Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Veysonnaz (SUI) 27.11.2017

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1862
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BLANC PATRICK FRA
Referee Hugues ANSERMOZ SUI
Chief of Race Didier BONVIN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2120 m.
Finish Altitude 1870 m.
Vertical Drop 250 m.
Homologation Number 11656/02/15
Run 1
Course Setter Bertrand DUBUIS SUI
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 9h40
Run 2
Course Setter Marcel LORENZIN SUI
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 13h00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   59.13  1:01.37  2:00.50     12.09
 2  12  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI   59.88  1:00.73  2:00.61  +0.11  12.98
 3  7  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   59.74  1:01.28  2:01.02  +0.52  16.32
 4  2  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI   59.49  1:01.64  2:01.13  +0.63  17.21
 5  3  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   59.99  1:01.24  2:01.23  +0.73  18.03
 6  4  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   59.79  1:01.65  2:01.44  +0.94  19.73
 7  21  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   1:00.17  1:01.43  2:01.60  +1.10  21.04
 8  15  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   59.85  1:01.77  2:01.62  +1.12  21.20
 9  10  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   59.97  1:01.78  2:01.75  +1.25  22.26
 10  9  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA   1:00.58  1:01.76  2:02.34  +1.84  27.05
 11  34  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:00.49  1:01.89  2:02.38  +1.88  27.38
 12  11  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   59.82  1:02.57  2:02.39  +1.89  27.46
 13  36  512302 ZIPPERT Lukas  1998  SUI   1:00.99  1:01.53  2:02.52  +2.02  28.52
 14  26  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI   1:00.78  1:01.80  2:02.58  +2.08  29.01
 15  25  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   1:00.55  1:02.24  2:02.79  +2.29  30.71
 16  28  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   1:00.70  1:02.11  2:02.81  +2.31  30.88
 17  30  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   1:00.82  1:02.13  2:02.95  +2.45  32.02
 18  22  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI   1:00.79  1:02.30  2:03.09  +2.59  33.15
 19  43  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   1:01.43  1:01.74  2:03.17  +2.67  33.80
 19  8  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG   1:01.32  1:01.85  2:03.17  +2.67  33.80
 21  50  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI   1:01.22  1:02.06  2:03.28  +2.78  34.70
 22  17  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO   1:00.90  1:02.50  2:03.40  +2.90  35.68
 23  38  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI   1:01.49  1:02.01  2:03.50  +3.00  36.49
 24  48  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   1:01.85  1:01.87  2:03.72  +3.22  38.28
 25  42  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   1:01.80  1:02.13  2:03.93  +3.43  39.99
 25  27  512301 SIMONET Livio  1998  SUI   1:01.51  1:02.42  2:03.93  +3.43  39.99
 27  55  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   1:01.36  1:02.72  2:04.08  +3.58  41.21
 28  23  6292404 BLENGINI Alberto  1997  ITA   1:01.56  1:02.63  2:04.19  +3.69  42.10
 29  29  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   1:01.05  1:03.19  2:04.24  +3.74  42.51
 30  39  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI   1:01.95  1:02.56  2:04.51  +4.01  44.70
 31  33  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI   1:01.72  1:02.81  2:04.53  +4.03  44.87
 32  59  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI   1:01.92  1:02.94  2:04.86  +4.36  47.55
 33  63  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   1:02.26  1:02.77  2:05.03  +4.53  48.93
 34  58  512337 KUNZ Delio  1999  SUI   1:02.60  1:02.48  2:05.08  +4.58  49.34
 34  41  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI   1:01.89  1:03.19  2:05.08  +4.58  49.34
 36  35  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   1:01.60  1:03.52  2:05.12  +4.62  49.66
 37  53  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   1:02.20  1:02.93  2:05.13  +4.63  49.74
 38  52  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   1:02.40  1:02.79  2:05.19  +4.69  50.23
 38  44  512368 CHANTON Sven  1999  SUI   1:02.17  1:03.02  2:05.19  +4.69  50.23
 40  49  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   1:02.45  1:02.89  2:05.34  +4.84  51.45
 41  31  512374 GENASCI Kevin  1999  SUI   1:02.31  1:03.14  2:05.45  +4.95  52.35
 42  56  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   1:02.50  1:02.96  2:05.46  +4.96  52.43
 43  60  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   1:02.11  1:03.38  2:05.49  +4.99  52.67
 44  89  512483 WYLER Eric  2001  SUI   1:03.07  1:02.94  2:06.01  +5.51  56.90
 45  45  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   1:02.33  1:03.69  2:06.02  +5.52  56.98
 46  37  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI   1:02.49  1:03.60  2:06.09  +5.59  57.55
 47  61  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   1:02.77  1:03.71  2:06.48  +5.98  60.72
 48  54  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   1:02.82  1:03.99  2:06.81  +6.31  63.41
 49  68  512435 AMSTUTZ Matteo  2000  SUI   1:03.36  1:04.22  2:07.58  +7.08  69.67
 50  70  512351 KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob  1999  SUI   1:03.45  1:04.42  2:07.87  +7.37  72.03
 51  77  512471 VON ALLMEN Franjo  2001  SUI   1:04.18  1:03.78  2:07.96  +7.46  72.76
 52  69  6190903 DIDIER Virgile  2000  FRA   1:03.63  1:04.46  2:08.09  +7.59  73.82
 53  67  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   1:03.36  1:04.96  2:08.32  +7.82  75.69
 54  51  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI   1:03.89  1:04.48  2:08.37  +7.87  76.09
 55  75  512465 MOSER Andri  2001  SUI   1:04.45  1:04.38  2:08.83  +8.33  79.84
 56  76  512484 VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick  2001  SUI   1:04.24  1:04.72  2:08.96  +8.46  80.89
 57  72  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   1:03.87  1:05.19  2:09.06  +8.56  81.71
 58  57  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI   1:03.96  1:05.39  2:09.35  +8.85  84.07
 59  62  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI   1:03.39  1:05.97  2:09.36  +8.86  84.15
 60  87  512485 KAMER Mario  2001  SUI   1:04.73  1:04.68  2:09.41  +8.91  84.55
 61  74  512472 VON GRUENIGEN Lian  2001  SUI   1:04.56  1:04.98  2:09.54  +9.04  85.61
 61  64  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   1:04.14  1:05.40  2:09.54  +9.04  85.61
 63  86  6191057 ROSSET Pierre Sylvain  2001  FRA   1:04.73  1:05.26  2:09.99  +9.49  89.27
 64  82  512470 KNOERI Michael  2001  SUI   1:04.08  1:06.10  2:10.18  +9.68  90.82
 65  81  512468 OESTER Kevin  2001  SUI   1:04.14  1:06.09  2:10.23  +9.73  91.22
 66  83  512469 ADANK Gian  2001  SUI   1:04.13  1:06.11  2:10.24  +9.74  91.30
 67  85  6191014 LAFARGE Victor  2001  FRA   1:04.98  1:05.62  2:10.60  +10.10  94.23
 68  80  6191016 HAUTEVILLE Mathis  2001  FRA   1:05.17  1:06.30  2:11.47  +10.97  101.31
 69  78  511702 LUESCHER Tim  1990  SUI   1:06.44  1:05.16  2:11.60  +11.10  102.36
 70  84  6191013 LEVECQ Nathan  2001  FRA   1:06.50  1:05.66  2:12.16  +11.66  106.92
 71  88  6191087 MUGNIER Theo  2001  FRA   1:06.41  1:06.64  2:13.05  +12.55  114.16
 72  79  221489 D ARCY NESBIT Hugo  2001  GBR   1:12.89  1:13.88  2:26.77  +26.27  225.74
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   66  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI           
   65  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI           
   47  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI           
   40  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI           
   24  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG           
   6  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA           
   5  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   71  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI           
   20  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA           
   19  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO           
   18  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA           
   14  6292765 TARANZANO Luca  1998  ITA           
   13  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   46  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
   32  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO           
   16  6292914 CANINS Matteo  1998  ITA