Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bad Wiessee (GER) 04.01.2018

FIS - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1160
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS ZINGERLE JOSEF KATHOLNIG ALEXANDER ITA AUT
Referee A. ERTL GER
Chief of Race T. SCHWINGHAMMER GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 975 m.
Finish Altitude 835 m.
Vertical Drop 140 m.
Homologation Number 10479/01/12
Run 1
Course Setter S. KOGLER GER
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 08.00
Run 2
Course Setter C. KIENZL GER
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 10.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  12  202808 MEISEN Adrian  1997  GER   39.28  38.37  1:17.65     13.39
 2  4  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   39.40  38.90  1:18.30  +0.65  19.42
 3  2  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA   39.74  38.99  1:18.73  +1.08  23.40
 4  1  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER   40.02  39.13  1:19.15  +1.50  27.30
 5  19  202464 GASSNER Philipp  1992  GER   40.57  39.22  1:19.79  +2.14  33.23
 6  23  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT   40.60  39.43  1:20.03  +2.38  35.46
 7  18  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   40.59  39.60  1:20.19  +2.54  36.94
 8  24  180817 SJOBERG Marlon  1997  FIN   41.16  39.37  1:20.53  +2.88  40.09
 9  49  54574 MEISSL Christoph  2000  AUT   41.61  39.23  1:20.84  +3.19  42.97
 10  22  54415 OBERLADER Lukas  1997  AUT   41.68  39.25  1:20.93  +3.28  43.80
 11  26  202873 PFOEDERL Nikolaus  1998  GER   41.37  39.60  1:20.97  +3.32  44.17
 12  3  180820 MANKINEN Miikka  1997  FIN   41.00  40.07  1:21.07  +3.42  45.10
 13  38  54466 SKORNSCHEK Robin  1998  AUT   42.33  38.93  1:21.26  +3.61  46.86
 14  5  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER   40.47  41.08  1:21.55  +3.90  49.55
 15  42  202862 DORN Carlo  1998  GER   41.94  39.70  1:21.64  +3.99  50.39
 16  36  202939 BOLZ Jonas  1999  GER   42.26  39.76  1:22.02  +4.37  53.91
 17  48  482020 BARKOV Daniil  2000  RUS   42.26  40.15  1:22.41  +4.76  57.53
 18  35  151154 SKOREPA Jan  1996  CZE   42.24  40.20  1:22.44  +4.79  57.80
 19  47  202943 SCHMIDT Tobias  1999  GER   43.10  39.80  1:22.90  +5.25  62.07
 20  43  202967 AMMAN Sebastian  2000  GER   43.19  39.89  1:23.08  +5.43  63.74
 21  53  202841 KUCERA Leon  1997  GER   42.50  40.74  1:23.24  +5.59  65.22
 22  63  203074 NEFF Alois  2001  GER   43.22  40.84  1:24.06  +6.41  72.83
 23  57  202994 WAIBEL Jonas  2000  GER   43.91  41.71  1:25.62  +7.97  87.29
 24  54  203049 ZERHOCH Dominik  2001  GER   44.78  41.04  1:25.82  +8.17  89.15
 25  70  203036 HAUSSMANN Maximilian  2001  GER   43.77  42.44  1:26.21  +8.56  92.76
 26  59  203052 SCHMID Simon  2001  GER   44.29  42.22  1:26.51  +8.86  95.54
 27  66  203013 SCHMID Philipp  2000  GER   44.98  42.64  1:27.62  +9.97  105.84
 28  73  203039 LECHNER Leopold  2001  GER   44.97  43.06  1:28.03  +10.38  109.64
 29  74  203075 VON STEUN Vincent  2001  GER   46.80  45.39  1:32.19  +14.54  148.21
 30  65  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL   47.73  44.88  1:32.61  +14.96  152.10
 31  79  202931 KRINNINGER Maximilian  1999  GER   48.43  45.59  1:34.02  +16.37  165.18
 32  80  202866 HACKL Florian  1998  GER   49.40  45.12  1:34.52  +16.87  169.81
 33  90  203078 LUDWIG Andreas  1998  GER   48.74  46.15  1:34.89  +17.24  173.25
 34  91  203082 OBERMEIER Florian  2001  GER   48.50  46.96  1:35.46  +17.81  178.53
 35  78  202958 MUELLER Benjamin  1999  GER   48.64  47.19  1:35.83  +18.18  181.96
 36  83  202996 BSCHEID Johannes  2000  GER   49.03  46.81  1:35.84  +18.19  182.05
 37  89  203080 LENZ Sebastian  2001  GER   49.71  46.50  1:36.21  +18.56  185.49
 38  81  250434 ARNARSON Andres Noi  2001  ISL   49.79  46.99  1:36.78  +19.13  190.77
 39  88  203033 PASSIG Oliver  2000  GER   52.11  48.69  1:40.80  +23.15  228.05
 40  82  203051 KRINNINGER Robert  2001  GER   53.71  48.86  1:42.57  +24.92  244.46
Did not finish 2nd run
   60  203057 WOLF Simon Luca  2001  GER           
   56  203026 WITTE Linus  2001  GER           
   44  202914 WEINGARTNER Lukas  1999  GER           
   41  202970 SCHMETZER Ole  2000  GER           
   40  202953 MIETZ Tim Ole  1999  GER           
   31  202909 STOCKINGER Jonas  1999  GER           
   16  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER           
   10  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER           
   9  202908 HIMMELSBACH Fabian  1999  GER           
   8  180780 TAKKI Teddy  1996  FIN           
Did not finish 1st run
   93  203060 BOCK Bastian  2001  GER           
   92  203034 SPORRER Patrick  2001  GER           
   86  203084 RABENBAUER Florian  2001  GER           
   85  203053 LOTZ Thorben  2000  GER           
   84  203006 BRUNNER Leon  2000  GER           
   77  202991 BRUNNER Lorenz  2000  GER           
   76  202975 SCHLOSSER Jakob  2000  GER           
   75  221444 RANKIN Charles  2001  GBR           
   72  203047 BACHL-STAUDINGER Jonas  2001  GER           
   71  221452 WEEKS Oliver  2001  GBR           
   69  221375 MCCANN Ryan  1999  GBR           
   68  203073 WILKE Jeremias  1999  GER           
   67  54522 HOHENAUER Manuel  1999  AUT           
   64  202945 HEGELE Matthias  1999  GER           
   62  203071 FLORITZ Nico  2001  GER           
   61  202981 ROESCH Tom  2000  GER           
   58  203055 STREIBL Marius  2001  GER           
   55  221346 WILLS Angus  1999  GBR           
   52  202998 PLANK Julian  2000  GER           
   51  202969 RICHTER Pirmin  2000  GER           
   50  202900 NANTSCHEV Simon  1998  GER           
   46  202968 HIEMER Marvin  2000  GER           
   45  202971 URLAUB Felix  2000  GER           
   39  202906 FETSCHER Moritz  1999  GER           
   37  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE           
   34  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT           
   33  202891 KUHNLE Yannick  1998  GER           
   32  6293312 HOFER Damian  1999  ITA           
   30  180849 JARVIKARE Niklas  1999  FIN           
   29  202800 KOEHLER Joel  1997  GER           
   28  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT           
   27  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED           
   25  6292914 CANINS Matteo  1998  ITA           
   21  180812 AHO Saku  1997  FIN           
   20  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA           
   17  202829 GRATZ Fabian  1997  GER           
   15  202764 MEISEN Bastian  1996  GER           
   14  202586 SCHWAIGER Hansi  1994  GER           
   13  180808 HANDOLIN Juho  1997  FIN           
   11  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT           
   7  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT           
   6  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL           
Disqualified 1st run
   87  202992 HOFMANN David  2000  GER