Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Obersaxen (SUI) 15.01.2018

National Junior Race - Men's National Junior Race OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1883
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS LAEUPPI PETER SUI
Referee Petra Eberle SUI
Chief of Race Veit Derungs SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1615 m.
Finish Altitude 1344 m.
Vertical Drop 271 m.
Homologation Number 11650/01/15
Run 1
Course Setter Fritz Züger SUI
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Nicolas Fournier SUI
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 34
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  7  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   52.98  48.62  1:41.60     26.79
 2  21  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI   53.21  48.97  1:42.18  +0.58  32.38
 3  6  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   53.49  48.85  1:42.34  +0.74  33.93
 3  2  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI   53.54  48.80  1:42.34  +0.74  33.93
 5  8  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   53.71  48.73  1:42.44  +0.84  34.89
 6  10  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   53.90  48.87  1:42.77  +1.17  38.08
 7  19  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   53.77  49.13  1:42.90  +1.30  39.33
 8  3  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI   53.25  49.66  1:42.91  +1.31  39.43
 9  36  512483 WYLER Eric  2001  SUI   53.76  49.44  1:43.20  +1.60  42.22
 9  18  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI   53.53  49.67  1:43.20  +1.60  42.22
 11  22  512368 CHANTON Sven  1999  SUI   53.65  49.58  1:43.23  +1.63  42.51
 11  14  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   54.00  49.23  1:43.23  +1.63  42.51
 13  38  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   53.68  49.71  1:43.39  +1.79  44.06
 14  1  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI   54.05  49.36  1:43.41  +1.81  44.25
 15  20  512300 ROGENTIN Silvano  1998  SUI   53.64  49.90  1:43.54  +1.94  45.50
 16  45  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI   54.08  49.50  1:43.58  +1.98  45.89
 17  17  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI   54.02  49.58  1:43.60  +2.00  46.08
 18  33  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   54.03  49.68  1:43.71  +2.11  47.14
 19  55  512459 TOSCANO Federico  2001  SUI   54.24  49.51  1:43.75  +2.15  47.53
 20  42  512399 GIGER Marco  2000  SUI   53.93  49.98  1:43.91  +2.31  49.07
 21  41  512298 FIOL Sebastien  1998  SUI   54.12  49.85  1:43.97  +2.37  49.65
 22  43  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI   54.29  49.75  1:44.04  +2.44  50.33
 23  24  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI   54.38  49.67  1:44.05  +2.45  50.42
 24  46  390044 LAINE Tormis  2000  EST   54.05  50.11  1:44.16  +2.56  51.48
 25  44  54573 VONIER Paul  2000  AUT   53.79  50.42  1:44.21  +2.61  51.97
 26  11  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   54.68  49.63  1:44.31  +2.71  52.93
 27  69  512397 OTT Elias  2000  SUI   54.67  49.87  1:44.54  +2.94  55.15
 28  15  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI   54.74  49.84  1:44.58  +2.98  55.53
 29  37  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   54.69  49.99  1:44.68  +3.08  56.50
 30  58  512435 AMSTUTZ Matteo  2000  SUI   54.68  50.08  1:44.76  +3.16  57.27
 31  59  512471 VON ALLMEN Franjo  2001  SUI   55.27  49.57  1:44.84  +3.24  58.04
 32  64  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   54.83  50.13  1:44.96  +3.36  59.20
 32  51  512434 BOEHM Gianluca  2000  SUI   55.06  49.90  1:44.96  +3.36  59.20
 34  54  512463 WOLF Jan  2001  SUI   54.77  50.21  1:44.98  +3.38  59.39
 35  87  54631 ZWISCHENBRUGGER Noel  2001  AUT   54.94  50.10  1:45.04  +3.44  59.97
 36  35  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   54.70  50.37  1:45.07  +3.47  60.26
 37  26  512337 KUNZ Delio  1999  SUI   55.22  50.06  1:45.28  +3.68  62.29
 38  57  512466 MAECHLER Reto  2001  SUI   54.86  50.45  1:45.31  +3.71  62.58
 39  40  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   54.32  51.20  1:45.52  +3.92  64.60
 40  47  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   54.69  50.86  1:45.55  +3.95  64.89
 41  31  512255 BERTHER Rafael  1997  SUI   54.93  50.78  1:45.71  +4.11  66.43
 42  74  512484 VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick  2001  SUI   55.29  50.44  1:45.73  +4.13  66.63
 43  29  512259 WIGGENHAUSER Sandro  1997  SUI   55.38  50.41  1:45.79  +4.19  67.21
 44  53  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   55.44  50.38  1:45.82  +4.22  67.49
 45  60  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI   55.36  50.51  1:45.87  +4.27  67.98
 46  101  512449 BOVET Pierre  2001  SUI   55.03  50.99  1:46.02  +4.42  69.42
 47  61  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI   55.40  50.64  1:46.04  +4.44  69.62
 48  102  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI   55.58  50.48  1:46.06  +4.46  69.81
 49  79  512401 HORBER Yannik  2000  SUI   55.20  51.01  1:46.21  +4.61  71.26
 50  94  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI   55.85  50.44  1:46.29  +4.69  72.03
 51  68  512359 FORTE Andrea  1999  SUI   55.67  50.74  1:46.41  +4.81  73.19
 51  30  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI   55.39  51.02  1:46.41  +4.81  73.19
 53  78  512465 MOSER Andri  2001  SUI   55.13  51.52  1:46.65  +5.05  75.50
 54  96  512452 CORTHAY Emric  2001  SUI   55.63  51.11  1:46.74  +5.14  76.37
 54  50  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   55.54  51.20  1:46.74  +5.14  76.37
 56  77  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI   55.88  50.94  1:46.82  +5.22  77.14
 57  89  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI   55.70  51.13  1:46.83  +5.23  77.24
 58  85  54639 MEIER David  2001  AUT   55.72  51.18  1:46.90  +5.30  77.91
 59  72  512437 BALLARIN Mattia  2000  SUI   55.59  51.34  1:46.93  +5.33  78.20
 60  63  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   55.80  51.18  1:46.98  +5.38  78.68
 61  90  512446 UNTERSANDER Romano  2001  SUI   56.02  51.03  1:47.05  +5.45  79.36
 62  113  512475 WERMELINGER Joel  2001  SUI   55.93  51.16  1:47.09  +5.49  79.74
 63  48  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   55.45  51.68  1:47.13  +5.53  80.13
 64  23  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   56.09  51.12  1:47.21  +5.61  80.90
 65  76  512339 ARPAGAUS Ivo  1999  SUI   55.63  51.60  1:47.23  +5.63  81.10
 66  84  54599 ANDREATTA Claudio  2000  AUT   55.50  51.96  1:47.46  +5.86  83.31
 67  105  512473 BAYL Noah  2001  SUI   55.99  51.50  1:47.49  +5.89  83.60
 68  82  512485 KAMER Mario  2001  SUI   56.16  51.44  1:47.60  +6.00  84.66
 69  95  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI   56.35  51.35  1:47.70  +6.10  85.63
 70  73  512472 VON GRUENIGEN Lian  2001  SUI   56.17  51.59  1:47.76  +6.16  86.21
 71  67  512344 WINZAP Mike  1999  SUI   56.33  51.69  1:48.02  +6.42  88.72
 72  81  512469 ADANK Gian  2001  SUI   56.43  51.69  1:48.12  +6.52  89.68
 73  93  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI   56.45  51.78  1:48.23  +6.63  90.74
 74  97  512400 GUETTINGER Basil  2000  SUI   56.11  52.20  1:48.31  +6.71  91.51
 75  88  512340 KARRER Marco  1999  SUI   56.58  51.99  1:48.57  +6.97  94.02
 76  117  512451 VAUTHEY Maxime  2001  SUI   56.93  51.67  1:48.60  +7.00  94.31
 77  75  512417 LEHNER Maurice  2000  SUI   56.63  52.14  1:48.77  +7.17  95.95
 78  83  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI   55.39  53.49  1:48.88  +7.28  97.01
 79  104  512486 STERN Francesco  2001  SUI   56.34  52.56  1:48.90  +7.30  97.20
 80  114  512420 BRAENDLI Robin  2000  SUI   56.91  52.10  1:49.01  +7.41  98.26
 81  115  512491 BRAUN Emil  2001  SUI   57.87  51.24  1:49.11  +7.51  99.23
 82  92  512468 OESTER Kevin  2001  SUI   57.20  51.94  1:49.14  +7.54  99.52
 83  103  512404 ZUBERBUEHLER Raphael  2000  SUI   56.78  52.60  1:49.38  +7.78  101.83
 84  98  512458 VOEGELI Julian  2001  SUI   57.43  52.07  1:49.50  +7.90  102.99
 85  119  512461 PALLY Nico  2001  SUI   56.94  52.64  1:49.58  +7.98  103.76
 86  120  512456 TSCHERRIG Mario  2001  SUI   57.87  52.03  1:49.90  +8.30  106.85
 87  39  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI   59.46  50.47  1:49.93  +8.33  107.14
 88  110  400331 LINSE Aleix  2001  NED   57.09  52.97  1:50.06  +8.46  108.39
 89  108  512429 VERAGUTH Andrin  2000  SUI   57.61  52.61  1:50.22  +8.62  109.94
 90  99  512462 WEITERING Lucas  2001  SUI   57.35  52.96  1:50.31  +8.71  110.80
 91  100  512394 ALBANI Cyrill  2000  SUI   57.26  53.19  1:50.45  +8.85  112.15
 92  111  512432 ENGLER Timon  2000  SUI   57.59  53.34  1:50.93  +9.33  116.78
 93  121  512455 IMSENG Severin  2001  SUI   58.09  53.64  1:51.73  +10.13  124.50
 94  116  512445 GOETTE Simon  2001  SUI   58.74  54.36  1:53.10  +11.50  137.72
 95  122  512481 SCHNIDER Luca Simon  2001  SUI   58.86  54.65  1:53.51  +11.91  141.67
Did not finish 2nd run
   91  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI           
   80  512470 KNOERI Michael  2001  SUI           
   65  512307 BISSIG Robin  1998  SUI           
   62  512398 BOLLHALDER Marco  2000  SUI           
   56  512296 DARMS Tgasper  1998  SUI           
   52  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI           
   49  54632 GREBER Max  2001  AUT           
   34  512403 SPOERRI Nick  2000  SUI           
   32  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI           
   16  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI           
   13  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI           
   12  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI           
   5  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI           
   4  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
   71  512357 BUERGI Mael  1999  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   118  512474 BAUMANN Nando  2001  SUI           
   112  512453 FUX Robin  2001  SUI           
   109  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI           
   107  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI           
   106  512402 LOOSER Ramon  2000  SUI           
   86  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI           
   70  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI           
   66  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI           
   28  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI           
   27  512311 PIAZZA Matteo  1998  SUI           
   25  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI           
   9  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI