Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb (CRO) 03.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5081
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BIZJAK PETER SLO
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race R. FLEISS CRO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 978 m.
Finish Altitude 768 m.
Vertical Drop 210 m.
Homologation Number 11055/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter R. KRUMBACHER GER
Number of Gates 73
Turning Gates 72
Start Time 13:00
Run 2
Course Setter L. LIORE ITA
Number of Gates 73
Turning Gates 71
Start Time 16:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   1:00.40  1:02.13  2:02.53     0.00  100
 2  6  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:00.88  1:01.89  2:02.77  +0.24  1.41  80
 3  3  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   1:00.81  1:02.24  2:03.05  +0.52  3.06  60
 4  2  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:00.97  1:02.39  2:03.36  +0.83  4.88  50
 5  12  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   1:00.79  1:02.90  2:03.69  +1.16  6.82  45
 6  14  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:01.31  1:03.13  2:04.44  +1.91  11.22  40
 7  11  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   1:01.44  1:03.11  2:04.55  +2.02  11.87  36
 8  20  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   1:01.32  1:03.32  2:04.64  +2.11  12.40  32
 9  18  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:01.80  1:03.16  2:04.96  +2.43  14.28  29
 10  21  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   1:01.63  1:03.83  2:05.46  +2.93  17.22  26
 11  24  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:01.61  1:03.92  2:05.53  +3.00  17.63  24
 12  19  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   1:02.35  1:03.42  2:05.77  +3.24  19.04  22
 13  26  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:02.57  1:03.45  2:06.02  +3.49  20.51  20
 14  16  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   1:01.76  1:04.32  2:06.08  +3.55  20.86  18
 15  17  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   1:02.43  1:03.86  2:06.29  +3.76  22.09  16
 16  30  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT   1:02.01  1:04.51  2:06.52  +3.99  23.45  15
 17  27  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:02.08  1:04.58  2:06.66  +4.13  24.27  14
 18  49  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA   1:03.66  1:03.03  2:06.69  +4.16  24.44  13
 19  41  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   1:03.36  1:04.12  2:07.48  +4.95  29.09  12
 20  62  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   1:03.30  1:04.73  2:08.03  +5.50  32.32  11
 21  35  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS   1:03.75  1:04.30  2:08.05  +5.52  32.44  10
 22  55  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT   1:03.65  1:04.83  2:08.48  +5.95  34.96  9
 23  63  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR   1:03.75  1:05.29  2:09.04  +6.51  38.25  8
 24  32  206701 WILLIBALD Elisabeth  1996  GER   1:03.39  1:06.02  2:09.41  +6.88  40.43  7
 25  54  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND   1:03.72  1:16.00  2:19.72  +17.19  101.01  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   52  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT             0
   29  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0
   13  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   10  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0
   9  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   34  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   65  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0
   64  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   56  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI             0
   51  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER             0
   48  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT             0
   47  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT             0
   44  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER             0
   40  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN             0
   39  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT             0
   38  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER             0
   33  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS             0
   15  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0
Did not finish 1st run
   67  715171 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina  1999  BIH             0
   66  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA             0
   61  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO             0
   58  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE             0
   57  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER             0
   53  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR             0
   50  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   46  516334 CHABLE Charlotte  1994  SUI             0
   45  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR             0
   43  307120 ARAI Makiko  1993  JPN             0
   37  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA             0
   36  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   31  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             0
   28  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   25  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0
   23  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             0
   22  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI             0
   8  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             0
   7  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0
   5  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA             0
   4  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI             0
Did not start 1st run
   60  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO             0
   59  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR             0
   42  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper