Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Flumserberg (SUI) 27.02.2017

CIT - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0455
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS AREGGER BERNHARD SUI
Referee Petra EBERLE SUI
Chief of Race Theo NADIG SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1550 m.
Finish Altitude 1290 m.
Vertical Drop 260 m.
Homologation Number 12059/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter Maite NADIG SUI
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 09:15
Run 2
Course Setter Marcel LORENZIN SUI
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 13:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  82  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:03.27  1:05.85  2:09.12     31.18
 2  91  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   1:03.90  1:06.21  2:10.11  +0.99  38.69
 3  84  690382 COLOMBI Nicolo  1991  ITA   1:04.33  1:05.99  2:10.32  +1.20  40.29
 4  101  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   1:04.55  1:05.87  2:10.42  +1.30  41.05
 5  106  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   1:04.22  1:06.27  2:10.49  +1.37  41.58
 6  102  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   1:04.52  1:06.10  2:10.62  +1.50  42.56
 7  123  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   1:04.38  1:06.26  2:10.64  +1.52  42.72
 8  89  512235 HAENGGI Michael  1997  SUI   1:03.98  1:06.71  2:10.69  +1.57  43.10
 9  85  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   1:04.48  1:06.24  2:10.72  +1.60  43.32
 10  112  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:04.61  1:06.16  2:10.77  +1.65  43.70
 11  110  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   1:04.77  1:06.16  2:10.93  +1.81  44.92
 12  93  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   1:04.26  1:06.84  2:11.10  +1.98  46.21
 13  136  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   1:04.77  1:06.43  2:11.20  +2.08  46.97
 14  88  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI   1:04.84  1:06.39  2:11.23  +2.11  47.19
 15  122  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   1:05.11  1:06.41  2:11.52  +2.40  49.40
 16  125  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   1:04.47  1:07.08  2:11.55  +2.43  49.62
 17  114  54497 STOCKHAMMER Philip  1998  AUT   1:04.40  1:07.25  2:11.65  +2.53  50.38
 18  117  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI   1:04.97  1:06.69  2:11.66  +2.54  50.46
 19  103  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   1:04.83  1:06.99  2:11.82  +2.70  51.67
 20  127  512173 ZELGER Gian  1996  SUI   1:04.85  1:07.02  2:11.87  +2.75  52.05
 21  98  6292065 BERETTA Filippo  1996  ITA   1:04.73  1:07.23  2:11.96  +2.84  52.74
 22  130  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   1:04.98  1:06.99  2:11.97  +2.85  52.81
 22  86  512148 HEINZMANN Simon  1995  SUI   1:04.68  1:07.29  2:11.97  +2.85  52.81
 24  146  54529 KOHLER Matthias  1999  AUT   1:04.95  1:07.14  2:12.09  +2.97  53.72
 25  126  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI   1:05.05  1:07.08  2:12.13  +3.01  54.03
 26  124  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI   1:05.29  1:06.92  2:12.21  +3.09  54.63
 27  139  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   1:05.78  1:06.49  2:12.27  +3.15  55.09
 27  109  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI   1:05.17  1:07.10  2:12.27  +3.15  55.09
 29  131  54530 NAIRZ Gabriel  1999  AUT   1:05.22  1:07.26  2:12.48  +3.36  56.68
 30  149  54573 VONIER Paul  2000  AUT   1:05.49  1:07.01  2:12.50  +3.38  56.83
 31  104  6292677 BRONZING Lorenzo  1997  ITA   1:05.32  1:07.29  2:12.61  +3.49  57.67
 32  135  512403 SPOERRI Nick  2000  SUI   1:05.39  1:07.32  2:12.71  +3.59  58.43
 33  121  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI   1:04.91  1:07.83  2:12.74  +3.62  58.66
 34  157  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   1:05.76  1:07.01  2:12.77  +3.65  58.88
 35  119  512321 MATHIS Kean  1998  SUI   1:04.88  1:08.04  2:12.92  +3.80  60.02
 35  107  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:04.94  1:07.98  2:12.92  +3.80  60.02
 37  100  512164 ROGENTIN Patrick  1996  SUI   1:04.96  1:08.09  2:13.05  +3.93  61.01
 38  173  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   1:05.78  1:07.29  2:13.07  +3.95  61.16
 39  81  6291883 GRECCHI Riccardo  1996  ITA   1:05.96  1:07.20  2:13.16  +4.04  61.84
 40  113  512255 BERTHER Rafael  1997  SUI   1:05.49  1:07.71  2:13.20  +4.08  62.15
 41  115  512232 RUGA Francesco  1997  SUI   1:05.56  1:07.69  2:13.25  +4.13  62.53
 42  143  512189 FURER Nicola  1996  SUI   1:05.48  1:07.81  2:13.29  +4.17  62.83
 43  170  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   1:06.61  1:06.80  2:13.41  +4.29  63.74
 44  147  202900 NANTSCHEV Simon  1998  GER   1:05.73  1:07.72  2:13.45  +4.33  64.04
 45  155  54552 EBERL Florian  1999  AUT   1:06.16  1:07.31  2:13.47  +4.35  64.20
 46  177  512323 LUSTENBERGER Richard  1998  SUI   1:05.88  1:07.62  2:13.50  +4.38  64.42
 47  83  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   1:05.81  1:07.70  2:13.51  +4.39  64.50
 48  160  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   1:06.06  1:07.54  2:13.60  +4.48  65.18
 49  140  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   1:05.96  1:07.82  2:13.78  +4.66  66.55
 50  156  54570 LIPBURGER Manuel  2000  AUT   1:06.65  1:07.37  2:14.02  +4.90  68.37
 51  162  512245 LOEW Silvan  1997  SUI   1:06.20  1:07.91  2:14.11  +4.99  69.05
 52  150  512296 DARMS Tgasper  1998  SUI   1:06.31  1:07.88  2:14.19  +5.07  69.66
 53  164  512423 HALTER Nils  2000  SUI   1:06.19  1:08.04  2:14.23  +5.11  69.96
 54  142  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   1:06.23  1:08.03  2:14.26  +5.14  70.19
 55  144  512247 COMETTA Patrick  1996  SUI   1:06.24  1:08.07  2:14.31  +5.19  70.57
 56  167  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI   1:06.04  1:08.35  2:14.39  +5.27  71.18
 57  132  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI   1:05.72  1:08.70  2:14.42  +5.30  71.41
 58  172  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI   1:05.91  1:08.67  2:14.58  +5.46  72.62
 59  175  512401 HORBER Yannik  2000  SUI   1:06.51  1:08.09  2:14.60  +5.48  72.77
 60  178  512417 LEHNER Maurice  2000  SUI   1:06.44  1:08.21  2:14.65  +5.53  73.15
 61  163  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   1:07.20  1:07.47  2:14.67  +5.55  73.30
 61  159  54584 MAIR Pascal  2000  AUT   1:06.53  1:08.14  2:14.67  +5.55  73.30
 63  151  512399 GIGER Marco  2000  SUI   1:06.11  1:08.61  2:14.72  +5.60  73.68
 64  190  202826 ROTKAMM Urs  1997  GER   1:06.04  1:08.89  2:14.93  +5.81  75.28
 65  152  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   1:06.91  1:08.05  2:14.96  +5.84  75.50
 66  141  512359 FORTE Andrea  1999  SUI   1:06.52  1:08.54  2:15.06  +5.94  76.26
 67  145  512240 GERBER Gion  1997  SUI   1:06.04  1:09.27  2:15.31  +6.19  78.16
 68  195  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI   1:07.13  1:08.45  2:15.58  +6.46  80.21
 69  129  512263 ERNI-BOSE Nayan  1997  SUI   1:05.91  1:09.70  2:15.61  +6.49  80.44
 70  179  54599 ANDREATTA Claudio  2000  AUT   1:06.68  1:08.97  2:15.65  +6.53  80.74
 71  153  512183 OYON Valentin  1996  SUI   1:07.03  1:08.63  2:15.66  +6.54  80.82
 72  168  512339 ARPAGAUS Ivo  1999  SUI   1:07.25  1:08.54  2:15.79  +6.67  81.80
 73  138  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   1:06.41  1:09.64  2:16.05  +6.93  83.78
 74  188  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   1:07.58  1:08.56  2:16.14  +7.02  84.46
 75  165  54550 RUDIGIER Peter  1999  AUT   1:07.11  1:09.06  2:16.17  +7.05  84.69
 76  174  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI   1:07.25  1:09.22  2:16.47  +7.35  86.97
 77  194  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI   1:07.89  1:08.63  2:16.52  +7.40  87.34
 78  181  512437 BALLARIN Mattia  2000  SUI   1:07.54  1:09.01  2:16.55  +7.43  87.57
 79  191  512356 BRUCHEZ Guillaume  1999  SUI   1:07.89  1:09.17  2:17.06  +7.94  91.44
 80  187  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI   1:08.04  1:09.13  2:17.17  +8.05  92.28
 81  189  54603 TSCHANHENZ Manuel  2000  AUT   1:07.59  1:09.67  2:17.26  +8.14  92.96
 82  211  512429 VERAGUTH Andrin  2000  SUI   1:07.85  1:09.57  2:17.42  +8.30  94.18
 83  199  202937 LOEFFLER Ferdinand  1999  GER   1:06.68  1:10.98  2:17.66  +8.54  96.00
 84  218  54400 LEBELHUBER Christoph  1989  AUT   1:08.55  1:09.42  2:17.97  +8.85  98.35
 85  186  512422 FLUETSCH Romano  2000  SUI   1:07.41  1:10.57  2:17.98  +8.86  98.43
 86  183  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI   1:08.28  1:09.78  2:18.06  +8.94  99.03
 87  169  410399 ANDREWS Sam  1996  NZL   1:07.81  1:10.33  2:18.14  +9.02  99.64
 88  197  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI   1:08.65  1:09.62  2:18.27  +9.15  100.63
 89  185  512415 HUBERT Cyrille  2000  SUI   1:08.56  1:10.19  2:18.75  +9.63  104.27
 90  176  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI   1:08.55  1:10.42  2:18.97  +9.85  105.94
 91  182  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI   1:08.00  1:11.10  2:19.10  +9.98  106.93
 92  192  512395 LUEOEND Luca  2000  SUI   1:09.27  1:09.94  2:19.21  +10.09  107.76
 93  212  203013 SCHMID Philipp  2000  GER   1:09.06  1:10.31  2:19.37  +10.25  108.98
 94  208  512347 FRACHEBOUD Bastien  1999  SUI   1:08.74  1:10.84  2:19.58  +10.46  110.57
 95  201  512404 ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael  2000  SUI   1:08.67  1:11.04  2:19.71  +10.59  111.56
 96  198  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI   1:08.87  1:10.94  2:19.81  +10.69  112.32
 97  203  512348 SCHIBLER Ron Samuel  1999  SUI   1:09.54  1:10.30  2:19.84  +10.72  112.54
 98  217  60280 DE DECKER Yoeri  2000  BEL   1:09.26  1:11.36  2:20.62  +11.50  118.46
 99  215  512325 SACCHETTI Loris  1998  SUI   1:09.44  1:11.20  2:20.64  +11.52  118.61
 100  209  512421 EGLI Marco  2000  SUI   1:09.15  1:11.55  2:20.70  +11.58  119.07
 101  216  203016 DIEHM Luis  2000  GER   1:09.59  1:11.29  2:20.88  +11.76  120.44
 102  210  512420 BRAENDLI Robin  2000  SUI   1:09.39  1:11.93  2:21.32  +12.20  123.78
 103  204  400317 KRABSHUIS Noah  2000  NED   1:10.59  1:11.86  2:22.45  +13.33  132.35
Did not finish 2nd run
   214  203001 LEHMAN Kai  2000  GER           
   207  512431 LUCHSINGER Tim  2000  SUI           
   206  350101 BUEHLER Fabian  1999  LIE           
   202  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI           
   196  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI           
   193  512402 LOOSER Ramon  2000  SUI           
   184  512400 GUETTINGER Basil  2000  SUI           
   180  202945 HEGELE Matthias  1999  GER           
   166  512430 ZALA Corrado  2000  SUI           
   161  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI           
   154  512260 THUERIG Robin  1997  SUI           
   148  400268 BORSBOOM Olaf  1995  NED           
   137  6292881 NORIS Alberto  1998  ITA           
   133  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   118  54579 GSTREIN Luca  2000  AUT           
   116  180785 VIRKKULA Santeri  1996  FIN           
   105  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI           
   95  180816 WESTERMARCK William  1997  FIN           
   94  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI           
   92  512302 ZIPPERT Lukas  1998  SUI           
   90  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA           
Did not start 2nd run
   128  512185 THALMANN Michel  1996  SUI           
   108  6290394 CHIAPPA Alberto  1992  ITA           
   99  6291185 SCURI Sebastiano  1994  ITA           
   96  6292633 SCURI Alessandro  1997  ITA           
Did not finish 1st run
   213  202880 GEIGER Yannic  1998  GER           
   205  512405 BACHMANN Alexandre  2000  SUI           
   171  202910 HASER Nils  1999  GER           
   158  512398 BOLLHALDER Marco  2000  SUI           
   134  54605 TRAPL Sebastian  2000  AUT           
   120  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI           
   111  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI           
   97  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI           
   87  54442 LINGG Michael  1997  AUT           
Disqualified 1st run
   80  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   200  6293577 AUSSERHOFER Michael  2000  ITA