Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Davos (SUI) 07.04.2017

National Championships - Men's Super G

Race codex : 1063
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS LAUTH BERND AUT
Referee Beat Tschuor SUI
Assistant Referee Thomas Stauffer SUI
Chief of Race Hanspeter Valer SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2560 m.
Finish Altitude 2105 m.
Vertical Drop 455 m.
Course Length 0 m.
Homologation Number 11392/10/14
Run 1
Course Setter Franz Heinzer SUI
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 10:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  13  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:15.10     8.00
 2  15  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA   1:15.38  +0.28  12.03
 3  7  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:15.40  +0.30  12.31
 4  1  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:15.46  +0.36  13.18
 5  6  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:15.56  +0.46  14.62
 5  5  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:15.56  +0.46  14.62
 7  17  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   1:15.74  +0.64  17.20
 8  16  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   1:15.77  +0.67  17.64
 9  18  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:15.80  +0.70  18.07
 10  9  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:15.85  +0.75  18.79
 11  12  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:15.86  +0.76  18.93
 12  8  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:15.89  +0.79  19.36
 13  22  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:16.02  +0.92  21.23
 14  10  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:16.05  +0.95  21.66
 15  21  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:16.06  +0.96  21.81
 16  57  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   1:16.12  +1.02  22.67
 17  2  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:16.15  +1.05  23.10
 18  3  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:16.21  +1.11  23.96
 19  4  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:16.22  +1.12  24.11
 20  25  511527 GEHRIG Marc  1988  SUI   1:16.47  +1.37  27.70
 21  37  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI   1:16.50  +1.40  28.13
 22  20  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:16.55  +1.45  28.85
 23  54  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   1:16.88  +1.78  33.60
 24  34  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   1:17.07  +1.97  36.33
 25  33  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   1:17.29  +2.19  39.49
 26  24  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   1:17.65  +2.55  44.67
 27  47  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:17.71  +2.61  45.53
 28  35  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   1:17.78  +2.68  46.54
 29  26  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   1:17.79  +2.69  46.68
 30  39  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI   1:17.88  +2.78  47.98
 31  38  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI   1:17.98  +2.88  49.42
 32  50  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI   1:17.99  +2.89  49.56
 32  46  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   1:17.99  +2.89  49.56
 34  32  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   1:18.10  +3.00  51.14
 35  48  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI   1:18.14  +3.04  51.72
 36  110  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   1:18.24  +3.14  53.16
 37  36  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   1:18.25  +3.15  53.30
 38  111  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   1:18.29  +3.19  53.87
 39  42  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   1:18.32  +3.22  54.31
 40  58  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   1:18.49  +3.39  56.75
 41  29  6292783 MOLTENI Nicolo  1998  ITA   1:18.60  +3.50  58.33
 42  52  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   1:18.64  +3.54  58.91
 43  49  512361 LUGON Nils  1999  SUI   1:18.76  +3.66  60.63
 44  62  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   1:18.85  +3.75  61.93
 45  82  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   1:18.99  +3.89  63.94
 46  70  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   1:19.02  +3.92  64.37
 47  56  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   1:19.07  +3.97  65.09
 48  40  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:19.10  +4.00  65.52
 49  53  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   1:19.14  +4.04  66.10
 50  76  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI   1:19.17  +4.07  66.53
 51  64  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   1:19.23  +4.13  67.39
 52  84  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   1:19.31  +4.21  68.54
 53  59  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   1:19.65  +4.55  73.43
 54  89  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   1:19.69  +4.59  74.01
 55  60  512173 ZELGER Gian  1996  SUI   1:19.82  +4.72  75.88
 56  93  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   1:19.85  +4.75  76.31
 57  43  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   1:19.88  +4.78  76.74
 58  74  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI   1:19.92  +4.82  77.32
 59  79  512367 HERGER Bjoern  1999  SUI   1:19.95  +4.85  77.75
 60  63  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   1:19.96  +4.86  77.89
 61  67  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   1:20.00  +4.90  78.47
 62  87  512304 MAILLARD Arthur  1998  SUI   1:20.10  +5.00  79.90
 63  72  512403 SPOERRI Nick  2000  SUI   1:20.12  +5.02  80.19
 64  90  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   1:20.23  +5.13  81.77
 65  66  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI   1:20.25  +5.15  82.06
 66  96  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI   1:20.42  +5.32  84.51
 67  98  512401 HORBER Yannik  2000  SUI   1:20.56  +5.46  86.52
 68  83  512423 HALTER Nils  2000  SUI   1:20.70  +5.60  88.53
 69  91  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI   1:20.88  +5.78  91.12
 70  81  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   1:20.96  +5.86  92.27
 71  75  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   1:20.97  +5.87  92.42
 72  86  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI   1:20.98  +5.88  92.56
 73  80  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   1:21.00  +5.90  92.85
 74  99  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   1:21.12  +6.02  94.57
 75  103  512351 KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob  1999  SUI   1:21.43  +6.33  99.03
 76  106  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI   1:21.44  +6.34  99.17
 77  102  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI   1:21.56  +6.46  100.90
 78  85  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   1:21.85  +6.75  105.07
 79  112  512383 HEGNER Patrick  2000  SUI   1:22.00  +6.90  107.23
 80  101  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI   1:22.16  +7.06  109.53
 81  95  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI   1:22.47  +7.37  113.99
 82  94  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI   1:22.50  +7.40  114.42
 83  104  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   1:22.83  +7.73  119.16
 84  107  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI   1:22.98  +7.88  121.32
 85  105  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI   1:23.14  +8.04  123.62
 86  97  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI   1:24.44  +9.34  142.32
Did not finish 1st run
   109  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI       
   108  512415 HUBERT Cyrille  2000  SUI       
   100  512356 BRUCHEZ Guillaume  1999  SUI       
   92  512296 DARMS Tgasper  1998  SUI       
   88  512431 LUCHSINGER Tim  2000  SUI       
   78  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI       
   77  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ       
   73  512374 GENASCI Kevin  1999  SUI       
   71  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI       
   69  512245 LOEW Silvan  1997  SUI       
   68  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI       
   65  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI       
   61  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI       
   55  512264 BEGUELIN Axel  1997  SUI       
   51  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL       
   45  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI       
   44  512235 HAENGGI Michael  1997  SUI       
   41  512164 ROGENTIN Patrick  1996  SUI       
   31  6291784 ATZ Christoph  1995  ITA       
   30  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI       
   28  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA       
   23  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI       
   19  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN       
   14  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI       
   11  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI       
Did not start 1st run
   27  430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL