Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zinal (SUI) 10.04.2018

FIS - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1925
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS FOSSOUD GILLES FRA
Referee Hugues ANSERMOZ SUI
Chief of Race Denis WICKI SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2810 m.
Finish Altitude 2630 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 12554/11/17
Run 1
Course Setter Valentin CRETTAZ SUI
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 9h15
Run 2
Course Setter Gerhard GREBER SUI
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 12h00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   46.26  47.63  1:33.89     12.41
 2  14  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   46.80  47.16  1:33.96  +0.07  12.95
 3  9  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   46.29  47.86  1:34.15  +0.26  14.40
 4  4  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   46.51  47.87  1:34.38  +0.49  16.17
 5  12  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   46.59  47.88  1:34.47  +0.58  16.86
 6  10  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   47.25  47.37  1:34.62  +0.73  18.01
 7  16  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   47.06  47.58  1:34.64  +0.75  18.16
 8  18  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   47.84  47.22  1:35.06  +1.17  21.38
 9  11  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA   47.28  47.91  1:35.19  +1.30  22.38
 10  3  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   47.49  47.84  1:35.33  +1.44  23.45
 11  32  6190558 AMIEZ Steven  1998  FRA   47.40  48.25  1:35.65  +1.76  25.91
 12  39  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   47.70  48.24  1:35.94  +2.05  28.13
 13  23  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   48.69  48.01  1:36.70  +2.81  33.96
 14  50  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   48.45  48.46  1:36.91  +3.02  35.57
 15  35  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   48.53  48.72  1:37.25  +3.36  38.18
 16  42  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   48.84  48.46  1:37.30  +3.41  38.56
 16  30  492135 JOHN Luca  1995  ESP   48.83  48.47  1:37.30  +3.41  38.56
 18  41  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI   48.91  48.74  1:37.65  +3.76  41.24
 19  21  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO   48.74  49.08  1:37.82  +3.93  42.55
 20  49  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   48.93  48.91  1:37.84  +3.95  42.70
 21  52  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   48.98  48.99  1:37.97  +4.08  43.70
 22  48  6190791 SCHMITT Thomas  1999  FRA   49.72  48.33  1:38.05  +4.16  44.31
 23  43  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   49.50  48.58  1:38.08  +4.19  44.54
 24  46  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI   49.70  49.82  1:39.52  +5.63  55.58
 25  54  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   50.20  50.06  1:40.26  +6.37  61.26
 26  57  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   50.48  50.16  1:40.64  +6.75  64.17
 27  69  512466 MAECHLER Reto  2001  SUI   50.33  50.50  1:40.83  +6.94  65.63
 28  71  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI   51.04  50.55  1:41.59  +7.70  71.46
 29  73  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   51.45  50.46  1:41.91  +8.02  73.91
 30  82  512459 TOSCANO Federico  2001  SUI   52.08  50.70  1:42.78  +8.89  80.58
 31  61  512361 LUGON Nils  1999  SUI   51.08  52.25  1:43.33  +9.44  84.80
 32  79  512469 ADANK Gian  2001  SUI   52.66  51.63  1:44.29  +10.40  92.16
 33  93  512446 UNTERSANDER Romano  2001  SUI   52.36  52.01  1:44.37  +10.48  92.78
 34  87  512399 GIGER Marco  2000  SUI   52.65  52.97  1:45.62  +11.73  102.36
 35  77  512435 AMSTUTZ Matteo  2000  SUI   53.43  52.71  1:46.14  +12.25  106.35
 36  91  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI   53.34  53.73  1:47.07  +13.18  113.48
 37  126  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   54.33  53.24  1:47.57  +13.68  117.32
 38  103  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   54.40  54.14  1:48.54  +14.65  124.75
 39  116  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI   54.89  53.73  1:48.62  +14.73  125.37
 40  95  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   55.55  54.00  1:49.55  +15.66  132.50
 41  135  512359 FORTE Andrea  1999  SUI   55.74  54.32  1:50.06  +16.17  136.41
 42  128  512470 KNOERI Michael  2001  SUI   56.60  54.83  1:51.43  +17.54  146.92
 43  122  512417 LEHNER Maurice  2000  SUI   57.78  55.05  1:52.83  +18.94  157.65
 44  125  512491 BRAUN Emil  2001  SUI   58.60  56.52  1:55.12  +21.23  175.21
Did not finish 2nd run
   106  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   96  512452 CORTHAY Emric  2001  SUI           
   80  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI           
   70  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI           
   44  512337 KUNZ Delio  1999  SUI           
   38  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT           
   29  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI           
   27  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI           
   22  6190628 ANGUENOT Leo  1998  FRA           
   8  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI           
Disqualified 2nd run
   107  512357 BUERGI Mael  1999  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   134  512394 ALBANI Cyrill  2000  SUI           
   133  512444 GMUENDER Nicolas  2001  SUI           
   132  6191001 ROBBE Clement  2001  FRA           
   131  512474 BAUMANN Nando  2001  SUI           
   130  512454 IMMELE Corentin  2001  SUI           
   129  512445 GOETTE Simon  2001  SUI           
   127  512460 FILLI Nino  2001  SUI           
   124  512413 COPPEY Raphael  1999  SUI           
   123  512458 VOEGELI Julian  2001  SUI           
   121  512451 VAUTHEY Maxime  2001  SUI           
   120  512429 VERAGUTH Andrin  2000  SUI           
   119  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI           
   118  512404 ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael  2000  SUI           
   117  6190999 CHAUVIN Liam  2001  FRA           
   115  512461 PALLY Nico  2001  SUI           
   114  512455 IMSENG Severin  2001  SUI           
   113  512449 BOVET Pierre  2001  SUI           
   112  512456 TSCHERRIG Mario  2001  SUI           
   111  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI           
   110  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI           
   109  512475 WERMELINGER Joel  2001  SUI           
   108  512367 HERGER Bjoern  1999  SUI           
   105  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI           
   104  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI           
   102  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI           
   101  512468 OESTER Kevin  2001  SUI           
   100  512473 BAYL Noah  2001  SUI           
   99  512463 WOLF Jan  2001  SUI           
   98  512486 STERN Francesco  2001  SUI           
   92  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI           
   90  512318 CARROZ Theo  1998  SUI           
   89  512485 KAMER Mario  2001  SUI           
   88  512400 GUETTINGER Basil  2000  SUI           
   86  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI           
   85  512471 VON ALLMEN Franjo  2001  SUI           
   84  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI           
   83  512472 VON GRUENIGEN Lian  2001  SUI           
   81  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   78  512465 MOSER Andri  2001  SUI           
   76  512398 BOLLHALDER Marco  2000  SUI           
   75  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI           
   74  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI           
   72  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI           
   68  512483 WYLER Eric  2001  SUI           
   67  512255 BERTHER Rafael  1997  SUI           
   66  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI           
   65  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI           
   64  512484 VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick  2001  SUI           
   63  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI           
   62  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI           
   60  512403 SPOERRI Nick  2000  SUI           
   59  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI           
   58  512434 BOEHM Gianluca  2000  SUI           
   56  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI           
   53  512301 SIMONET Livio  1998  SUI           
   51  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI           
   47  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI           
   45  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI           
   40  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI           
   37  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI           
   36  6190562 SILVESTRE Baptiste  1998  FRA           
   34  6190543 RASSAT Paco  1998  FRA           
   33  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI           
   31  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI           
   28  6190547 LAGIER Jeremie  1998  FRA           
   26  6292395 SORIO Francesco  1997  ITA           
   25  6190409 BAUDIN Loic  1997  FRA           
   24  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT           
   20  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA           
   19  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   17  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI           
   7  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO           
   6  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER           
   5  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI           
   1  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   94  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI           
   15  202464 GASSNER Philipp  1992  GER           
Did not start 1st run
   97  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI           
   55  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI           
   13  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI