Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Killington (USA) 27.11.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5228
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HOPPER DAVID CAN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race T. SUTTON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 970 m.
Finish Altitude 780 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 12011/02/16
Run 1
Course Setter H. ZOECHLING AUT
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter T. ZUZULA SVK
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   43.30  44.65  1:27.95     0.00  100
 2  7  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   43.95  44.73  1:28.68  +0.73  5.98  80
 3  3  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   44.24  44.57  1:28.81  +0.86  7.04  60
 4  4  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   44.55  44.74  1:29.29  +1.34  10.97  50
 5  6  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   44.84  44.46  1:29.30  +1.35  11.05  45
 6  18  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   45.04  44.40  1:29.44  +1.49  12.20  40
 7  2  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   45.08  44.37  1:29.45  +1.50  12.28  36
 8  12  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   45.20  44.32  1:29.52  +1.57  12.85  32
 9  8  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   45.44  44.44  1:29.88  +1.93  15.80  29
 10  5  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   44.87  45.20  1:30.07  +2.12  17.36  26
 11  15  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   46.17  43.95  1:30.12  +2.17  17.76  24
 12  16  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   46.04  44.24  1:30.28  +2.33  19.07  22
 13  27  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   46.69  43.61  1:30.30  +2.35  19.24  20
 14  10  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   45.44  44.88  1:30.32  +2.37  19.40  18
 15  19  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   46.52  43.90  1:30.42  +2.47  20.22  16
 16  20  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   46.33  44.10  1:30.43  +2.48  20.30  15
 17  13  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   46.18  44.31  1:30.49  +2.54  20.79  14
 18  40  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   46.31  44.32  1:30.63  +2.68  21.94  13
 19  11  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   46.20  44.50  1:30.70  +2.75  22.51  12
 20  28  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   47.13  43.75  1:30.88  +2.93  23.99  11
 21  26  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   46.17  44.75  1:30.92  +2.97  24.31  10
 22  14  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   46.24  44.69  1:30.93  +2.98  24.40  9
 23  25  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   47.66  43.32  1:30.98  +3.03  24.81  8
 24  31  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   47.10  43.90  1:31.00  +3.05  24.97  7
 25  30  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   47.42  43.79  1:31.21  +3.26  26.69  6
 26  9  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   46.44  44.84  1:31.28  +3.33  27.26  5
 27  24  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT   47.01  44.55  1:31.56  +3.61  29.55  4
 28  46  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA   47.55  44.46  1:32.01  +4.06  33.24  3
 29  49  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   47.66  44.60  1:32.26  +4.31  35.28  2
Did not finish 2nd run
   41  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI             0
   23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   53  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   52  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   51  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO             0
   48  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI             0
   45  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT             0
   44  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER             0
   39  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER             0
   38  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN             0
   37  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA             0
   35  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS             0
   34  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   33  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS             0
   32  206701 WILLIBALD Elisabeth  1996  GER             0
Did not finish 1st run
   57  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA             0
   56  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA             0
   55  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0
   54  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA             0
   50  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   47  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   43  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0
   36  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   29  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0
   22  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0
   17  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
Disqualified 1st run
   21  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
Did not start 1st run
   42  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper