Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Anton a.Arlberg (AUT) 01.03.2018

CIT Arnold Lunn World Cup - Men's CIT Arnold Lunn World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0238
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MENESTRINA DANIEL ITA
Referee Armin TRIENDL AUT
Chief of Race Hugo BERTSCH AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2390 m.
Finish Altitude 2050 m.
Vertical Drop 340 m.
Homologation Number 9522/03/10
Run 1
Course Setter Florian MELMER AUT
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 10.00
Run 2
Course Setter Christoph PLOECHL AUT
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 13.30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points CITWC Points
 1  73  6190046 SALERNO Hugo  1995  FRA   58.08  59.82  1:57.90     33.75  100
 2  63  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT   58.85  59.47  1:58.32  +0.42  37.24  80
 3  93  194813 DELOR Emilien  1994  FRA   59.65  59.12  1:58.77  +0.87  40.98  60
 4  84  54596 LACKNER Philipp  2000  AUT   59.60  59.30  1:58.90  +1.00  42.06  50
 5  66  54495 PFANNHAUSER Stefan  1998  AUT   59.33  59.61  1:58.94  +1.04  42.39  45
 6  80  54573 VONIER Paul  2000  AUT   59.29  59.97  1:59.26  +1.36  45.05  40
 7  89  6190750 CARBONERO Adrien  1999  FRA   1:00.16  59.44  1:59.60  +1.70  47.88  36
 7  69  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI   59.40  1:00.20  1:59.60  +1.70  47.88  36
 9  76  54584 MAIR Pascal  2000  AUT   59.19  1:00.46  1:59.65  +1.75  48.30  29
 10  105  6190508 ANDRES Sebastien  1997  FRA   1:00.02  59.88  1:59.90  +2.00  50.37  26
 11  86  54550 RUDIGIER Peter  1999  AUT   1:00.57  59.53  2:00.10  +2.20  52.04  24
 12  102  54654 SINGER Lukas  2001  AUT   1:00.27  1:00.00  2:00.27  +2.37  53.45  22
 13  100  54660 PFURTSCHELLER David  2001  AUT   1:01.27  59.80  2:01.07  +3.17  60.10  20
 14  95  54570 LIPBURGER Manuel  2000  AUT   1:01.47  59.77  2:01.24  +3.34  61.51  18
 15  108  54639 MEIER David  2001  AUT   1:00.85  1:01.14  2:01.99  +4.09  67.75  16
 16  106  54553 PERSCHLER Lukas  1999  AUT   1:01.41  1:01.02  2:02.43  +4.53  71.40  15
 17  103  54652 GUEM Franz  2001  AUT   1:01.51  1:01.01  2:02.52  +4.62  72.15  14
 18  91  202900 NANTSCHEV Simon  1998  GER   1:01.03  1:01.53  2:02.56  +4.66  72.48  13
 19  111  512458 VOEGELI Julian  2001  SUI   1:02.18  1:00.60  2:02.78  +4.88  74.31  12
 20  109  54599 ANDREATTA Claudio  2000  AUT   1:01.81  1:01.08  2:02.89  +4.99  75.23  11
 21  98  54583 RODLHOFER Josef  2000  AUT   1:02.50  1:00.67  2:03.17  +5.27  77.55  10
 22  87  512028 MATTLE Remo  1994  SUI   1:02.76  1:00.80  2:03.56  +5.66  80.80  9
 23  117  6190929 JOUNIAUX Mathis  2000  FRA   1:02.29  1:01.52  2:03.81  +5.91  82.87  8
 24  88  202857 SIEGMUND Tim  1998  GER   1:01.35  1:02.61  2:03.96  +6.06  84.12  7
 25  107  221375 MCCANN Ryan  1999  GBR   1:02.55  1:01.93  2:04.48  +6.58  88.44  6
 26  119  54560 GMEINBAUER Lukas  1999  AUT   1:03.13  1:03.20  2:06.33  +8.43  103.82  5
 27  122  6190751 LUCATELLI Matteo  1999  FRA   1:04.08  1:03.90  2:07.98  +10.08  117.54  4
 28  127  54667 SIEGELE Laurenz  2001  AUT   1:04.32  1:03.73  2:08.05  +10.15  118.12  3
 29  131  202980 HAUG Finn  1995  GER   1:13.17  1:12.53  2:25.70  +27.80  264.83  2
 30  129  51030 GLUECK Gerald  1954  AUT   1:22.97  1:23.63  2:46.60  +48.70  438.55  1
Did not finish 2nd run
   128  203053 LOTZ Thorben  2000  GER             0
   101  54653 RIEDMANN Nicolas  2001  AUT             0
   90  6532858 WORRELL Zane  2001  USA             0
   71  6190566 COLLOMBET Ryan  1998  FRA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   67  54465 SCHUSTER Michael  1998  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   134  54464 JUFFINGER Dominik  1998  AUT             0
   133  6190806 ABONDANCE Arnaud  1999  FRA             0
   130  202700 BISCHOF Marc Andre  1995  GER             0
   126  130040 HO Ping-Jui  1998  TPE             0
   125  54355 WITTICH Stephan  1996  AUT             0
   124  512445 GOETTE Simon  2001  SUI             0
   123  54665 SCHOENBERGER Julian  2001  AUT             0
   121  54559 SCHWARZENBACHER Maximilian  1999  AUT             0
   118  54612 HABERL Nico  2000  AUT             0
   115  54673 SCHIESTL Florian  2001  AUT             0
   114  512404 ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael  2000  SUI             0
   112  54603 TSCHANHENZ Manuel  2000  AUT             0
   110  54408 SCHELLMANN Moritz  1997  AUT             0
   104  54642 SCHUBERT Alexander  2001  AUT             0
   99  54638 LUSSNIG Nicolas  2001  AUT             0
   97  54614 BAUMGARTNER Dennis  2000  AUT             0
   96  54632 GREBER Max  2001  AUT             0
   94  6190648 BIBOLLET Joseph  1998  FRA             0
   92  6190848 BOULANGER Erwan  2000  FRA             0
   85  54602 FLEISCH Simon  2000  AUT             0
   83  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI             0
   82  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI             0
   79  54605 TRAPL Sebastian  2000  AUT             0
   78  54501 HOELLWART Peter  1998  AUT             0
   77  54497 STOCKHAMMER Philip  1998  AUT             0
   75  54453 SPIEGL Michael  1997  AUT             0
   74  54535 VON DER THANNEN Raphael  1999  AUT             0
   72  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT             0
   70  54467 SPIECKER Florian  1998  AUT             0
   68  194965 BOULANGER Alexis  1994  FRA             0
   65  54525 EHRENECKER Julian  1999  AUT             0
   64  54532 SCHMIDT Alexander  1999  AUT             0
   62  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL             0
   61  54357 MATHIS Andreas  1996  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   132  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA             0
   120  54564 HOERL Daniel  1999  AUT             0
   116  54641 KOCH Florian  2001  AUT             0
   113  54685 HAID Fabian  2001  AUT             0
   81  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT             0