Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Saas-Fee (SUI) 09.03.2017

University - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0460
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee Hans ERNI SUI
Chief of Race Christian VIAL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1990 m.
Finish Altitude 1830 m.
Vertical Drop 160 m.
Homologation Number 12342/02/17
Run 1
Course Setter Ferdinand FRANCEY SUI
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 9:15
Run 2
Course Setter Renzo VALSECCHI SUI
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  32  194847 JORDANIS Robin  1994  FRA   40.54  48.81  1:29.35     40.93
 2  45  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   41.71  47.72  1:29.43  +0.08  41.57
 3  33  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   41.66  48.22  1:29.88  +0.53  45.20
 4  31  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI   41.88  48.69  1:30.57  +1.22  50.76
 5  37  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   42.63  48.43  1:31.06  +1.71  54.71
 6  53  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   42.87  48.98  1:31.85  +2.50  61.08
 7  43  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   43.13  48.75  1:31.88  +2.53  61.32
 8  36  512321 MATHIS Kean  1998  SUI   42.69  49.33  1:32.02  +2.67  62.45
 9  50  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI   43.10  48.98  1:32.08  +2.73  62.93
 10  46  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   42.91  49.23  1:32.14  +2.79  63.41
 11  47  512247 COMETTA Patrick  1996  SUI   43.74  49.36  1:33.10  +3.75  71.15
 12  38  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI   43.10  50.05  1:33.15  +3.80  71.55
 13  63  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   44.18  49.10  1:33.28  +3.93  72.60
 14  58  512183 OYON Valentin  1996  SUI   44.19  49.11  1:33.30  +3.95  72.76
 15  41  512202 KOEHN Edouard  1996  SUI   43.75  49.70  1:33.45  +4.10  73.97
 16  51  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   43.69  49.80  1:33.49  +4.14  74.29
 17  59  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   44.07  49.45  1:33.52  +4.17  74.53
 17  54  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI   43.81  49.71  1:33.52  +4.17  74.53
 19  69  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI   44.66  48.91  1:33.57  +4.22  74.94
 20  56  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   44.74  48.98  1:33.72  +4.37  76.14
 21  64  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI   44.37  49.87  1:34.24  +4.89  80.33
 22  77  512245 LOEW Silvan  1997  SUI   45.17  49.72  1:34.89  +5.54  85.57
 23  57  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI   45.13  50.12  1:35.25  +5.90  88.47
 24  40  151278 PRIKRYL Frantisek  2000  CZE   44.80  50.47  1:35.27  +5.92  88.63
 25  74  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI   45.88  49.87  1:35.75  +6.40  92.50
 26  73  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   46.06  49.91  1:35.97  +6.62  94.28
 27  66  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   45.69  50.45  1:36.14  +6.79  95.65
 28  70  512356 BRUCHEZ Guillaume  1999  SUI   45.34  51.11  1:36.45  +7.10  98.14
 29  71  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI   45.26  51.54  1:36.80  +7.45  100.96
 30  76  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   46.12  51.13  1:37.25  +7.90  104.59
 31  68  512438 PITTEX Cesar  2000  SUI   45.94  51.44  1:37.38  +8.03  105.64
 32  61  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   45.00  52.39  1:37.39  +8.04  105.72
 33  92  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   45.69  51.84  1:37.53  +8.18  106.85
 34  90  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI   46.22  51.45  1:37.67  +8.32  107.97
 35  83  512417 LEHNER Maurice  2000  SUI   46.49  51.60  1:38.09  +8.74  111.36
 36  67  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI   46.32  52.26  1:38.58  +9.23  115.31
 37  97  512383 HEGNER Patrick  2000  SUI   47.63  51.09  1:38.72  +9.37  116.44
 38  84  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI   46.03  53.04  1:39.07  +9.72  119.26
 39  89  512339 ARPAGAUS Ivo  1999  SUI   46.91  52.92  1:39.83  +10.48  125.38
 40  87  512395 LUEOEND Luca  2000  SUI   47.60  52.65  1:40.25  +10.90  128.76
 41  91  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   47.17  53.39  1:40.56  +11.21  131.26
 42  94  512335 BETTSCHEN Raphael  1999  SUI   47.67  53.35  1:41.02  +11.67  134.97
 43  80  512330 FREYENMUTH Nils  1998  SUI   47.89  53.58  1:41.47  +12.12  138.60
 44  88  512348 SCHIBLER Ron Samuel  1999  SUI   47.80  54.64  1:42.44  +13.09  146.41
 45  96  512429 VERAGUTH Andrin  2000  SUI   48.31  54.32  1:42.63  +13.28  147.94
Did not finish 2nd run
   86  512351 KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob  1999  SUI           
   85  512437 BALLARIN Mattia  2000  SUI           
   75  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI           
   65  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI           
   55  512296 DARMS Tgasper  1998  SUI           
   52  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   49  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI           
   42  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI           
   35  512323 LUSTENBERGER Richard  1998  SUI           
   34  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
Disqualified 2nd run
   82  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI           
   48  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   98  512405 BACHMANN Alexandre  2000  SUI           
   95  512431 LUCHSINGER Tim  2000  SUI           
   93  512415 HUBERT Cyrille  2000  SUI           
   81  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI           
   79  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI           
   78  350101 BUEHLER Fabian  1999  LIE           
   62  512367 HERGER Bjoern  1999  SUI           
   60  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI           
   44  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   72  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI           
   39  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI