Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 12.11.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5098
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LEDERER PETER NOR
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race P. TUOMIKOSKI FIN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 438 m.
Finish Altitude 258 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9324/11/09
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter P. WILLMANN FRA
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   56.09  56.62  1:52.71     0.00  100
 2  2  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   56.81  56.57  1:53.38  +0.67  4.28  80
 3  4  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   56.98  56.48  1:53.46  +0.75  4.79  60
 4  3  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   57.42  56.89  1:54.31  +1.60  10.22  50
 5  31  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   58.07  56.45  1:54.52  +1.81  11.56  45
 6  40  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   57.23  57.35  1:54.58  +1.87  11.95  40
 7  1  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   57.67  57.05  1:54.72  +2.01  12.84  36
 8  5  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   57.72  57.15  1:54.87  +2.16  13.80  32
 9  9  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   57.96  57.01  1:54.97  +2.26  14.44  29
 10  12  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   57.70  57.39  1:55.09  +2.38  15.20  26
 11  13  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   57.82  57.30  1:55.12  +2.41  15.40  24
 12  21  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   57.89  57.30  1:55.19  +2.48  15.84  22
 13  25  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   58.05  57.15  1:55.20  +2.49  15.91  20
 14  14  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   57.84  57.44  1:55.28  +2.57  16.42  18
 15  22  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   58.63  56.76  1:55.39  +2.68  17.12  16
 16  10  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   58.53  57.14  1:55.67  +2.96  18.91  15
 17  11  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   58.14  57.65  1:55.79  +3.08  19.68  14
 18  27  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   58.32  57.51  1:55.83  +3.12  19.93  13
 19  44  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER   58.27  57.59  1:55.86  +3.15  20.12  12
 20  17  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   58.17  57.70  1:55.87  +3.16  20.19  11
 21  26  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   58.33  57.59  1:55.92  +3.21  20.51  10
 22  15  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   58.60  57.46  1:56.06  +3.35  21.40  9
 23  29  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   58.17  57.94  1:56.11  +3.40  21.72  8
 23  16  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   58.79  57.32  1:56.11  +3.40  21.72  8
 25  51  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   58.68  57.46  1:56.14  +3.43  21.91  6
 26  28  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   58.61  57.63  1:56.24  +3.53  22.55  5
 27  34  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS   58.69  58.38  1:57.07  +4.36  27.85  4
 28  30  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   58.63  58.90  1:57.53  +4.82  30.79  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   18  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   6  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  185431 TOIVIAINEN Julia  1998  FIN             0
   58  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN             0
   57  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   56  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO             0
   53  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             0
   50  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT             0
   48  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   47  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA             0
   46  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT             0
   45  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI             0
   43  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0
   42  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0
   41  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT             0
   37  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN             0
   36  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA             0
   33  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS             0
   32  206701 WILLIBALD Elisabeth  1996  GER             0
   24  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT             0
   20  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
   19  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   8  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   66  185447 KORPIO Nella  1999  FIN             0
   65  185403 MAKINEN Janina  1996  FIN             0
   64  185354 HIRVONEN Roosa  1993  FIN             0
   63  185411 LUUKKO Nea  1996  FIN             0
   61  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0
   60  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0
   59  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA             0
   55  299313 PERRUCHON Martina  1996  ITA             0
   54  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO             0
   52  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE             0
   49  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND             0
   39  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   38  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER             0
   35  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper