Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Semmering (AUT) 27.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5105
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GAJEWSKI WOJCIECH POL
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race A. ZUSER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1350 m.
Finish Altitude 1025 m.
Vertical Drop 325 m.
Homologation Number 9034/12/08
Run 1
Course Setter T. GFELLER NOR
Number of Gates 42
Turning Gates 40
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter G. RULFI ITA
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  15  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   59.91  1:01.90  2:01.81     0.00  100
 2  6  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:00.71  1:01.88  2:02.59  +0.78  6.28  80
 3  13  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:00.18  1:02.72  2:02.90  +1.09  8.77  60
 4  5  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:01.27  1:01.78  2:03.05  +1.24  9.98  50
 5  12  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:00.40  1:02.97  2:03.37  +1.56  12.55  45
 6  2  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:00.87  1:02.54  2:03.41  +1.60  12.87  40
 7  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:01.60  1:01.82  2:03.42  +1.61  12.95  36
 8  28  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:01.36  1:02.10  2:03.46  +1.65  13.27  32
 9  26  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:01.10  1:02.39  2:03.49  +1.68  13.52  29
 10  3  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:01.20  1:02.32  2:03.52  +1.71  13.76  26
 11  24  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   1:00.96  1:02.60  2:03.56  +1.75  14.08  24
 12  4  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:01.94  1:01.68  2:03.62  +1.81  14.56  22
 13  20  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:00.70  1:02.94  2:03.64  +1.83  14.72  20
 14  21  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:01.91  1:01.75  2:03.66  +1.85  14.88  18
 15  19  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:01.03  1:02.68  2:03.71  +1.90  15.29  16
 16  36  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:01.22  1:02.57  2:03.79  +1.98  15.93  15
 17  10  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:01.01  1:02.84  2:03.85  +2.04  16.41  14
 18  25  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:01.34  1:02.59  2:03.93  +2.12  17.06  13
 19  23  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:01.79  1:02.27  2:04.06  +2.25  18.10  12
 20  18  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:01.29  1:02.78  2:04.07  +2.26  18.18  11
 21  27  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:01.27  1:02.84  2:04.11  +2.30  18.50  10
 22  30  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   1:01.36  1:02.80  2:04.16  +2.35  18.91  9
 23  17  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:01.20  1:02.99  2:04.19  +2.38  19.15  8
 24  53  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA   1:01.66  1:02.58  2:04.24  +2.43  19.55  7
 25  9  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:01.16  1:03.45  2:04.61  +2.80  22.53  6
 26  31  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:01.49  1:03.14  2:04.63  +2.82  22.69  5
 27  38  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:01.66  1:03.40  2:05.06  +3.25  26.15  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   29  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT             0
   22  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0
   8  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   66  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO             0
   64  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER             0
   63  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   62  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             0
   61  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT             0
   60  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR             0
   59  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI             0
   58  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS             0
   57  516562 RAST Camille  1999  SUI             0
   56  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   55  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   54  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   52  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   51  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
   50  307255 ISHIKAWA Haruna  1994  JPN             0
   49  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI             0
   48  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT             0
   46  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   45  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0
   44  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   43  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI             0
   42  299624 PIROVANO Laura  1997  ITA             0
   40  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR             0
   39  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN             0
   37  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   34  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0
   33  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   14  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   69  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   47  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA             0
   41  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             0
   35  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0
   16  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA             0
   11  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             0
   7  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA             0
Did not start 1st run
   70  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   67  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   65  35156 BANCORA Salome  1993  ARG             0

picture  Official timekeeper