Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sestriere (ITA) 10.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5119
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GURI CHRISTOPHE FRA
Referee M. MAYR FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race L. CONCI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2400 m.
Finish Altitude 2046 m.
Vertical Drop 354 m.
Homologation Number 11205/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter T. TRINKER AUT
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. GAMPER CAN
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:08.55  1:08.82  2:17.37     0.00  100
 2  12  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:08.62  1:08.90  2:17.52  +0.15  1.07  80
 3  7  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:08.55  1:09.11  2:17.66  +0.29  2.07  60
 4  3  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:08.51  1:09.86  2:18.37  +1.00  7.13  50
 5  14  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:09.29  1:09.09  2:18.38  +1.01  7.21  45
 6  8  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:08.50  1:09.91  2:18.41  +1.04  7.42  40
 7  27  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:08.93  1:09.81  2:18.74  +1.37  9.77  36
 8  20  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:09.70  1:09.08  2:18.78  +1.41  10.06  32
 9  6  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:09.19  1:09.84  2:19.03  +1.66  11.84  29
 10  40  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   1:10.10  1:08.94  2:19.04  +1.67  11.91  26
 11  28  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:09.80  1:09.38  2:19.18  +1.81  12.91  24
 12  13  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:09.38  1:09.84  2:19.22  +1.85  13.20  22
 13  29  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   1:10.26  1:09.06  2:19.32  +1.95  13.91  20
 14  11  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:10.04  1:09.36  2:19.40  +2.03  14.48  18
 15  23  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:09.52  1:10.00  2:19.52  +2.15  15.34  16
 16  45  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   1:09.97  1:09.58  2:19.55  +2.18  15.55  15
 17  17  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:09.47  1:10.11  2:19.58  +2.21  15.77  14
 18  9  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:10.08  1:09.53  2:19.61  +2.24  15.98  13
 19  22  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   1:09.76  1:09.88  2:19.64  +2.27  16.19  12
 20  18  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:09.43  1:10.42  2:19.85  +2.48  17.69  11
 21  16  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:09.98  1:10.01  2:19.99  +2.62  18.69  10
 22  26  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:09.86  1:10.21  2:20.07  +2.70  19.26  9
 23  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:10.01  1:10.28  2:20.29  +2.92  20.83  8
 24  10  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:09.98  1:10.38  2:20.36  +2.99  21.33  7
 25  37  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:10.38  1:10.17  2:20.55  +3.18  22.69  6
 26  21  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:09.57  1:11.00  2:20.57  +3.20  22.83  5
 27  25  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:10.68  1:09.95  2:20.63  +3.26  23.26  4
 28  34  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   1:10.58  1:10.10  2:20.68  +3.31  23.61  3
 29  33  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:10.59  1:10.78  2:21.37  +4.00  28.54  2
 30  19  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:10.61  1:11.07  2:21.68  +4.31  30.75  1
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   61  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   60  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA             0
   59  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   58  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0
   56  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   55  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             0
   54  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT             0
   53  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR             0
   52  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             0
   51  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS             0
   49  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0
   48  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   47  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   46  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   43  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0
   41  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   38  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS             0
   36  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   32  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   31  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   30  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   15  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
   57  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0
   50  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0
   44  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI             0
   42  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI             0
   39  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             0
   35  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN             0
   24  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR             0
   4  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA             0
   2  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0

picture  Official timekeeper