Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

San Valentino alla Muta (ITA) 18.02.2017

National Junior Race - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0790
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS TSCHAGER ROBIN ITA
Referee VEITH M. SUI
Chief of Race HABICHER K.H. ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2280 m.
Finish Altitude 2110 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 9641/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter REINSTADLER G. ITA
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates (54)
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter ORTLER M. ITA
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates (56)
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  51  54557 THAURER Stefan  1999  AUT   44.84  47.07  1:31.91     36.35
 2  43  6292089 NIEDERMAIR Daniel  1996  ITA   43.91  48.01  1:31.92  +0.01  36.43
 3  53  6292717 GABRIELLI Tizian  1997  ITA   44.78  47.55  1:32.33  +0.42  39.64
 4  52  54466 SKORNSCHEK Robin  1998  AUT   45.05  47.31  1:32.36  +0.45  39.88
 5  57  6293198 PERATHONER Pauli  1999  ITA   44.62  47.87  1:32.49  +0.58  40.89
 6  55  6292650 HOFER Michael  1997  ITA   45.63  46.87  1:32.50  +0.59  40.97
 7  46  6292868 PFEIFER Manuel  1998  ITA   45.25  47.30  1:32.55  +0.64  41.36
 8  48  54464 JUFFINGER Dominik  1998  AUT   45.37  47.24  1:32.61  +0.70  41.83
 9  56  6292179 ROSSI Patrick  1996  ITA   45.04  47.73  1:32.77  +0.86  43.09
 10  47  6292474 STEINMAIR Matthias  1997  ITA   44.46  48.36  1:32.82  +0.91  43.48
 11  42  6292664 SCHMUCK Martin  1997  ITA   45.84  47.04  1:32.88  +0.97  43.95
 12  44  6292410 HELL Damian  1997  ITA   45.35  47.71  1:33.06  +1.15  45.36
 13  49  6292980 MITTERMAIR Hugo  1998  ITA   45.13  47.96  1:33.09  +1.18  45.59
 14  61  54530 NAIRZ Gabriel  1999  AUT   46.53  46.76  1:33.29  +1.38  47.16
 15  68  512189 FURER Nicola  1996  SUI   46.19  47.62  1:33.81  +1.90  51.23
 16  66  6292844 AICHNER Franz  1998  ITA   45.89  47.99  1:33.88  +1.97  51.78
 17  145  6292978 POLIG Fabian  1998  ITA   46.09  47.97  1:34.06  +2.15  53.19
 18  92  6293445 ALLIOD Benjamin  2000  ITA   46.89  47.27  1:34.16  +2.25  53.98
 19  71  6292846 STAFFLER Gabriel  1998  ITA   46.63  47.63  1:34.26  +2.35  54.76
 20  73  6293313 LOCHMANN Simon  1999  ITA   46.46  47.95  1:34.41  +2.50  55.93
 21  59  6292852 MITTERRUTZNER Max  1998  ITA   46.23  48.19  1:34.42  +2.51  56.01
 22  76  6292866 GAFRILLER Paul  1998  ITA   47.10  47.69  1:34.79  +2.88  58.91
 23  74  6293601 KROELL Raphael  2000  ITA   46.69  48.14  1:34.83  +2.92  59.22
 24  82  6292843 OBERHAUSER Martin  1998  ITA   46.92  47.92  1:34.84  +2.93  59.30
 25  75  54550 RUDIGIER Peter  1999  AUT   46.87  48.15  1:35.02  +3.11  60.71
 26  98  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   46.93  48.85  1:35.78  +3.87  66.67
 27  86  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   47.67  48.23  1:35.90  +3.99  67.61
 28  90  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   47.68  49.18  1:36.86  +4.95  75.13
 29  78  6293309 SATTO Daniel  1999  ITA   47.26  49.63  1:36.89  +4.98  75.36
 30  83  6292856 SUMMERER Manuel  1998  ITA   47.70  49.28  1:36.98  +5.07  76.07
 31  85  6292827 TRIBUS Maximilian  1998  ITA   47.86  49.33  1:37.19  +5.28  77.71
 32  96  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   48.51  49.17  1:37.68  +5.77  81.55
 33  87  6292977 PUTZER Alex  1998  ITA   48.02  50.43  1:38.45  +6.54  87.58
 34  101  6293609 GRAMM Lukas  2000  ITA   48.14  50.69  1:38.83  +6.92  90.56
 35  81  6292845 MOSER Michael  1998  ITA   48.29  50.66  1:38.95  +7.04  91.50
 36  107  6293505 LEITNER Raphael  2000  ITA   48.36  50.95  1:39.31  +7.40  94.32
 37  108  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   48.71  50.61  1:39.32  +7.41  94.40
 38  110  6293518 EGGER Dominik  2000  ITA   48.32  51.14  1:39.46  +7.55  95.49
 39  103  6293095 KIEM Lukas  1999  ITA   48.80  50.82  1:39.62  +7.71  96.75
 40  105  6292470 PROFANTER Maximilian  1997  ITA   48.73  51.20  1:39.93  +8.02  99.18
 41  121  6293646 DOVESI Manuel  2000  ITA   48.81  51.50  1:40.31  +8.40  102.15
 42  130  6293284 CAREGNATO Marco  1999  ITA   48.91  51.44  1:40.35  +8.44  102.47
 43  117  6293151 GALIANI Alex  1999  ITA   48.97  51.39  1:40.36  +8.45  102.55
 44  119  54472 KLINGENSCHMID Andreas  1998  AUT   49.49  51.18  1:40.67  +8.76  104.97
 45  94  6293396 LUNGER Aron  2000  ITA   48.96  51.76  1:40.72  +8.81  105.37
 46  116  6293570 HALLER Simon  2000  ITA   49.69  51.44  1:41.13  +9.22  108.58
 47  125  6293537 TELFSER Jonas  2000  ITA   50.02  51.67  1:41.69  +9.78  112.96
 48  118  6293274 RABENSTEINER Toni  1999  ITA   50.64  51.51  1:42.15  +10.24  116.57
 49  133  6293577 AUSSERHOFER Michael  2000  ITA   50.15  52.25  1:42.40  +10.49  118.53
 50  114  6293564 KNEISSL Noah  2000  ITA   50.64  51.98  1:42.62  +10.71  120.25
 51  129  6300807 KURE GRIMM Theo  1999  JPN   49.98  52.69  1:42.67  +10.76  120.64
 52  134  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   50.97  53.11  1:44.08  +12.17  131.69
 53  127  6293230 DA RIN Matteo  1999  ITA   50.97  53.53  1:44.50  +12.59  134.98
 54  124  6293483 GROSSRUBATSCHER Alex  2000  ITA   51.84  52.90  1:44.74  +12.83  136.86
 55  135  6293245 CARLINI Tommaso  1999  ITA   51.83  54.11  1:45.94  +14.03  146.26
 56  123  6293425 FURTSCHEGGER Stefan  2000  ITA   51.97  55.24  1:47.21  +15.30  156.21
 57  136  221422 TARANTELLI Uberto  2000  GBR   53.38  54.42  1:47.80  +15.89  160.83
Did not finish 2nd run
   128  6293556 TRENTINI Maximilian  2000  ITA           
   122  6292979 NEULICHEDL Georg  1998  ITA           
   120  6293210 FRANCESCHINI Philip  1999  ITA           
   115  6292847 RABENSTEINER Max  1998  ITA           
   113  6293311 SCHWABL Stefan  1999  ITA           
   109  6293644 WEISSENSTEINER Philipp  2000  ITA           
   106  54594 THALER Thomas  2000  AUT           
   104  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI           
   102  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   97  6293196 AVESANI Gabriel  1999  ITA           
   84  6293197 MORODER Johannes  1999  ITA           
   69  6292697 ROGEN Alex  1997  ITA           
   62  6292890 OBERHAMMER Matthias  1998  ITA           
   60  6291931 ZUECH Dominik  1996  ITA           
   58  180841 PELTOLA Olli  1998  FIN           
Disqualified 2nd run
   95  502401 PLATTER Jonas  2000  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   138  6293541 KERSCHBAUMER Harald  2000  ITA           
   137  6293557 LEONARDI Daniel  2000  ITA           
   131  6293138 FURLANI Andreas  1999  ITA           
   126  6293527 TATZ Marc  2000  ITA           
   112  6293220 STAMPFL Niklas  1999  ITA           
   111  6293229 ATZWANGER Noah  1999  ITA           
   99  6293395 PALMA Marc  2000  ITA           
   93  6292907 STARK Alexander  1998  ITA           
   91  512224 HOKSBERGEN Sam  1997  NED           
   89  6292774 ZISCHG Martin  1998  ITA           
   88  6293219 POLIG Benjamin  1999  ITA           
   80  6291887 PERNTHALER Simon  1996  ITA           
   79  6292576 JANSER Johannes  1997  ITA           
   77  6292790 KNOLLSEISEN Tobias  1998  ITA           
   70  6293199 CASON Mattia  1999  ITA           
   67  6293285 STAFFLER Juri  1999  ITA           
   65  6292583 PRANTL Patrick  1997  ITA           
   64  6293175 PRANTL Manuel  1999  ITA           
   63  6293232 GATTO Francesco  1999  ITA           
   50  6293252 KASTLUNGER Tobias  1999  ITA           
   45  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   132  6293398 GUECI Giacomo  2000  ITA           
   100  6293014 TENDI COBIANCHI Alessandro  1998  ITA           
   72  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU           
   54  6293470 ALLEGRINI Riccardo  2000  ITA