Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Davos (SUI) 08.04.2017

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1064
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS LAUTH BERND AUT
Referee Beat Tschuor SUI
Chief of Race Hanspeter Valer SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2420 m.
Finish Altitude 2110 m.
Vertical Drop 310 m.
Homologation Number 12069/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter Heli Krug SUI
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 36
Start Time 08:30
Run 2
Course Setter Willi Dettling SUI
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   51.83  52.08  1:43.91     8.00
 2  12  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   51.79  52.31  1:44.10  +0.19  9.79
 3  10  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   52.22  51.95  1:44.17  +0.26  10.45
 4  15  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   52.63  51.59  1:44.22  +0.31  10.92
 5  6  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   51.81  52.42  1:44.23  +0.32  11.02
 5  1  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   52.06  52.17  1:44.23  +0.32  11.02
 7  14  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   52.57  51.67  1:44.24  +0.33  11.11
 8  19  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA   52.66  51.61  1:44.27  +0.36  11.40
 8  3  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   51.71  52.56  1:44.27  +0.36  11.40
 10  4  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   52.26  52.04  1:44.30  +0.39  11.68
 11  11  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   52.12  52.22  1:44.34  +0.43  12.06
 12  8  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   52.30  52.29  1:44.59  +0.68  14.41
 13  5  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   52.23  52.45  1:44.68  +0.77  15.26
 14  9  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA   52.75  51.97  1:44.72  +0.81  15.64
 15  23  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   52.96  52.02  1:44.98  +1.07  18.09
 16  22  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   52.46  52.57  1:45.03  +1.12  18.56
 17  34  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   53.33  52.11  1:45.44  +1.53  22.43
 18  43  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   53.85  51.89  1:45.74  +1.83  25.26
 19  29  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   53.56  52.24  1:45.80  +1.89  25.83
 20  16  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   53.20  52.75  1:45.95  +2.04  27.24
 21  47  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   54.28  52.11  1:46.39  +2.48  31.39
 22  18  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   54.28  52.43  1:46.71  +2.80  34.41
 23  44  54360 KIENREICH Julian  1996  AUT   54.18  52.79  1:46.97  +3.06  36.86
 24  39  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   54.76  53.01  1:47.77  +3.86  44.40
 25  45  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI   54.48  53.56  1:48.04  +4.13  46.95
 26  41  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   54.58  54.24  1:48.82  +4.91  54.31
 26  40  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   54.53  54.29  1:48.82  +4.91  54.31
 28  37  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   54.79  54.22  1:49.01  +5.10  56.10
 29  49  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   54.86  54.19  1:49.05  +5.14  56.48
 30  60  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   55.46  54.32  1:49.78  +5.87  63.36
 31  65  512368 CHANTON Sven  1999  SUI   55.74  54.07  1:49.81  +5.90  63.64
 32  21  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   56.06  53.81  1:49.87  +5.96  64.21
 33  85  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   55.68  54.20  1:49.88  +5.97  64.30
 34  55  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   55.79  54.10  1:49.89  +5.98  64.40
 35  71  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   55.74  54.25  1:49.99  +6.08  65.34
 36  57  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   55.67  54.59  1:50.26  +6.35  67.89
 37  63  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   56.20  54.16  1:50.36  +6.45  68.83
 38  46  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   55.62  54.88  1:50.50  +6.59  70.15
 39  58  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   55.30  55.27  1:50.57  +6.66  70.81
 40  54  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI   55.90  54.93  1:50.83  +6.92  73.26
 41  33  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   53.77  57.33  1:51.10  +7.19  75.81
 42  89  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   56.54  54.92  1:51.46  +7.55  79.21
 43  74  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   57.05  54.49  1:51.54  +7.63  79.96
 44  67  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   56.73  54.83  1:51.56  +7.65  80.15
 45  53  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   55.98  55.85  1:51.83  +7.92  82.70
 46  76  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   56.53  55.37  1:51.90  +7.99  83.36
 47  61  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   56.67  55.36  1:52.03  +8.12  84.58
 48  56  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   57.15  55.09  1:52.24  +8.33  86.56
 49  97  512399 GIGER Marco  2000  SUI   56.86  55.53  1:52.39  +8.48  87.98
 50  51  512374 GENASCI Kevin  1999  SUI   56.73  55.72  1:52.45  +8.54  88.54
 51  66  512164 ROGENTIN Patrick  1996  SUI   56.66  55.86  1:52.52  +8.61  89.20
 52  75  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   57.54  55.09  1:52.63  +8.72  90.24
 53  104  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   56.59  56.19  1:52.78  +8.87  91.66
 54  110  512304 MAILLARD Arthur  1998  SUI   57.13  55.86  1:52.99  +9.08  93.64
 55  100  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   57.23  55.93  1:53.16  +9.25  95.24
 56  114  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   58.05  55.79  1:53.84  +9.93  101.65
 56  103  512245 LOEW Silvan  1997  SUI   57.83  56.01  1:53.84  +9.93  101.65
 58  105  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   57.70  56.15  1:53.85  +9.94  101.75
 59  106  512367 HERGER Bjoern  1999  SUI   57.32  56.70  1:54.02  +10.11  103.35
 60  101  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   57.38  56.65  1:54.03  +10.12  103.44
 61  112  512401 HORBER Yannik  2000  SUI   57.85  56.98  1:54.83  +10.92  110.99
 62  109  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI   57.94  57.09  1:55.03  +11.12  112.88
 63  113  512351 KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob  1999  SUI   58.58  56.92  1:55.50  +11.59  117.31
 64  93  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   57.71  57.83  1:55.54  +11.63  117.69
 65  98  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   59.04  56.57  1:55.61  +11.70  118.35
 66  125  512400 GUETTINGER Basil  2000  SUI   58.84  56.96  1:55.80  +11.89  120.14
 67  111  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   58.98  57.32  1:56.30  +12.39  124.85
 68  117  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   59.59  57.13  1:56.72  +12.81  128.81
 69  122  512356 BRUCHEZ Guillaume  1999  SUI   59.46  57.50  1:56.96  +13.05  131.08
 70  124  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI   59.94  57.91  1:57.85  +13.94  139.47
 71  118  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   57.99  1:00.76  1:58.75  +14.84  147.96
 72  84  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI   57.78  1:04.60  2:02.38  +18.47  182.19
Did not finish 2nd run
   130  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI           
   128  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI           
   119  6300641 TAKADA Seitaro  1999  JPN           
   96  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI           
   82  512264 BEGUELIN Axel  1997  SUI           
   80  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI           
   35  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT           
   32  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI           
   25  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA           
   24  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA           
   17  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI           
   7  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
   86  512173 ZELGER Gian  1996  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   133  512431 LUCHSINGER Tim  2000  SUI           
   132  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI           
   131  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI           
   129  512383 HEGNER Patrick  2000  SUI           
   127  512402 LOOSER Ramon  2000  SUI           
   126  512415 HUBERT Cyrille  2000  SUI           
   123  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI           
   121  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   120  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI           
   116  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI           
   115  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI           
   108  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI           
   107  512398 BOLLHALDER Marco  2000  SUI           
   102  512423 HALTER Nils  2000  SUI           
   99  512323 LUSTENBERGER Richard  1998  SUI           
   95  512189 FURER Nicola  1996  SUI           
   92  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ           
   91  512361 LUGON Nils  1999  SUI           
   90  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   87  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI           
   83  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI           
   81  512403 SPOERRI Nick  2000  SUI           
   79  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI           
   78  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI           
   77  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI           
   73  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI           
   70  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI           
   69  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
   68  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI           
   64  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI           
   62  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI           
   59  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI           
   52  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI           
   42  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI           
   38  511975 MOOSER Marc  1993  SUI           
   36  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI           
   31  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT           
   30  511527 GEHRIG Marc  1988  SUI           
   28  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI           
   27  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI           
   26  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI           
   20  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI           
   13  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   94  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   88  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI           
   72  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL           
   50  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI           
   48  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN