Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Gaal (AUT) 08.01.2018

FIS - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 6429
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS BARTA CSABA HUN
Referee Rupert Kriebernig AUT
Chief of Race Hanspeter Brandl AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1165 m.
Finish Altitude 865 m.
Vertical Drop 300 m.
Homologation Number 11622/01/15
Run 1
Course Setter Dominik Jetz AUT
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter Jürgen Kandlbauer AUT
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  13  56416 SCHEIB Julia  1998  AUT   1:10.00  1:08.40  2:18.40     11.20
 2  7  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL   1:09.89  1:09.26  2:19.15  +0.75  16.51
 3  8  299388 BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria  1996  ITA   1:09.99  1:09.37  2:19.36  +0.96  18.00
 4  1  56471 NIEDERWIESER Michelle  1999  AUT   1:10.03  1:09.51  2:19.54  +1.14  19.27
 5  12  56409 ARRER Melanie  1998  AUT   1:10.87  1:09.84  2:20.71  +2.31  27.56
 6  17  56501 NIEDERDORFER Melanie  2000  AUT   1:11.05  1:09.86  2:20.91  +2.51  28.97
 7  16  185475 PYKALAINEN Erika  2001  FIN   1:10.80  1:10.31  2:21.11  +2.71  30.39
 8  10  107878 VILANOVA Marina  1999  CAN   1:11.12  1:10.14  2:21.26  +2.86  31.45
 9  18  56509 GRILL Lisa  2000  AUT   1:11.62  1:10.42  2:22.04  +3.64  36.97
 10  15  56472 GREBER Johanna  1999  AUT   1:10.84  1:11.52  2:22.36  +3.96  39.24
 11  5  496055 PAU Nuria  1994  ESP   1:10.97  1:11.40  2:22.37  +3.97  39.31
 12  3  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:12.55  1:10.09  2:22.64  +4.24  41.22
 13  6  6295075 DELLA MEA Lara  1999  ITA   1:11.42  1:11.72  2:23.14  +4.74  44.76
 14  25  56482 RIML Sophie  1999  AUT   1:12.66  1:10.49  2:23.15  +4.75  44.83
 15  33  56456 LEITNER Milena  1999  AUT   1:13.10  1:10.34  2:23.44  +5.04  46.89
 16  23  56500 EXENBERGER Elena  2000  AUT   1:12.84  1:10.64  2:23.48  +5.08  47.17
 17  32  56508 UNTERBERGER Celina  2000  AUT   1:12.96  1:10.54  2:23.50  +5.10  47.31
 18  54  56455 PUTZ Selina  1999  AUT   1:13.41  1:10.10  2:23.51  +5.11  47.38
 19  26  56403 GERBER Romy  1998  AUT   1:12.99  1:10.68  2:23.67  +5.27  48.52
 20  30  56498 FRANZEL Kerstin  2000  AUT   1:13.38  1:10.30  2:23.68  +5.28  48.59
 21  19  56473 MARTE Laura  1999  AUT   1:12.30  1:11.95  2:24.25  +5.85  52.62
 22  47  56507 SCHILCHER Anna  2000  AUT   1:13.61  1:10.99  2:24.60  +6.20  55.10
 23  55  56465 SCHNEEBERGER Christina  1999  AUT   1:14.11  1:10.96  2:25.07  +6.67  58.43
 24  27  56393 LAMPRECHT Teresa  1997  AUT   1:13.23  1:12.23  2:25.46  +7.06  61.19
 25  31  56452 SCHREMPF Sarah  1999  AUT   1:13.90  1:11.68  2:25.58  +7.18  62.04
 26  40  56492 LINGG Pia  2000  AUT   1:14.08  1:11.62  2:25.70  +7.30  62.89
 27  49  56551 EGGER Magdalena  2001  AUT   1:14.17  1:11.66  2:25.83  +7.43  63.81
 28  67  56548 WALDAUF Sophia  2001  AUT   1:13.71  1:12.19  2:25.90  +7.50  64.31
 29  29  185435 HAKALA Kia-Emilia  1998  FIN   1:13.82  1:12.41  2:26.23  +7.83  66.64
 30  42  56530 FLATSCHER Julia  2000  AUT   1:14.43  1:12.28  2:26.71  +8.31  70.04
 31  21  56405 KARWANN Julia  1998  AUT   1:14.58  1:12.88  2:27.46  +9.06  75.35
 32  43  56493 KAPPAURER Magdalena  2000  AUT   1:14.75  1:12.76  2:27.51  +9.11  75.71
 33  50  65130 DE LEEUW Julie  2001  BEL   1:15.39  1:12.16  2:27.55  +9.15  75.99
 34  73  56538 PICHLER Anja  2001  AUT   1:15.64  1:12.53  2:28.17  +9.77  80.38
 35  62  56557 FLORIANTSCHITZ Alisa  2001  AUT   1:15.83  1:13.07  2:28.90  +10.50  85.55
 36  68  56563 OEBSTER Celine Maria  2001  AUT   1:15.51  1:13.63  2:29.14  +10.74  87.25
 37  66  56555 KECKEIS Chantalle  2001  AUT   1:15.78  1:13.47  2:29.25  +10.85  88.03
 38  41  56463 EBERHARTER Olivia  1999  AUT   1:15.69  1:13.67  2:29.36  +10.96  88.81
 39  39  56527 WIDMOSER Monika  2000  AUT   1:16.23  1:13.39  2:29.62  +11.22  90.65
 40  74  56561 BRANDNER Laura  2001  AUT   1:16.82  1:14.26  2:31.08  +12.68  100.99
 41  65  56554 GRUENER Lisa-Sophie  2001  AUT   1:16.75  1:14.47  2:31.22  +12.82  101.98
 42  79  56562 MITTERDORFER Sophie  2001  AUT   1:17.05  1:15.35  2:32.40  +14.00  110.33
 43  81  56570 WEISSENSTEINER Chiara  2001  AUT   1:17.94  1:15.20  2:33.14  +14.74  115.57
 44  80  56546 FUCHS Lisa-marie  2001  AUT   1:17.85  1:15.33  2:33.18  +14.78  115.86
 45  78  56559 WALLINGER Maria-Anna  2001  AUT   1:18.09  1:16.08  2:34.17  +15.77  122.87
 46  77  56543 REINDL Lena  2001  AUT   1:19.13  1:16.32  2:35.45  +17.05  131.93
 47  71  56520 KOGLER Viktoria  2000  AUT   1:19.11  1:18.69  2:37.80  +19.40  148.57
Did not finish 2nd run
   76  56556 AUER Karolina  2001  AUT           
   61  56545 WIDAUER Victoria  2001  AUT           
   60  155962 SOMMEROVA Elese  2001  CZE           
   57  56523 STANDTEINER Jana  2000  AUT           
   56  56464 ASTL Victoria  1999  AUT           
   53  56522 RAGGL Mira  2000  AUT           
   48  56504 HARTWEGER Valentina  2000  AUT           
   46  56442 SCHATTBACHER Josefina  1998  AUT           
   36  56510 RETTENWENDER Anna  2000  AUT           
   28  56462 SCHWAIGER Magdalena  1999  AUT           
   24  56368 LIST Sarah  1997  AUT           
   14  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA           
   11  56373 MOERZINGER Elisa  1997  AUT           
   9  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA           
   4  565463 SLOKAR Andreja  1997  SLO           
   2  565453 AJLEC Desiree  1996  SLO           
Did not start 2nd run
   64  56166 LAIR Sabrina  1993  AUT           
   59  56506 MOSER Anna  2000  AUT           
   45  56478 OBERLADER Carolina  1999  AUT           
   44  56547 SCHAEDLE Tina  2001  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   82  56571 CZACH Laura  2001  AUT           
   75  56552 GIGLER Sonja  2001  AUT           
   72  56514 MOROLZ Greta  2000  AUT           
   69  56537 JAMNIG Celina  2001  AUT           
   63  185477 VUORI Jenny  2001  FIN           
   58  56453 SCHWAIGER Veronika  1999  AUT           
   52  56502 SCHOERGHOFER Alina  2000  AUT           
   51  56519 WECHNER Lena  2000  AUT           
   38  56460 THALER Nadine  1999  AUT           
   35  56491 SCHOEPF Emily  2000  AUT           
   34  56524 STROLZ Laura  2000  AUT           
   22  56517 ASTNER Nina  2000  AUT           
   20  56426 NUSSBAUMER Vanessa  1998  AUT           
Did not start 1st run
   70  56386 KOECK Melissa  1997  AUT           
   37  6295077 DI FRANCESCO Giulia  1999  ITA