Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lenzerheide (SUI) 28.01.2018

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5039
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ZEMSAUER ALEXANDRA AUT
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Thomas JAEGER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m.
Finish Altitude 1530 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 11565/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter Roland PLATTNER AUT
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter Carl ENOSCON SWE
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   55.53  55.00  1:50.53     0.00  100
 2  7  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   55.24  55.39  1:50.63  +0.10  0.65  80
 3  1  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   55.06  55.99  1:51.05  +0.52  3.39  60
 4  2  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   55.29  55.95  1:51.24  +0.71  4.62  50
 5  5  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   56.31  55.74  1:52.05  +1.52  9.90  45
 6  25  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   56.98  55.28  1:52.26  +1.73  11.27  40
 7  13  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   56.24  56.09  1:52.33  +1.80  11.73  36
 8  21  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   56.58  56.11  1:52.69  +2.16  14.07  32
 9  17  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   56.99  55.71  1:52.70  +2.17  14.14  29
 10  12  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   57.10  55.89  1:52.99  +2.46  16.02  26
 11  19  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER   57.45  55.64  1:53.09  +2.56  16.68  24
 12  15  705287 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK   58.04  55.10  1:53.14  +2.61  17.00  22
 13  16  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   57.03  56.45  1:53.48  +2.95  19.22  20
 14  9  506146 SWENN LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   59.05  54.69  1:53.74  +3.21  20.91  18
 15  10  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   57.56  56.19  1:53.75  +3.22  20.98  16
 16  22  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   57.50  56.42  1:53.92  +3.39  22.08  15
 17  18  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   56.93  57.11  1:54.04  +3.51  22.86  14
 18  24  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   58.48  55.59  1:54.07  +3.54  23.06  13
 19  42  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   58.62  55.52  1:54.14  +3.61  23.52  12
 20  27  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   58.53  55.75  1:54.28  +3.75  24.43  11
 21  47  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT   58.40  55.90  1:54.30  +3.77  24.56  10
 22  8  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   57.05  57.27  1:54.32  +3.79  24.69  9
 23  52  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   58.90  56.29  1:55.19  +4.66  30.36  8
 24  31  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   58.83  56.86  1:55.69  +5.16  33.61  7
 25  4  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   55.48  1:01.71  1:57.19  +6.66  43.38  6
 26  20  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   56.97  1:03.04  2:00.01  +9.48  61.75  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   43  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   58.34          0
   29  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   58.71          0
   23  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   57.72          0
   3  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   54.41          0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   65  945000 CLERC Mialitiana  2001  MAD   1:05.23          0
   63  225518 GUEST Charlie  1993  GBR   1:00.73          0
   62  197808 BOEUF Johanna  1997  FRA   1:01.06          0
   61  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:01.23          0
   60  307255 ISHIKAWA Haruna  1994  JPN   1:02.06          0
   58  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   1:05.60          0
   56  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   1:00.38          0
   51  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE   59.53          0
   40  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   59.30          0
   39  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   59.74          0
   38  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   1:00.83          0
   36  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   59.38          0
   34  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   1:01.27          0
   32  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   1:00.38          0
   30  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   59.40          0
Did not finish 1st run
   66  959300 PELLEGRIN Elise  1991  MLT             0
   64  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   59  197540 FORNI Josephine  1994  FRA             0
   57  299632 INSAM Vivien  1997  ITA             0
   55  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR             0
   53  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             0
   50  565403 LIVK Klara  1994  SLO             0
   49  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR             0
   48  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND             0
   45  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR             0
   44  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT             0
   41  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN             0
   37  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   35  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA             0
   33  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   28  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
   26  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0
   14  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA             0
   11  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
Disqualified 1st run
   54  299699 PETERLINI Martina  1997  ITA             0
Did not start 1st run
   46  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper