Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Schoenried (SUI) 27.01.2017

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0450
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS PLASCHY DIDIER SUI
Referee Res Gnos SUI
Chief of Race Gusti Oehrli SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1200 m.
Finish Altitude 1026 m.
Vertical Drop 174 m.
Homologation Number 12090/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter Hubert Hiemer SUI
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 09.30
Run 2
Course Setter Reto Weisskopf SUI
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 12.30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   48.92  54.83  1:43.75     25.77
 2  8  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI   48.96  55.16  1:44.12  +0.37  28.34
 3  7  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   49.27  54.91  1:44.18  +0.43  28.75
 4  14  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI   49.27  55.30  1:44.57  +0.82  31.46
 5  10  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   49.68  55.03  1:44.71  +0.96  32.43
 6  30  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   50.38  55.29  1:45.67  +1.92  39.09
 7  21  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   50.74  54.98  1:45.72  +1.97  39.44
 8  9  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   49.48  56.41  1:45.89  +2.14  40.62
 9  31  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   50.85  55.20  1:46.05  +2.30  41.73
 10  2  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI   49.80  56.37  1:46.17  +2.42  42.56
 11  36  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   51.96  54.25  1:46.21  +2.46  42.84
 12  26  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   50.81  55.44  1:46.25  +2.50  43.12
 13  19  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI   50.98  55.43  1:46.41  +2.66  44.23
 14  27  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   50.58  56.26  1:46.84  +3.09  47.21
 15  17  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI   50.19  56.70  1:46.89  +3.14  47.56
 16  13  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   50.20  57.08  1:47.28  +3.53  50.27
 17  37  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI   51.30  56.18  1:47.48  +3.73  51.66
 18  24  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   51.33  56.89  1:48.22  +4.47  56.79
 19  25  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI   51.36  56.87  1:48.23  +4.48  56.86
 20  34  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   52.35  56.58  1:48.93  +5.18  61.72
 21  42  512304 MAILLARD Arthur  1998  SUI   52.79  56.61  1:49.40  +5.65  64.98
 22  35  512318 CARROZ Theo  1998  SUI   51.88  57.60  1:49.48  +5.73  65.53
 23  22  512164 ROGENTIN Patrick  1996  SUI   52.68  57.35  1:50.03  +6.28  69.35
 24  55  512296 DARMS Tgasper  1998  SUI   52.69  57.39  1:50.08  +6.33  69.70
 25  43  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   53.21  57.03  1:50.24  +6.49  70.81
 26  32  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   52.42  57.90  1:50.32  +6.57  71.36
 27  49  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI   53.20  57.49  1:50.69  +6.94  73.93
 28  56  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   53.68  58.44  1:52.12  +8.37  83.86
 29  52  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI   53.39  59.04  1:52.43  +8.68  86.01
 30  28  512202 KOEHN Edouard  1996  SUI   52.49  1:00.40  1:52.89  +9.14  89.20
 31  48  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   53.65  59.42  1:53.07  +9.32  90.45
 32  50  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   53.64  59.66  1:53.30  +9.55  92.04
 33  57  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   54.62  1:00.07  1:54.69  +10.94  101.69
 34  60  512437 BALLARIN Mattia  2000  SUI   54.77  1:00.30  1:55.07  +11.32  104.33
 35  64  512423 HALTER Nils  2000  SUI   54.71  1:00.40  1:55.11  +11.36  104.61
 36  51  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   53.22  1:01.97  1:55.19  +11.44  105.16
 37  18  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   59.49  55.98  1:55.47  +11.72  107.10
 38  63  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   54.77  1:02.25  1:57.02  +13.27  117.86
 39  61  512339 ARPAGAUS Ivo  1999  SUI   56.34  1:02.36  1:58.70  +14.95  129.52
 40  46  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   51.36  1:16.12  2:07.48  +23.73  190.45
Did not finish 2nd run
   47  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI           
   45  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI           
   38  512232 RUGA Francesco  1997  SUI           
   29  512361 LUGON Nils  1999  SUI           
   23  512302 ZIPPERT Lukas  1998  SUI           
   16  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI           
   12  512119 LUBASCH Luca  1995  SUI           
   6  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI           
   5  512240 GERBER Gion  1997  SUI           
   1  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
   62  512421 EGLI Marco  2000  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   65  492299 GORDILLO Alfonso  1974  ESP           
   59  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI           
   54  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI           
   53  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI           
   44  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI           
   41  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI           
   40  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI           
   39  512321 MATHIS Kean  1998  SUI           
   33  512368 CHANTON Sven  1999  SUI           
   20  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI           
   15  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI           
   11  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI           
   4  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   58  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI