official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
1:07.59
7.48
2
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+0.88
21.54
3
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+0.91
22.02
4
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+1.18
26.33
5
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+1.30
28.25
6
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
+1.49
31.29
7
NEGOMIR Kyle
1998
USA
+1.58
32.73
7
MCGRATH Atle Lie
2000
NOR
+1.58
32.73
9
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+1.71
34.80
10
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+1.77
35.76
11
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+1.78
35.92
12
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+1.84
36.88
13
CANZIO Pietro
1998
ITA
+1.94
38.48
14
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+2.03
39.92
15
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+2.05
40.24
16
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+2.32
44.55
17
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.59
48.86
18
GRAMMEL Anton
1998
GER
+2.63
49.50
19
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+2.77
51.74
20
OPETNIK Moritz
1998
AUT
+3.04
56.06
21
VINATZER Alex
1999
ITA
+3.10
57.01
22
SPILAR Zan
1997
SLO
+3.11
57.17
23
KRALJ Zan
1997
SLO
+3.24
59.25
24
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+3.29
60.05
25
CANINS Matteo
1998
ITA
+3.30
60.21
25
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+3.30
60.21
27
COTTINEAU Vito
1997
FRA
+3.32
60.53
28
MARKO Moritz
1997
AUT
+3.33
60.69
29
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+3.38
61.49
30
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
+3.41
61.97
31
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+3.43
62.29
32
TORVINEN Turo
2000
FIN
+3.48
63.09
33
NIKIC Leon
1999
CRO
+3.51
63.57
33
PIIRAINEN Joona
1998
FIN
+3.51
63.57
35
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+3.68
66.28
36
INNES Iain
1998
GBR
+3.72
66.92
37
PFOEDERL Nikolaus
1998
GER
+3.74
67.24
38
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+3.81
68.36
39
HOLSCHER Diego
2001
CHI
+4.02
71.71
40
KLINSKY Tomas
1998
CZE
+4.06
72.35
40
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+4.06
72.35
42
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+4.07
72.51
43
ALEKHIN Nikita
1998
RUS
+4.25
75.39
44
VOELLO Gustav Rosberg
1999
NOR
+4.45
78.59
45
BOZIC Borut
2000
SLO
+4.54
80.02
45
BENC Patrik
1997
CZE
+4.54
80.02
45
BRENCE Christoph
1999
GER
+4.54
80.02
48
RICHARDS Ben
2000
NZL
+4.83
84.66
49
VORONOV Aleksandr
1997
RUS
+5.26
91.53
50
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+5.53
95.84
51
MICHALIK Michal
2000
POL
+5.58
96.64
52
ADAMS Jack
1998
AUS
+5.93
102.23
53
OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey
1997
RUS
+6.58
112.62
54
REVUCKY Samuel
1999
SVK
+6.60
112.94
55
TZIOVAS Nikolaos
1997
GRE
+7.61
129.08
56
ROMAN Zachary
2000
IRL
+8.14
137.55
57
PYJAS Pawel
1999
POL
+8.30
140.10
58
KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
1998
UKR
+8.86
149.05
59
ZVERNIK Vlad
1998
BLR
+9.51
159.44
60
STARAZHENKA Dzmitry
2000
BLR
+10.64
177.49
61
MANTSIOS Vasileios
1998
GRE
+14.67
241.89
Did not finish 1st run
LEON Diego
1999
CHI
CHERTSIN Uladzislau
1998
BLR
LAHAYE Eric
1999
BEL
MILATA Jiri
2000
CZE
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
NAPOTNIK Jan
1997
SLO
VORRE Marcus
1998
DEN
RIABITCA Konstantin
1997
RUS
RUPNIK Matevz
1997
SLO
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
VUKELIC William
1998
CRO
MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis
1998
AUS
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
BRAATHEN Lucas
2000
NOR
TANNER Luca
1997
AUT
KANKKUNEN Sampo
1998
FIN
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
MACALUSO Matthew
1999
USA
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
FIVEL Sacha
1998
FRA
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
ZUCCARINI Giulio
1997
ITA
Did not start 1st run