official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
1:59.75
0.00
2
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.36
1.86
3
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+0.65
3.37
4
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+0.73
3.78
5
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+1.05
5.44
6
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+1.12
5.80
7
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+1.18
6.11
8
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+1.19
6.16
9
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+1.48
7.66
10
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+1.55
8.03
11
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+1.67
8.65
12
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.77
9.16
13
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.82
9.42
14
BAECK Axel
1987
SWE
+1.87
9.68
15
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.06
10.67
15
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+2.06
10.67
17
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+2.09
10.82
17
YULE Daniel
1993
SUI
+2.09
10.82
19
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+2.13
11.03
20
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+2.21
11.44
21
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+2.38
12.32
22
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+2.42
12.53
23
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+2.64
13.67
24
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.65
13.72
25
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.80
14.50
26
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+2.94
15.22
27
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+4.65
24.08
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
TIPPELREITHER Matthias
1988
AUT
JASICZEK Michal
1994
POL
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
HOLZMANN Sebastian
1993
GER
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
1992
SUI
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
PALONIEMI Santeri
1993
FIN
NANI Roberto
1988
ITA
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
THOULE Nicolas
1990
FRA
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
Did not finish 1st run
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
MAYTAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
JOHANSEN Truls
1989
NOR
SAXVALL Per
1989
SWE
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
TISSOT Maxime
1986
FRA
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
RYDING David
1986
GBR
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
1991
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run