Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lenzerheide (SUI) 27.01.2018

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5038
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ZEMSAUER ALEXANDRA AUT
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Thomas JAEGER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1930 m.
Finish Altitude 1530 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 11564/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter Luca LIORE ITA
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter Denis STEHARNIK SLO
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:05.33  1:05.48  2:10.81     0.00  100
 2  4  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:05.85  1:05.03  2:10.88  +0.07  0.52  80
 3  28  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   1:07.41  1:04.85  2:12.26  +1.45  10.86  60
 4  25  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:07.04  1:05.26  2:12.30  +1.49  11.16  50
 5  8  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:07.09  1:05.31  2:12.40  +1.59  11.91  45
 6  5  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:06.64  1:06.01  2:12.65  +1.84  13.78  40
 7  6  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:06.91  1:05.87  2:12.78  +1.97  14.76  36
 8  14  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:07.00  1:05.90  2:12.90  +2.09  15.66  32
 9  17  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   1:07.24  1:05.70  2:12.94  +2.13  15.96  29
 9  3  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:06.58  1:06.36  2:12.94  +2.13  15.96  29
 11  7  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:07.32  1:05.69  2:13.01  +2.20  16.48  24
 12  24  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:07.47  1:05.56  2:13.03  +2.22  16.63  22
 13  29  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   1:07.47  1:05.60  2:13.07  +2.26  16.93  20
 14  21  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:07.89  1:05.30  2:13.19  +2.38  17.83  18
 15  12  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:07.06  1:06.33  2:13.39  +2.58  19.33  16
 16  22  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:08.13  1:05.55  2:13.68  +2.87  21.50  15
 17  13  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   1:09.93  1:04.47  2:14.40  +3.59  26.90  14
 18  23  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   1:08.34  1:06.20  2:14.54  +3.73  27.94  13
 19  30  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:09.05  1:05.55  2:14.60  +3.79  28.39  12
 20  15  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:08.22  1:06.42  2:14.64  +3.83  28.69  11
 21  16  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:07.00  1:07.91  2:14.91  +4.10  30.72  10
 22  43  516562 RAST Camille  1999  SUI   1:08.94  1:06.15  2:15.09  +4.28  32.06  9
 23  38  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   1:09.11  1:06.84  2:15.95  +5.14  38.51  8
 24  32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   1:08.20  1:07.79  2:15.99  +5.18  38.81  7
 25  50  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:09.05  1:07.37  2:16.42  +5.61  42.03  6
 26  45  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   1:10.06  1:07.09  2:17.15  +6.34  47.50  5
 27  19  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:10.07  1:07.67  2:17.74  +6.93  51.92  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   49  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:09.27          0
   9  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:06.96          0
Disqualified 2nd run
   18  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  959300 PELLEGRIN Elise  1991  MLT   1:21.37          0
   61  945000 CLERC Mialitiana  2001  MAD   1:17.74          0
   58  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT   1:10.41          0
   55  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX   1:14.53          0
   54  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:11.29          0
   53  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA   1:10.79          0
   48  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:12.45          0
   47  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL   1:10.68          0
   46  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:10.31          0
   44  307255 ISHIKAWA Haruna  1994  JPN   1:11.45          0
   42  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS   1:10.65          0
   37  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   1:10.66          0
   31  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   1:10.08          0
Did not finish 1st run
   59  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   57  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI             0
   56  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             0
   52  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN             0
   51  56416 SCHEIB Julia  1998  AUT             0
   41  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI             0
   40  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT             0
   39  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   36  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR             0
   35  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   34  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR             0
   33  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0
   27  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA             0
   26  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   20  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             0
   11  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0
   10  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             0
   1  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0
Did not start 1st run
   60  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0

picture  Official timekeeper