Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 04.12.2011

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1593
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LASHLEY BRADFORD CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race J. ROBERTS USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  8  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:18.74  1:19.71  2:38.45     0.00  100.00
 2  2  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:18.53  1:20.08  2:38.61  +0.16  0.88  80.00
 3  24  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:19.12  1:19.95  2:39.07  +0.62  3.40  60.00
 4  7  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:19.24  1:20.33  2:39.57  +1.12  6.15  50.00
 5  23  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:19.83  1:19.93  2:39.76  +1.31  7.19  45.00
 6  3  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:19.47  1:20.30  2:39.77  +1.32  7.25  40.00
 7  5  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:19.48  1:20.33  2:39.81  +1.36  7.47  36.00
 8  4  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:19.79  1:20.22  2:40.01  +1.56  8.57  32.00
 9  13  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:19.58  1:20.46  2:40.04  +1.59  8.73  29.00
 9  6  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:19.72  1:20.32  2:40.04  +1.59  8.73  29.00
 11  1  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:19.60  1:20.47  2:40.07  +1.62  8.89  24.00
 12  9  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:19.74  1:20.37  2:40.11  +1.66  9.11  22.00
 13  27  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:18.90  1:21.27  2:40.17  +1.72  9.44  20.00
 13  18  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:19.84  1:20.33  2:40.17  +1.72  9.44  20.00
 15  10  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:20.05  1:20.53  2:40.58  +2.13  11.70  16.00
 16  33  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:20.16  1:20.53  2:40.69  +2.24  12.30  15.00
 17  38  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:20.30  1:20.48  2:40.78  +2.33  12.79  14.00
 18  12  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:19.68  1:21.15  2:40.83  +2.38  13.07  13.00
 19  19  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:19.99  1:21.02  2:41.01  +2.56  14.06  12.00
 20  28  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR   1:20.05  1:20.98  2:41.03  +2.58  14.17  11.00
 21  50  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:20.16  1:20.91  2:41.07  +2.62  14.39  10.00
 22  36  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:20.34  1:21.07  2:41.41  +2.96  16.25  9.00
 23  17  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:19.98  1:21.51  2:41.49  +3.04  16.69  8.00
 24  31  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:20.36  1:21.15  2:41.51  +3.06  16.80  7.00
 25  22  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:20.50  1:21.24  2:41.74  +3.29  18.06  6.00
 26  15  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:20.60  1:21.28  2:41.88  +3.43  18.83  5.00
 27  21  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:19.96  1:22.14  2:42.10  +3.65  20.04  4.00
 28  47  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:20.03  1:23.16  2:43.19  +4.74  26.03  3.00
Did not start 1st run
   45  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0.00
   37  534038 NICKERSON Warner  1981  USA             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO             0.00
   61  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0.00
   59  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA             0.00
   58  534507 CHRISTIANSON Charles  1984  USA             0.00
   54  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   53  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0.00
   51  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT             0.00
   48  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN             0.00
   46  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   44  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0.00
   42  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA             0.00
   41  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR             0.00
   39  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0.00
   35  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA             0.00
   34  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0.00
   32  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0.00
   30  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   29  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0.00
   26  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0.00
   20  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0.00
   16  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   14  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   43  421859 NILSEN Markus  1989  NOR             0.00
   11  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   63  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0.00
   60  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0.00
   57  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0.00
   56  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0.00
   55  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA             0.00
   52  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA             0.00
   49  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0.00
   40  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0.00
   25  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper