Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 27.11.2011

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0256
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL USA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race M. KIRKER CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number 10256/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  26  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:23.47     0.00  100.00
 2  19  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:23.70  +0.23  2.92  80.00
 3  9  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:24.11  +0.64  8.13  60.00
 4  44  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:24.21  +0.74  9.40  50.00
 5  15  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:24.22  +0.75  9.52  45.00
 6  6  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:24.29  +0.82  10.41  40.00
 7  7  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:24.43  +0.96  12.19  36.00
 8  35  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:24.55  +1.08  13.72  32.00
 9  8  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:24.84  +1.37  17.40  29.00
 10  61  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:24.91  +1.44  18.29  26.00
 11  20  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:24.94  +1.47  18.67  24.00
 12  60  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   1:25.12  +1.65  20.95  22.00
 13  65  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:25.16  +1.69  21.46  20.00
 14  42  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO   1:25.22  +1.75  22.22  18.00
 15  58  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:25.23  +1.76  22.35  16.00
 16  11  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:25.26  +1.79  22.73  15.00
 17  34  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:25.28  +1.81  22.99  14.00
 18  43  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:25.31  +1.84  23.37  13.00
 19  33  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:25.32  +1.85  23.49  12.00
 20  48  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:25.35  +1.88  23.87  11.00
 21  10  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:25.38  +1.91  24.26  10.00
 22  5  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:25.39  +1.92  24.38  9.00
 23  4  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:25.43  +1.96  24.89  8.00
 24  17  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:25.44  +1.97  25.02  7.00
 25  28  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:25.47  +2.00  25.40  6.00
 26  59  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   1:25.48  +2.01  25.53  5.00
 27  64  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:25.51  +2.04  25.91  4.00
 28  50  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:25.54  +2.07  26.29  3.00
 29  13  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:25.55  +2.08  26.41  2.00
 30  32  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:25.58  +2.11  26.80  1.00
 31  37  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:25.59  +2.12  26.92  0.00
 32  30  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:25.69  +2.22  28.19  0.00
 33  12  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:25.71  +2.24  28.45  0.00
 34  47  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:25.79  +2.32  29.46  0.00
 35  62  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:25.80  +2.33  29.59  0.00
 36  46  534289 FRANK Chris  1983  USA   1:25.88  +2.41  30.61  0.00
 36  41  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:25.88  +2.41  30.61  0.00
 38  31  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:25.89  +2.42  30.73  0.00
 39  27  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:25.92  +2.45  31.11  0.00
 40  29  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:25.97  +2.50  31.75  0.00
 40  22  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:25.97  +2.50  31.75  0.00
 42  38  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:26.02  +2.55  32.38  0.00
 43  14  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:26.04  +2.57  32.64  0.00
 44  39  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:26.07  +2.60  33.02  0.00
 45  36  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:26.13  +2.66  33.78  0.00
 46  55  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:26.14  +2.67  33.91  0.00
 47  23  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:26.15  +2.68  34.03  0.00
 48  53  561085 KRIZAJ Andrej  1986  SLO   1:26.21  +2.74  34.80  0.00
 49  3  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:26.23  +2.76  35.05  0.00
 50  67  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:26.24  +2.77  35.18  0.00
 51  21  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:26.28  +2.81  35.68  0.00
 52  25  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:26.52  +3.05  38.73  0.00
 53  45  103090 HELIE Louis-Pierre  1986  CAN   1:26.79  +3.32  42.16  0.00
 54  56  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:26.96  +3.49  44.32  0.00
 54  52  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   1:26.96  +3.49  44.32  0.00
 56  57  400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED   1:29.94  +6.47  82.16  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   66  220874 BALDWIN TJ  1990  GBR         0.00
   54  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR         0.00
   51  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN         0.00
   49  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT         0.00
   40  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA         0.00
   24  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA         0.00
   18  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA         0.00
   16  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT         0.00
   2  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER         0.00
   1  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN         0.00
Did not start 1st run
   63  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper