Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek, CO (USA) 04.12.2005

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1440
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS OBERNAUER PETER AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   54.97  56.75  1:51.72     0.00  100.00
 2  35  191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA   57.05  55.53  1:52.58  +0.86  4.62  80.00
 3  27  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   56.50  56.10  1:52.60  +0.88  4.73  60.00
 4  33  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   56.64  56.41  1:53.05  +1.33  7.14  50.00
 4  10  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN   56.21  56.84  1:53.05  +1.33  7.14  50.00
 4  1  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   55.13  57.92  1:53.05  +1.33  7.14  50.00
 7  14  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   56.16  57.12  1:53.28  +1.56  8.38  36.00
 8  54  421400 MYHRE Lars  1984  NOR   56.71  56.60  1:53.31  +1.59  8.54  32.00
 9  17  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   56.46  57.26  1:53.72  +2.00  10.74  29.00
 10  9  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   56.81  56.93  1:53.74  +2.02  10.85  26.00
 11  34  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   57.80  55.98  1:53.78  +2.06  11.06  24.00
 12  42  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   56.68  57.12  1:53.80  +2.08  11.17  22.00
 13  23  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN   56.37  57.60  1:53.97  +2.25  12.08  20.00
 14  26  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN   57.18  56.86  1:54.04  +2.32  12.46  18.00
 15  21  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   57.19  57.04  1:54.23  +2.51  13.48  16.00
 16  28  532497 ROTHROCK Tom  1978  USA   57.79  56.63  1:54.42  +2.70  14.50  15.00
 17  37  500124 HANSSON Martin  1975  SWE   57.18  57.55  1:54.73  +3.01  16.17  14.00
 18  40  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO   56.55  58.22  1:54.77  +3.05  16.38  13.00
 19  24  190915 BOURGEAT Pierrick  1976  FRA   56.57  58.24  1:54.81  +3.09  16.60  12.00
 20  63  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO   57.78  57.35  1:55.13  +3.41  18.31  11.00
 21  22  290023 BERGAMELLI Giancarlo  1974  ITA   57.82  58.02  1:55.84  +4.12  22.13  10.00
 22  41  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   57.90  58.71  1:56.61  +4.89  26.26  9.00
 23  66  420069 BURAAS Hans-Petter  1975  NOR   57.67  1:02.48  2:00.15  +8.43  45.27  8.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   75  320139 KANG Min Heuk  1981  KOR             0.00
   74  40221 WALL Bradley  1979  AUS             0.00
   69  534038 NICKERSON Warner C  1981  USA             0.00
   67  180430 RAJALA Jukka  1982  FIN             0.00
   64  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN             0.00
   62  190012 AMIEZ Sebastien  1972  FRA             0.00
   59  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0.00
   55  201422 KOGLER Stefan  1981  GER             0.00
   51  191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA             0.00
   49  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0.00
   38  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN             0.00
   16  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   47  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0.00
   32  531557 KNIGHT Chip  1975  USA             0.00
   30  291469 ZARDINI Edoardo  1976  ITA             0.00
   25  50675 ENGL Kurt  1979  AUT             0.00
   19  500499 BROLENIUS Johan  1977  SWE             0.00
   18  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN             0.00
   8  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN             0.00
   4  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   76  180446 LAINE Rasmus  1983  FIN             0.00
   73  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0.00
   71  410188 ROSS Mickey  1980  NZL             0.00
   70  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0.00
   68  40255 BRAUER Jono  1981  AUS             0.00
   65  180442 KAITALA Jouni  1983  FIN             0.00
   61  534040 COCHRAN James  1981  USA             0.00
   60  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0.00
   58  292784 SENONER Lucas  1983  ITA             0.00
   57  421098 NILSEN Andreas  1980  NOR             0.00
   56  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
   53  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0.00
   52  220044 BAXTER Alain  1973  GBR             0.00
   50  50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT             0.00
   48  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0.00
   46  560230 GRUBELNIK Drago  1976  SLO             0.00
   45  290982 SCHMID Hannes Paul  1980  ITA             0.00
   44  50997 OMMINGER Andreas  1983  AUT             0.00
   36  560033 KOSIR Jure  1972  SLO             0.00
   29  50688 MARINAC Martin  1979  AUT             0.00
   20  560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0.00
   15  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN             0.00
   13  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0.00
   12  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0.00
   11  191139 VIDAL Jean-Pierre  1977  FRA             0.00
   6  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT             0.00
   5  200251 VOGL Alois  1972  GER             0.00
   3  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   43  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0.00
   39  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO             0.00
   7  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   72  530703 SCHLOPY Erik  1972  USA             0.00
   31  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT             0.00