official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
1:58.06
9.91
2
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+0.31
12.54
3
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+0.35
12.87
3
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+0.35
12.87
5
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+0.48
13.98
6
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+0.73
16.09
7
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+0.74
16.18
8
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+0.78
16.52
9
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+0.84
17.03
10
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+0.87
17.28
11
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
+0.88
17.36
12
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.94
17.87
13
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+1.03
18.63
13
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.03
18.63
15
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+1.06
18.89
16
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+1.18
19.90
17
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+1.27
20.67
18
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.31
21.01
19
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
+1.33
21.18
20
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+1.44
22.11
21
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+1.47
22.36
22
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
+1.55
23.04
23
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+1.69
24.22
24
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+1.75
24.73
25
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+1.76
24.82
26
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.92
26.17
26
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+1.92
26.17
28
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+2.02
27.02
29
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+2.09
27.61
30
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+2.10
27.70
31
PROMOK Franz
1987
AUT
+2.11
27.78
32
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.30
29.39
33
VALSECCHI Renzo
1989
SUI
+2.33
29.65
34
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+2.41
30.32
35
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.47
30.83
36
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.48
30.92
37
UNTERBERGER Johannes
1987
AUT
+2.52
31.26
38
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+2.59
31.85
39
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
+2.76
33.29
40
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.80
33.63
41
SAX Thomas
1988
SUI
+2.92
34.64
42
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+2.95
34.90
43
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+3.03
35.57
44
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+3.13
36.42
45
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+3.20
37.01
46
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+3.40
38.71
47
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.65
40.83
48
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+3.69
41.17
49
HARI Mario
1989
SUI
+3.75
41.67
50
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+3.84
42.44
51
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
+3.93
43.20
52
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+4.05
44.21
53
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
+4.52
48.20
54
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+4.56
48.53
54
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+4.56
48.53
56
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+4.80
50.57
57
CHAPUIS Jean-Frederic
1989
FRA
+4.91
51.50
58
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+5.31
54.89
59
BERGAMIN Doriano
1988
SUI
+5.40
55.65
60
CHAADAYEV Alexey
1986
RUS
+5.47
56.24
61
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
+5.64
57.68
62
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+5.85
59.46
63
HOLDENER Kevin
1990
SUI
+5.88
59.72
64
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+6.50
64.97
65
THUM Hugo
1989
FRA
+7.35
72.17
66
STARY Dylan
1989
FRA
+10.10
95.46
67
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+15.48
141.03
68
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+19.17
172.29
69
PERRIER Charles
1987
FRA
+32.09
281.72
Did not finish 2nd run
TARANENKO Mikhail
1988
RUS
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
ASTIER Florent
1986
FRA
KINGSTAD Fredrik
1983
SWE
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run