Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 06.12.2011

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0489
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LASHLEY BRADFORD CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:20.42  1:19.59  2:40.01     0.00  100
 2  15  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:20.39  1:20.31  2:40.70  +0.69  3.75  80
 3  2  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:20.78  1:20.01  2:40.79  +0.78  4.24  60
 4  13  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:20.28  1:20.63  2:40.91  +0.90  4.89  50
 5  16  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:20.80  1:20.16  2:40.96  +0.95  5.17  45
 6  1  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:20.41  1:20.78  2:41.19  +1.18  6.42  40
 7  14  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:20.79  1:20.79  2:41.58  +1.57  8.54  36
 8  5  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:20.85  1:20.77  2:41.62  +1.61  8.75  32
 9  19  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:21.20  1:20.61  2:41.81  +1.80  9.79  29
 10  37  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:21.57  1:20.39  2:41.96  +1.95  10.60  26
 10  3  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:20.87  1:21.09  2:41.96  +1.95  10.60  26
 12  9  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:21.18  1:21.03  2:42.21  +2.20  11.96  22
 13  46  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:21.69  1:20.66  2:42.35  +2.34  12.72  20
 14  4  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:21.05  1:21.33  2:42.38  +2.37  12.89  18
 15  36  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:22.04  1:20.36  2:42.40  +2.39  12.99  16
 16  12  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:21.23  1:21.23  2:42.46  +2.45  13.32  15
 17  31  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:21.64  1:20.83  2:42.47  +2.46  13.38  14
 18  11  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:21.45  1:21.05  2:42.50  +2.49  13.54  13
 19  17  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:21.71  1:20.84  2:42.55  +2.54  13.81  12
 20  41  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:21.97  1:20.63  2:42.60  +2.59  14.08  11
 21  33  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   1:20.97  1:21.64  2:42.61  +2.60  14.14  10
 22  21  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:21.35  1:21.33  2:42.68  +2.67  14.52  9
 23  10  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:21.39  1:21.41  2:42.80  +2.79  15.17  8
 24  52  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:22.08  1:20.90  2:42.98  +2.97  16.15  7
 25  23  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:22.06  1:20.96  2:43.02  +3.01  16.37  6
 26  6  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:21.30  1:21.85  2:43.15  +3.14  17.07  5
 27  47  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:21.57  1:21.74  2:43.31  +3.30  17.94  4
 28  35  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:22.12  1:21.33  2:43.45  +3.44  18.70  3
 29  18  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:22.03  1:21.56  2:43.59  +3.58  19.47  2
 30  50  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:22.12  1:27.66  2:49.78  +9.77  53.12  1
Did not finish 2nd run
   8  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   60  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   59  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   58  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0
   56  534507 CHRISTIANSON Charles  1984  USA             0
   55  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0
   54  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA             0
   53  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   48  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN             0
   43  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   39  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0
   38  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   34  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0
   32  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0
   30  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   28  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0
   26  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0
   22  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
   20  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   61  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO             0
   57  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA             0
   51  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA             0
   49  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   45  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   42  421859 NILSEN Markus  1989  NOR             0
   40  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR             0
   29  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0
   24  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
Disqualified 1st run
   27  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   25  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
Did not start 1st run
   44  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper