Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb (CRO) 05.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0393
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KROGOLL PETER GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race R. FLEISS CRO
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 7669/12/04
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 71
Turning Gates
Start Time 14:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 75
Turning Gates
Start Time 17:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   55.96  55.88  1:51.84     0.00  100.00
 2  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   56.54  55.59  1:52.13  +0.29  1.58  80.00
 3  3  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   56.08  56.24  1:52.32  +0.48  2.62  60.00
 4  6  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   56.74  55.93  1:52.67  +0.83  4.53  50.00
 5  2  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   56.06  57.66  1:53.72  +1.88  10.25  45.00
 6  12  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   58.84  54.95  1:53.79  +1.95  10.64  40.00
 7  11  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   58.22  55.87  1:54.09  +2.25  12.27  36.00
 8  8  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   57.94  56.16  1:54.10  +2.26  12.33  32.00
 9  13  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   58.16  55.95  1:54.11  +2.27  12.38  29.00
 10  25  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   58.80  55.41  1:54.21  +2.37  12.93  26.00
 11  19  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   58.80  55.45  1:54.25  +2.41  13.14  24.00
 12  9  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   58.16  56.14  1:54.30  +2.46  13.42  22.00
 13  23  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   58.91  55.42  1:54.33  +2.49  13.58  20.00
 14  20  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   58.42  56.42  1:54.84  +3.00  16.36  18.00
 14  17  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   57.59  57.25  1:54.84  +3.00  16.36  18.00
 16  36  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   58.64  56.28  1:54.92  +3.08  16.80  15.00
 17  35  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   59.57  55.37  1:54.94  +3.10  16.91  14.00
 18  22  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   59.54  55.54  1:55.08  +3.24  17.67  13.00
 19  33  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   59.02  56.20  1:55.22  +3.38  18.44  12.00
 19  16  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   58.35  56.87  1:55.22  +3.38  18.44  12.00
 19  15  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   58.30  56.92  1:55.22  +3.38  18.44  12.00
 22  27  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   59.57  55.79  1:55.36  +3.52  19.20  9.00
 23  10  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   58.42  56.99  1:55.41  +3.57  19.47  8.00
 24  29  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN   59.25  56.20  1:55.45  +3.61  19.69  7.00
 25  18  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   59.32  56.23  1:55.55  +3.71  20.24  6.00
 26  31  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT   59.23  56.39  1:55.62  +3.78  20.62  5.00
 27  14  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   58.37  57.89  1:56.26  +4.42  24.11  4.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   34  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0.00
   30  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0.00
   24  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0.00
   7  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   79  710320 LAIKERT Igor  1991  BIH             0.00
   78  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD             0.00
   77  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian  1992  CRO             0.00
   74  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   71  220689 RYDING David  1986  GBR             0.00
   68  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0.00
   67  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI             0.00
   65  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   62  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0.00
   61  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0.00
   60  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0.00
   59  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
   58  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0.00
   57  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0.00
   56  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0.00
   55  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   54  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0.00
   53  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   52  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   51  193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0.00
   50  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0.00
   47  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0.00
   46  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN             0.00
   45  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0.00
   44  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   41  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0.00
   40  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
   37  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0.00
   32  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   80  860005 BRACHNER Patrick  1992  AZE             0.00
   75  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0.00
   73  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL             0.00
   72  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0.00
   69  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   66  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0.00
   64  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA             0.00
   63  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0.00
   49  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0.00
   48  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR             0.00
   43  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00
   42  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   39  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0.00
   38  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0.00
   28  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0.00
   5  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   76  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             0.00
   26  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI             0.00
   21  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   70  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper