Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Maribor (SLO) 07.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5184
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DORFMEISTER MICHAELA AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race M. DRAGSIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 740 m.
Finish Altitude 340 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 8785/01/08
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS LIE
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 9:15
Run 2
Course Setter S. ZOECHLING AUT
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:08.33  1:08.63  2:16.96     0.00  100
 2  8  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:08.20  1:08.92  2:17.12  +0.16  1.14  80
 3  7  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:08.49  1:08.72  2:17.21  +0.25  1.79  60
 4  6  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:08.13  1:09.25  2:17.38  +0.42  3.01  50
 5  3  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:08.72  1:09.22  2:17.94  +0.98  7.01  45
 6  20  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:09.44  1:08.64  2:18.08  +1.12  8.01  40
 7  12  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:08.59  1:09.57  2:18.16  +1.20  8.59  36
 8  15  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:08.67  1:09.58  2:18.25  +1.29  9.23  32
 9  9  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:08.87  1:09.43  2:18.30  +1.34  9.59  29
 10  26  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   1:09.24  1:09.30  2:18.54  +1.58  11.31  26
 11  24  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:09.00  1:09.79  2:18.79  +1.83  13.09  24
 12  22  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:09.23  1:09.64  2:18.87  +1.91  13.67  22
 13  18  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:09.30  1:09.96  2:19.26  +2.30  16.46  20
 14  31  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:09.17  1:10.20  2:19.37  +2.41  17.24  18
 15  27  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:09.52  1:09.98  2:19.50  +2.54  18.17  16
 16  19  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:09.50  1:10.06  2:19.56  +2.60  18.60  15
 17  23  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:09.04  1:10.76  2:19.80  +2.84  20.32  14
 18  21  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   1:10.04  1:09.85  2:19.89  +2.93  20.97  13
 19  38  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:10.16  1:09.89  2:20.05  +3.09  22.11  12
 20  30  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   1:09.54  1:10.52  2:20.06  +3.10  22.18  11
 21  40  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:10.26  1:09.88  2:20.14  +3.18  22.75  10
 22  43  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:09.97  1:10.37  2:20.34  +3.38  24.19  9
 23  29  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:10.15  1:10.21  2:20.36  +3.40  24.33  8
 24  10  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:09.62  1:10.76  2:20.38  +3.42  24.47  7
 25  62  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   1:10.15  1:10.39  2:20.54  +3.58  25.62  6
 26  46  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT   1:10.33  1:10.29  2:20.62  +3.66  26.19  5
 27  25  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:10.34  1:10.91  2:21.25  +4.29  30.70  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   28  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT             0
   11  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT             0
   5  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   74  465092 CIOCANEL Raluca Georgiana  1996  ROU             0
   73  6000000 SIMADER Sabrina  1998  KEN             0
   70  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             0
   69  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   68  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL             0
   66  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0
   64  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   63  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT             0
   61  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS             0
   59  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR             0
   58  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0
   56  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   55  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE             0
   54  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   53  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI             0
   52  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA             0
   51  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
   50  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   49  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN             0
   48  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             0
   47  307120 ARAI Makiko  1993  JPN             0
   45  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             0
   44  299624 PIROVANO Laura  1997  ITA             0
   42  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS             0
   39  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN             0
   37  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   36  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0
   35  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0
   33  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   17  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK             0
   16  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
   72  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0
   71  95050 KIRKOVA Maria  1986  BUL             0
   67  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             0
   65  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT             0
   60  206759 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin  1998  GER             0
   57  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO             0
   41  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   34  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO             0
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   14  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0
   13  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0
   2  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA             0
   1  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE             0

picture  Official timekeeper