Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 08.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1411
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HUBER MICHAEL AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 9569/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 72
Turning Gates
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   58.69  59.97  1:58.66     0.00  100.00
 2  7  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   58.95  59.98  1:58.93  +0.27  1.39  80.00
 3  24  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   59.99  59.66  1:59.65  +0.99  5.09  60.00
 4  1  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   58.76  1:01.34  2:00.10  +1.44  7.40  50.00
 5  4  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   1:00.48  59.74  2:00.22  +1.56  8.02  45.00
 6  26  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:00.22  1:00.21  2:00.43  +1.77  9.10  40.00
 7  20  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   1:00.85  59.68  2:00.53  +1.87  9.61  36.00
 8  16  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:00.10  1:00.48  2:00.58  +1.92  9.87  32.00
 9  19  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   1:00.00  1:00.94  2:00.94  +2.28  11.72  29.00
 10  18  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   1:00.30  1:00.66  2:00.96  +2.30  11.82  26.00
 11  36  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:00.95  1:00.08  2:01.03  +2.37  12.18  24.00
 12  52  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:01.40  59.69  2:01.09  +2.43  12.49  22.00
 13  33  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   1:00.68  1:00.60  2:01.28  +2.62  13.47  20.00
 14  39  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT   1:02.00  59.48  2:01.48  +2.82  14.50  18.00
 15  8  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   1:00.31  1:01.26  2:01.57  +2.91  14.96  16.00
 16  11  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   59.78  1:01.87  2:01.65  +2.99  15.37  15.00
 17  28  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN   1:01.93  59.97  2:01.90  +3.24  16.66  14.00
 18  10  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   59.76  1:02.16  2:01.92  +3.26  16.76  13.00
 19  55  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   1:01.79  1:00.16  2:01.95  +3.29  16.91  12.00
 20  48  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR   1:01.95  1:00.35  2:02.30  +3.64  18.71  11.00
 21  49  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:02.27  1:00.29  2:02.56  +3.90  20.05  10.00
 22  34  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA   1:00.84  1:01.74  2:02.58  +3.92  20.15  9.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   5  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   3  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   31  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0.00
   67  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0.00
   64  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA             0.00
   62  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0.00
   61  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0.00
   59  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
   57  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0.00
   53  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   51  193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0.00
   50  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0.00
   45  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   43  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   40  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0.00
   37  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   27  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI             0.00
   23  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0.00
   21  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0.00
   17  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0.00
   15  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0.00
   13  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0.00
   9  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   71  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   69  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0.00
   68  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   66  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI             0.00
   65  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   63  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0.00
   60  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0.00
   58  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0.00
   56  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   54  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN             0.00
   47  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0.00
   46  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0.00
   44  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00
   42  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0.00
   41  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
   38  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0.00
   35  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0.00
   32  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   30  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT             0.00
   29  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0.00
   25  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0.00
   22  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0.00
   14  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT             0.00
   12  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0.00
   6  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper