Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soerenberg (SUI) 27.12.2017

FIS - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1874
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GRUGGER WALTER ANSERMOZ HUGUES AUT SUI
Referee Beat Tschuor SUI
Chief of Race Res Schmid SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1275 m.
Finish Altitude 1135 m.
Vertical Drop 140 m.
Homologation Number 9584/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter S. Lamberti SUI
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 11.30
Run 2
Course Setter G. Greber SUI
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   42.90  43.65  1:26.55     9.00
 2  6  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   43.60  44.20  1:27.80  +1.25  19.40
 3  11  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   43.90  44.20  1:28.10  +1.55  21.89
 4  5  512203 NEF Tanguy  1996  SUI   44.34  43.80  1:28.14  +1.59  22.23
 5  2  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   43.75  44.62  1:28.37  +1.82  24.14
 6  10  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI   44.32  44.32  1:28.64  +2.09  26.39
 7  8  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   44.22  44.46  1:28.68  +2.13  26.72
 8  14  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   44.51  44.42  1:28.93  +2.38  28.80
 9  13  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   44.65  44.45  1:29.10  +2.55  30.21
 10  22  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   45.09  44.21  1:29.30  +2.75  31.88
 11  9  512228 KOHLER Marco  1997  SUI   44.28  45.22  1:29.50  +2.95  33.54
 12  28  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   45.80  44.40  1:30.20  +3.65  39.36
 13  12  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   45.42  44.86  1:30.28  +3.73  40.03
 14  16  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI   45.93  44.60  1:30.53  +3.98  42.11
 15  24  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   46.14  44.40  1:30.54  +3.99  42.19
 16  39  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   46.13  44.48  1:30.61  +4.06  42.77
 17  35  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   46.25  44.51  1:30.76  +4.21  44.02
 18  48  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   45.48  45.30  1:30.78  +4.23  44.19
 19  23  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   45.76  45.05  1:30.81  +4.26  44.44
 20  15  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   45.70  45.21  1:30.91  +4.36  45.27
 21  27  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   45.78  45.18  1:30.96  +4.41  45.69
 22  33  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   46.03  45.03  1:31.06  +4.51  46.52
 23  34  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   46.43  44.91  1:31.34  +4.79  48.85
 24  26  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI   45.79  45.64  1:31.43  +4.88  49.60
 25  25  512302 ZIPPERT Lukas  1998  SUI   45.61  46.08  1:31.69  +5.14  51.76
 26  20  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   46.51  45.41  1:31.92  +5.37  53.67
 27  32  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   46.56  46.08  1:32.64  +6.09  59.66
 28  42  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   46.29  46.46  1:32.75  +6.20  60.58
 29  52  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   46.64  46.43  1:33.07  +6.52  63.24
 30  50  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   47.28  46.05  1:33.33  +6.78  65.40
 31  45  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI   47.17  46.50  1:33.67  +7.12  68.23
 32  38  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI   47.19  46.81  1:34.00  +7.45  70.98
 33  55  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   46.85  47.60  1:34.45  +7.90  74.72
 33  47  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   47.09  47.36  1:34.45  +7.90  74.72
 35  30  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   47.88  48.48  1:36.36  +9.81  90.61
 36  56  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI   48.15  49.66  1:37.81  +11.26  102.67
 37  67  512475 WERMELINGER Joel  2001  SUI   49.04  48.78  1:37.82  +11.27  102.75
 38  61  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI   48.98  49.12  1:38.10  +11.55  105.08
 39  66  512473 BAYL Noah  2001  SUI   49.76  48.84  1:38.60  +12.05  109.24
 40  69  512458 VOEGELI Julian  2001  SUI   50.25  50.97  1:41.22  +14.67  131.04
 41  1  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   53.90  47.46  1:41.36  +14.81  132.20
 42  65  512455 IMSENG Severin  2001  SUI   51.27  51.12  1:42.39  +15.84  140.77
Did not finish 2nd run
   63  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI           
   60  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI           
   59  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI           
   57  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI           
   53  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI           
   51  512255 BERTHER Rafael  1997  SUI           
   49  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   40  512337 KUNZ Delio  1999  SUI           
   36  512301 SIMONET Livio  1998  SUI           
   31  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI           
   29  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI           
   19  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI           
   17  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI           
Disqualified 2nd run
   64  512379 CHRISTEN Mike  1999  SUI           
   46  202857 SIEGMUND Tim  1998  GER           
Did not finish 1st run
   70  512474 BAUMANN Nando  2001  SUI           
   68  941001 MAEDER Carlos  1978  GHA           
   62  512307 BISSIG Robin  1998  SUI           
   58  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   54  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI           
   44  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI           
   43  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI           
   41  512215 AREGGER Silvan  1996  SUI           
   37  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI           
   21  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI           
   4  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   18  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   7  202464 GASSNER Philipp  1992  GER