official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
40.97
9.00
2
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+0.01
9.18
3
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+0.73
21.83
4
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+0.84
23.76
5
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+0.87
24.29
6
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
+0.90
24.82
7
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+1.07
27.80
8
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+1.08
27.98
9
BUFFET Robin
1991
FRA
+1.09
28.16
10
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+1.19
29.91
11
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
+1.21
30.26
12
BAECK Axel
1987
SWE
+1.31
32.02
13
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+1.32
32.20
14
LYSDAHL Espen
1990
NOR
+1.35
32.72
15
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+1.36
32.90
16
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
+1.47
34.83
17
HENTTINEN Jens
1993
FIN
+1.51
35.54
18
SALA Tommaso
1995
ITA
+1.54
36.06
19
HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
1990
AUT
+1.58
36.77
20
LIBERATORE Federico
1995
ITA
+1.60
37.12
21
HOLZMANN Sebastian
1993
GER
+1.78
40.28
22
RASANEN Joonas
1989
FIN
+1.83
41.16
23
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
HUN
+1.84
41.34
23
SPIK Jakob
1994
SLO
+1.84
41.34
25
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+1.88
42.04
26
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+1.95
43.27
27
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+1.96
43.44
27
RONCI Giordano
1992
ITA
+1.96
43.44
29
BACHER Fabian
1993
ITA
+2.01
44.32
30
JOHANSSON Emil
1988
SWE
+2.12
46.26
31
SCHMID Alexander
1994
GER
+2.14
46.61
32
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+2.15
46.78
33
RIZZO Maxime
1993
FRA
+2.21
47.84
34
JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
1994
SWE
+2.24
48.37
35
GROSELJ Zan
1993
SLO
+2.25
48.54
36
THEOLIER Steven
1990
FRA
+2.33
49.95
37
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
+2.39
51.00
38
VIETTI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.45
52.06
39
LELEU Theo
1992
FRA
+2.56
53.99
40
KETTERER David
1993
GER
+2.61
54.87
41
DVORNIK Aljaz
1995
SLO
+2.63
55.22
42
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+2.71
56.63
43
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
+2.76
57.50
44
LUNDBAECK Gustav
1993
SWE
+2.79
58.03
45
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+2.89
59.79
46
SALARICH Joaquim
1994
ESP
+2.90
59.96
47
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
+2.93
60.49
47
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+2.93
60.49
49
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+3.04
62.42
50
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
+3.14
64.18
51
MARCHANT Armand
1997
BEL
+3.21
65.41
52
VACCARI Hans
1996
ITA
+3.23
65.76
53
SUNDQUIST Max-gordon
1994
SWE
+3.29
66.82
54
ERLER Tobias
1995
AUT
+3.41
68.93
55
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+3.43
69.28
56
SIMONET Sandro
1995
SUI
+3.47
69.98
57
ZEIRINGER Fabian
1996
AUT
+3.52
70.86
58
TREMMEL Anton
1994
GER
+3.69
73.85
59
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+3.73
74.55
60
NOEL Clement
1997
FRA
+3.80
75.78
61
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
+3.97
78.77
62
MENEGALLI Nicolo
1994
ITA
+4.04
80.00
63
NAKAMURA Shun
1995
JPN
+4.25
83.69
64
RUELAND Simon
1997
AUT
+4.26
83.86
65
MAURBERGER Simon
1995
ITA
+4.38
85.97
66
BRIGNONE Davide
1993
ITA
+4.44
87.03
67
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
+4.59
89.66
68
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
+4.88
94.76
69
CANZIO Pietro
1998
ITA
+5.05
97.75
70
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
+5.17
99.86
71
GUILLOT Victor
1996
FRA
+5.29
101.97
72
GORI Francesco
1997
ITA
+5.42
104.25
73
RAUCHFUSS Julian
1994
GER
+5.64
108.12
74
BLENGINI Alberto
1997
ITA
+5.69
109.00
75
PERTL Adrian
1996
AUT
+5.92
113.04
76
SCAGLIONE Giacomo
1997
ITA
+6.13
116.73
77
ROCHAT Marc
1992
SUI
+13.38
244.14
Did not finish 1st run
TEDDE Michael
1998
ITA
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
STEPAN Martin
1995
CZE
RIZZI Pascal
1996
ITA
DE MARCHI Giacomo
1992
ITA
VON GRUENIGEN Noel
1995
SUI
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
CASTELLON Rudy
1994
FRA
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
STEIMLE Simon
1991
SUI
TESTA Andrea
1991
ITA
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
RASCHNER Dominik
1994
AUT
SAUTER Paul
1994
GER
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
PERAUDO Adam
1987
ITA
HETTEGGER Thomas
1994
AUT
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR