Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Dornbirn Boedele (AUT) 11.03.2018

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1521
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS VALER HANSPETER SUI
Referee C. Greber AUT
Chief of Race E. Hackl AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1360 m.
Finish Altitude 1205 m.
Vertical Drop 155 m.
Homologation Number 8895/04/08
Run 1
Course Setter A. Berthold AUT
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 9:45
Run 2
Course Setter F. Melmer AUT
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   44.85  46.18  1:31.03     20.84
 2  3  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT   45.02  46.22  1:31.24  +0.21  22.50
 3  11  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA   44.97  46.33  1:31.30  +0.27  22.98
 4  4  6190547 LAGIER Jeremie  1998  FRA   45.35  45.99  1:31.34  +0.31  23.29
 5  8  54557 THAURER Stefan  1999  AUT   46.10  45.53  1:31.63  +0.60  25.59
 6  14  54368 BORGNAES Christian  1996  AUT   45.66  46.04  1:31.70  +0.67  26.14
 7  9  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT   45.61  46.29  1:31.90  +0.87  27.72
 8  17  54483 OPETNIK Moritz  1998  AUT   45.85  46.29  1:32.14  +1.11  29.62
 9  23  54466 SKORNSCHEK Robin  1998  AUT   46.19  46.05  1:32.24  +1.21  30.41
 10  6  54464 JUFFINGER Dominik  1998  AUT   46.01  46.27  1:32.28  +1.25  30.73
 11  12  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   46.33  46.20  1:32.53  +1.50  32.70
 12  27  54531 SCHENNACH Alexander  1999  AUT   46.07  46.48  1:32.55  +1.52  32.86
 13  2  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT   45.94  46.64  1:32.58  +1.55  33.10
 14  10  54415 OBERLADER Lukas  1997  AUT   46.02  46.60  1:32.62  +1.59  33.42
 15  15  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL   46.21  46.49  1:32.70  +1.67  34.05
 16  24  54630 STURM Joshua  2001  AUT   46.63  46.14  1:32.77  +1.74  34.60
 17  16  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT   46.62  46.33  1:32.95  +1.92  36.03
 18  29  54550 RUDIGIER Peter  1999  AUT   46.91  46.31  1:33.22  +2.19  38.16
 19  19  54530 NAIRZ Gabriel  1999  AUT   47.22  46.18  1:33.40  +2.37  39.59
 20  35  54570 LIPBURGER Manuel  2000  AUT   47.41  46.11  1:33.52  +2.49  40.53
 21  13  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   46.81  46.75  1:33.56  +2.53  40.85
 22  26  54542 HACKL Noah  1999  AUT   46.75  46.85  1:33.60  +2.57  41.17
 23  21  202891 KUHNLE Yannick  1998  GER   47.46  46.97  1:34.43  +3.40  47.73
 24  49  54669 PASSRUGGER Lukas  2001  AUT   47.38  47.09  1:34.47  +3.44  48.05
 25  34  54584 MAIR Pascal  2000  AUT   47.27  47.40  1:34.67  +3.64  49.63
 26  51  54666 BASSETTI Lorenz  2001  AUT   47.36  47.47  1:34.83  +3.80  50.90
 27  36  54558 WIELAND Paul  1999  AUT   47.31  47.78  1:35.09  +4.06  52.95
 28  44  54676 SAGMEISTER Felix  2001  AUT   47.40  47.86  1:35.26  +4.23  54.30
 29  61  54602 FLEISCH Simon  2000  AUT   47.59  47.73  1:35.32  +4.29  54.77
 30  28  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT   47.91  47.42  1:35.33  +4.30  54.85
 31  52  203036 HAUSSMANN Maximilian  2001  GER   47.58  48.05  1:35.63  +4.60  57.22
 32  60  54596 LACKNER Philipp  2000  AUT   48.25  47.63  1:35.88  +4.85  59.20
 33  50  54632 GREBER Max  2001  AUT   47.84  48.14  1:35.98  +4.95  59.99
 34  40  54497 STOCKHAMMER Philip  1998  AUT   47.99  48.16  1:36.15  +5.12  61.34
 35  39  482020 BARKOV Daniil  2000  RUS   47.83  48.44  1:36.27  +5.24  62.29
 36  53  350096 HILZINGER Alexander  1994  LIE   47.80  48.65  1:36.45  +5.42  63.71
 37  47  202969 RICHTER Pirmin  2000  GER   47.80  49.23  1:37.03  +6.00  68.30
 38  63  54599 ANDREATTA Claudio  2000  AUT   48.28  49.79  1:38.07  +7.04  76.52
 39  59  54652 GUEM Franz  2001  AUT   48.44  49.72  1:38.16  +7.13  77.23
 40  48  203071 FLORITZ Nico  2001  GER   49.11  49.28  1:38.39  +7.36  79.05
 41  55  54654 SINGER Lukas  2001  AUT   49.24  49.37  1:38.61  +7.58  80.79
 42  57  54660 PFURTSCHELLER David  2001  AUT   49.39  49.56  1:38.95  +7.92  83.48
 43  66  54659 STARK Florian  2001  AUT   49.78  49.32  1:39.10  +8.07  84.67
 44  58  54427 BREITFUSS Gregor  1997  AUT   49.89  49.31  1:39.20  +8.17  85.46
 45  70  54664 PROFANTER Santino  2001  AUT   49.02  50.41  1:39.43  +8.40  87.28
 46  65  151311 BORAK Jan  2001  CZE   49.21  50.38  1:39.59  +8.56  88.55
 47  67  54673 SCHIESTL Florian  2001  AUT   49.13  50.84  1:39.97  +8.94  91.55
 48  69  54639 MEIER David  2001  AUT   51.17  49.75  1:40.92  +9.89  99.06
 49  68  54637 HACKL David  2001  AUT   50.26  50.94  1:41.20  +10.17  101.28
Did not finish 2nd run
   64  54631 ZWISCHENBRUGGER Noel  2001  AUT           
   56  54571 GOENITZER Patrick  2000  AUT           
   54  54552 EBERL Florian  1999  AUT           
   46  54573 VONIER Paul  2000  AUT           
   41  202857 SIEGMUND Tim  1998  GER           
   38  54675 GASSER Lukas  2001  AUT           
   37  54549 BREITFUSS Maximilian  1999  AUT           
   33  202943 SCHMIDT Tobias  1999  GER           
   32  180841 PELTOLA Olli  1998  FIN           
   30  54579 GSTREIN Luca  2000  AUT           
   22  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT           
   20  54503 SOMWEBER Andre  1998  AUT           
Disqualified 2nd run
   18  6190793 PARAND Loevan  1999  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   71  54638 LUSSNIG Nicolas  2001  AUT           
   62  54603 TSCHANHENZ Manuel  2000  AUT           
   45  54606 GRIESSER Benedikt  2000  AUT           
   43  54658 GAGLIANO David  2001  AUT           
   42  54653 RIEDMANN Nicolas  2001  AUT           
   31  54578 POELL Marco  2000  AUT           
   25  54360 KIENREICH Julian  1996  AUT           
   7  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT           
   5  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE