Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 07.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1410
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HUBER MICHAEL AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:21.67  1:20.83  2:42.50     0.00  100
 2  18  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:22.78  1:19.80  2:42.58  +0.08  0.43  80
 3  11  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:22.00  1:20.60  2:42.60  +0.10  0.54  60
 4  4  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:21.74  1:20.90  2:42.64  +0.14  0.75  50
 5  2  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:22.60  1:20.89  2:43.49  +0.99  5.30  45
 6  16  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:23.11  1:20.67  2:43.78  +1.28  6.85  40
 7  14  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:23.70  1:20.16  2:43.86  +1.36  7.28  36
 8  7  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:23.56  1:21.00  2:44.56  +2.06  11.03  32
 9  20  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:22.38  1:22.27  2:44.65  +2.15  11.51  29
 10  13  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:23.14  1:21.53  2:44.67  +2.17  11.62  26
 11  27  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:23.60  1:21.19  2:44.79  +2.29  12.26  24
 12  15  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:23.60  1:21.32  2:44.92  +2.42  12.96  22
 13  12  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:23.53  1:21.83  2:45.36  +2.86  15.31  20
 14  55  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:24.85  1:20.59  2:45.44  +2.94  15.74  18
 15  1  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:23.28  1:22.27  2:45.55  +3.05  16.33  16
 16  17  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:23.12  1:22.45  2:45.57  +3.07  16.44  15
 17  8  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:24.00  1:21.59  2:45.59  +3.09  16.54  14
 18  21  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:24.50  1:21.13  2:45.63  +3.13  16.76  13
 19  23  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:24.51  1:21.19  2:45.70  +3.20  17.13  12
 20  29  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:25.37  1:20.62  2:45.99  +3.49  18.68  11
 21  44  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:25.53  1:20.53  2:46.06  +3.56  19.06  10
 22  52  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:25.52  1:20.60  2:46.12  +3.62  19.38  9
 23  46  292056 GUFLER Michael  1979  ITA   1:24.67  1:21.78  2:46.45  +3.95  21.15  8
 24  41  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:24.50  1:21.96  2:46.46  +3.96  21.20  7
 25  43  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:25.65  1:21.21  2:46.86  +4.36  23.34  6
 26  32  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:25.53  1:21.50  2:47.03  +4.53  24.25  5
 27  22  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:23.19  1:25.66  2:48.85  +6.35  34.00  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   25  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
   10  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0
   6  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   64  910004 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  MDA             0
   62  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI             0
   57  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0
   56  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0
   48  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   37  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   26  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
Did not finish 1st run
   66  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   65  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   63  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   61  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   60  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0
   59  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA             0
   58  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0
   54  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0
   53  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA             0
   51  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0
   50  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0
   49  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT             0
   47  421946 KRISTIANSEN Emil Bjoertomt  1990  NOR             0
   45  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   42  421859 NILSEN Markus  1989  NOR             0
   40  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   39  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0
   38  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0
   36  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
   35  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0
   34  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0
   33  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
   31  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0
   30  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0
   28  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN             0
   24  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   19  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   3  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   9  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0

picture  Official timekeeper