04.66  54.07  1:58.73  +4.61  73.07
 8  17  512183 OYON Valentin  1996  SUI   1:05.03  54.75  1:59.78  +5.66  82.08
 9  4  194515 MOUNIER Joris  1992  FRA   1:04.74  55.80  2:00.54  +6.42  88.61
 10  3  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR   1:05.22  55.73  2:00.95  +6.83  92.13
 11  16  6190416 VANHEULE Joffrey  1997  FRA   1:06.78  54.30  2:01.08  +6.96  93.25
 12  21  430401 SZNURKOWSKI Maciej  1987  POL   1:06.75  54.41  2:01.16  +7.04  93.94
 13  23  194818 REYNAUD Vincent  1994  FRA   1:06.79  54.94  2:01.73  +7.61  98.83
 14  91  6190599 BRAUD Noe  1998  FRA   1:07.48  54.65  2:02.13  +8.01  102.27
 15  38  6190541 AURARD Lilian  1998  FRA   1:07.12  55.18  2:02.30  +8.18  103.73
 16  32  6190450 RASO Antonin  1997  FRA   1:06.94  55.86  2:02.80  +8.68  108.02
 17  31  6190553 CHAMBARD Jean Victor  1998  FRA   1:06.31  56.87  2:03.18  +9.06  111.28
 18  44  6190664 DAVID Quentin  1998  FRA   1:08.95  54.63  2:03.58  +9.46  114.72
 19  33  6190000 VIEILLARD Pierre Theo  1995  FRA   1:07.47  56.49  2:03.96  +9.84  117.98
 20  20  194160 MICHEL Maxime  1990  FRA   1:07.70  56.39  2:04.09  +9.97  119.10
 21  61  6190644 SCOTTO Roman  1998  FRA   1:07.92  56.18  2:04.10  +9.98  119.18
 22  54  6190506 GALLOIS Florian  1997  FRA   1:07.68  56.53  2:04.21  +10.09  120.13
 23  73  6190137 AVELINE Maxence  1995  FRA   1:08.63  55.69  2:04.32  +10.20  121.07
 24  39  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR   1:08.23  56.74  2:04.97  +10.85  126.65
 25  55  6190634 COUTURIER Erwan  1998  FRA   1:09.62  57.06  2:06.68  +12.56  141.34
 26  37  6190469 STACHOWIAK Lucas  1997  FRA   1:09.84  56.93  2:06.77  +12.65  142.11
 27  92  6190639 TAMANINI Axel  1998  FRA   1:09.91  57.08  2:06.99  +12.87  144.00
 28  66  6190565 ROUSSEAU Louis  1998  FRA   1:09.91  57.13  2:07.04  +12.92  144.43
 29  40  6190429 FUMERY Mathieu  1997  FRA   1:09.31  57.99  2:07.30  +13.18  146.66
 30  42  6190343 COSTA Alban  1996  FRA   1:09.65  57.88  2:07.53  +13.41  148.64
 31  47  6190325 VIEBAN Quentin  1996  FRA   1:10.31  57.42  2:07.73  +13.61  150.36
 32  27  501274 BYLEHN Michael  1987  SWE   1:09.70  58.06  2:07.76  +13.64  150.61
 33  56  6190484 LOIRE Florian  1997  FRA   1:10.44  57.65  2:08.09  +13.97  153.45
 34  35  6190425 DURAND Leo  1997  FRA   1:11.03  57.28  2:08.31  +14.19  155.34
 35  82  6190579 SEGERS Hugo  1998  FRA   1:11.54  56.82  2:08.36  +14.24  155.77
 36  70  6190011 BANCAL Arthur  1995  FRA   1:10.84  57.70  2:08.54  +14.42  157.31
 37  69  6190633 CERDA Mathieu  1998  FRA   1:10.69  57.99  2:08.68  +14.56  158.51
 38  62  221334 REBERT Ethan  1998  GBR   1:09.61  59.18  2:08.79  +14.67  159.46
 39  63  6190561 OLLIER Simon  1998  FRA   1:10.15  58.68  2:08.83  +14.71  159.80
 40  89  512325 SACCHETTI Loris  1998  SUI   1:11.63  57.68  2:09.31  +15.19  163.92
 41  51  6190399 MONGELLAZ Alexis  1992  FRA   1:09.23  1:00.15  2:09.38  +15.26  164.52
 42  45  6190505 NAHUM Fabien  1997  FRA   1:09.72  59.76  2:09.48  +15.36  165.38
 43  29  360036 OSCH Geoffrey  1994  LUX   1:10.71  59.15  2:09.86  +15.74  168.65
 44  53  6190534 ANDRIEU Thomas  1997  FRA   1:11.88  58.45  2:10.33  +16.21  172.68
 45  58  6190638 TOURNUT Adrien  1998  FRA   1:11.55  58.91  2:10.46  +16.34  173.80
 46  68  6190630 POLLET VILLARD Antoine  1998  FRA   1:11.19  59.43  2:10.62  +16.50  175.17
 47  43  6190482 VILLIOT Alexis  1997  FRA   1:12.18  58.75  2:10.93  +16.81  177.84
 48  64  6190133 CHIARUCCI Florent  1995  FRA   1:10.94  1:00.10  2:11.04  +16.92  178.78
 49  87  6190601 RASO Robin  1998  FRA   1:12.18  59.44  2:11.62  +17.50  183.76
 50  86  6190616 AUBRY Maxime  1998  FRA   1:11.90  1:00.41  2:12.31  +18.19  189.69
 51  85  6190576 PINCEMIN Alexandre  1998  FRA   1:13.88  1:00.35  2:14.23  +20.11  206.17
 52  74  512313 ROULET Lionel  1998  SUI   1:14.02  1:01.16  2:15.18  +21.06  214.33
 53  84  221335 KEYS Alexander  1998  GBR   1:15.82  1:00.09  2:15.91  +21.79  220.60
 54  83  6190689 LAGO Lucas  1998  FRA   1:16.72  1:03.45  2:20.17  +26.05  257.18
 55  71  360045 CASTERMANS Max  1998  LUX   1:15.81  1:04.53  2:20.34  +26.22  258.64
 56  81  6190522 LONGCHAMBON Nicolas  1996  FRA   1:20.29  1:06.19  2:26.48  +32.36  311.37
 57  72  6190670 BOURDEAU Thomas  1981  FRA   1:21.00  1:07.02  2:28.02  +33.90  324.59
Did not finish 2nd run
   5  240132 FARKAS Norbert  1992  HUN           
   11  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA           
   13  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA           
   18  6190052 LAFON Victor  1995  FRA           
   24  221280 LISMORE Jake  1997  GBR           
   36  221297 MCCLOUD Milo  1997  GBR           
   50  6190423 POLLIER Emile  1997  FRA           
Did not start 2nd run
   7  6190194 MARTIN Florian  1996  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   9  194683 TERRAL Maxime  1993  FRA           
   10  194956 ASTRUA Joris  1993  FRA           
   12  6190333 TRILLOU Adrien  1996  FRA           
   14  6190010 AUGUSTIN Clement  1995  FRA           
   22  221187 SAUNDERS Gregory  1995  GBR           
   25  194525 ANTON Kevin  1991  FRA           
   26  6190428 GIRARD Marceau  1997  FRA           
   28  6190248 RODRIGUEZ Mickael  1996  FRA           
   34  191804 FAVRE Philippe  1971  FRA           
   41  6190468 TRAPPIER Remi  1997  FRA           
   46  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS           
   48  221226 DICKSON Graham  1996  GBR           
   49  6190495 EXERTIER Mathieu  1997  FRA           
   52  6190405 VINCENT Florian  1997  FRA           
   57  230204 STAMATOPOULOS Kostantinos  1986  GRE           
   59  6190420 FAUCHIER Lucas  1997  FRA           
   65  6190516 FLECK Theo  1996  FRA           
   75  6190600 KRASENSKY Maxime  1998  FRA           
   76  6190661 SILVY Victor  1998  FRA           
   77  6190671 POETTOZ Michael  1998  FRA           
   78  6190625 CHARPIER Thomas  1998  FRA           
   80  6190578 PERRIN Kalani  1998  FRA           
   90  6190574 BLACHIER Raphael  1998  FRA           
   93  6190635 DUCREY Hugo  1998  FRA           
   94  690555 PRESSENDO Davide  1991  ITA           
Did not start 1st run
   60  6190575 AUJAMES Tom  1998  FRA           
   67  6190527 FRIONNET Jean  1997  FRA           
   79  6190426 GARDIEN Tery  1997  FRA           
   88  6190676 WETZEL Theo  1998  FRA