Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Schwende Horn (SUI) 14.02.2017

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0452
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS EGGER PIERRE AUT
Referee Petra Eberle SUI
Chief of Race Alex Moser SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1034 m.
Finish Altitude 848 m.
Vertical Drop 186 m.
Homologation Number 11395/10/14
Run 1
Course Setter Curdin Godli SUI
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 16:30
Run 2
Course Setter Ferdinand Francey SUI
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 19:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  202758 ZELLER Yannik  1996  GER   47.93  48.62  1:36.55     15.00
 2  11  202808 MEISEN Adrian  1997  GER   48.53  48.31  1:36.84  +0.29  17.16
 3  1  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   47.68  49.71  1:37.39  +0.84  21.26
 4  5  512228 KOHLER Marco  1997  SUI   47.90  49.80  1:37.70  +1.15  23.58
 5  26  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA   49.16  48.69  1:37.85  +1.30  24.69
 6  18  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   49.00  49.02  1:38.02  +1.47  25.96
 7  13  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER   49.83  48.55  1:38.38  +1.83  28.65
 8  12  180820 MANKINEN Miikka  1997  FIN   49.25  49.29  1:38.54  +1.99  29.84
 9  23  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   49.52  49.48  1:39.00  +2.45  33.27
 10  29  202464 GASSNER Philipp  1992  GER   50.10  48.94  1:39.04  +2.49  33.57
 11  19  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   50.11  49.10  1:39.21  +2.66  34.84
 12  31  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   49.50  49.79  1:39.29  +2.74  35.43
 13  21  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   50.40  49.14  1:39.54  +2.99  37.30
 14  28  202795 DORSCH Ferdinand  1997  GER   50.37  49.45  1:39.82  +3.27  39.39
 15  24  180840 MAKELA Eetu  1998  FIN   50.54  49.67  1:40.21  +3.66  42.29
 16  37  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI   50.70  49.53  1:40.23  +3.68  42.44
 17  35  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   50.43  49.86  1:40.29  +3.74  42.89
 18  58  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   50.82  49.59  1:40.41  +3.86  43.79
 19  67  512368 CHANTON Sven  1999  SUI   50.97  50.56  1:41.53  +4.98  52.14
 20  56  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   51.30  50.27  1:41.57  +5.02  52.44
 21  45  512240 GERBER Gion  1997  SUI   51.53  50.78  1:42.31  +5.76  57.95
 22  48  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI   51.69  50.98  1:42.67  +6.12  60.64
 23  36  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   52.63  50.28  1:42.91  +6.36  62.43
 24  66  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   51.54  51.91  1:43.45  +6.90  66.46
 25  76  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI   52.66  51.57  1:44.23  +7.68  72.27
 26  72  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   53.57  51.13  1:44.70  +8.15  75.78
 27  78  512235 HAENGGI Michael  1997  SUI   53.01  52.06  1:45.07  +8.52  78.54
 28  53  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI   53.36  51.77  1:45.13  +8.58  78.98
 29  74  512304 MAILLARD Arthur  1998  SUI   53.33  52.34  1:45.67  +9.12  83.01
 30  64  512361 LUGON Nils  1999  SUI   53.39  52.90  1:46.29  +9.74  87.63
 31  81  512374 GENASCI Kevin  1999  SUI   53.36  53.38  1:46.74  +10.19  90.99
 32  60  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   52.43  54.93  1:47.36  +10.81  95.61
 33  91  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   54.99  52.71  1:47.70  +11.15  98.15
 34  102  512400 GUETTINGER Basil  2000  SUI   54.19  53.83  1:48.02  +11.47  100.53
 35  112  512401 HORBER Yannik  2000  SUI   54.32  53.74  1:48.06  +11.51  100.83
 36  86  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   54.75  53.43  1:48.18  +11.63  101.73
 37  84  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI   55.07  53.32  1:48.39  +11.84  103.29
 38  117  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   54.77  53.81  1:48.58  +12.03  104.71
 39  103  512357 BUERGI Mael  1999  SUI   54.17  54.42  1:48.59  +12.04  104.79
 40  104  54603 TSCHANHENZ Manuel  2000  AUT   54.58  54.09  1:48.67  +12.12  105.38
 41  77  512323 LUSTENBERGER Richard  1998  SUI   54.94  54.23  1:49.17  +12.62  109.11
 42  107  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   55.21  54.97  1:50.18  +13.63  116.64
 43  92  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   56.18  54.28  1:50.46  +13.91  118.73
 44  99  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI   55.77  55.45  1:51.22  +14.67  124.40
 45  110  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI   57.45  54.72  1:52.17  +15.62  131.48
 46  119  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI   56.65  58.02  1:54.67  +18.12  150.13
 47  120  512421 EGLI Marco  2000  SUI   58.58  56.56  1:55.14  +18.59  153.63
 48  106  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI   54.90  1:01.76  1:56.66  +20.11  164.97
 49  115  512351 KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob  1999  SUI   1:05.80  56.00  2:01.80  +25.25  203.30
Did not finish 2nd run
   118  512402 LOOSER Ramon  2000  SUI           
   116  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI           
   101  54599 ANDREATTA Claudio  2000  AUT           
   95  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI           
   93  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI           
   88  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI           
   82  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI           
   80  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI           
   62  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI           
   57  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI           
   52  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI           
   49  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI           
   44  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI           
   42  6292474 STEINMAIR Matthias  1997  ITA           
   40  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT           
   39  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI           
   38  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI           
   34  512264 BEGUELIN Axel  1997  SUI           
   27  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI           
   17  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER           
   16  202829 GRATZ Fabian  1997  GER           
   9  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI           
   8  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI           
   6  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA           
   4  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI           
Disqualified 2nd run
   122  512417 LEHNER Maurice  2000  SUI           
   113  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI           
   98  512356 BRUCHEZ Guillaume  1999  SUI           
   54  6292868 PFEIFER Manuel  1998  ITA           
Did not start 2nd run
   100  512185 THALMANN Michel  1996  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   125  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI           
   124  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI           
   123  512395 LUEOEND Luca  2000  SUI           
   121  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI           
   114  512399 GIGER Marco  2000  SUI           
   108  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI           
   105  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   97  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI           
   96  512398 BOLLHALDER Marco  2000  SUI           
   94  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI           
   90  512403 SPOERRI Nick  2000  SUI           
   89  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI           
   87  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI           
   83  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI           
   79  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI           
   75  512321 MATHIS Kean  1998  SUI           
   73  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI           
   71  6190672 REYNAUD Bastien  1998  FRA           
   70  512255 BERTHER Rafael  1997  SUI           
   69  512318 CARROZ Theo  1998  SUI           
   68  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI           
   63  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
   61  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI           
   59  512302 ZIPPERT Lukas  1998  SUI           
   55  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI           
   51  512173 ZELGER Gian  1996  SUI           
   50  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI           
   47  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI           
   46  6292717 GABRIELLI Tizian  1997  ITA           
   43  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI           
   41  6292410 HELL Damian  1997  ITA           
   32  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI           
   30  6292508 VIETTI Federico  1997  ITA           
   25  202762 JOCHER Simon  1996  GER           
   22  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT           
   20  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA           
   15  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI           
   14  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT           
   7  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI           
   3  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA           
Disqualified 1st run
   111  512438 PITTEX Cesar  2000  SUI           
   109  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI           
   85  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI           
   65  512189 FURER Nicola  1996  SUI           
   33  6292404 BLENGINI Alberto  1997  ITA           
   10  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI