Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 15.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1419
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FISCHER ANDREAS GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race U. NAEPFLIN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   53.67  52.00  1:45.67     0.00  100.00
 2  7  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   53.99  52.53  1:46.52  +0.85  4.91  80.00
 3  23  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   54.31  52.24  1:46.55  +0.88  5.08  60.00
 4  2  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   53.64  52.95  1:46.59  +0.92  5.31  50.00
 5  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   54.21  52.39  1:46.60  +0.93  5.37  45.00
 6  1  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   53.66  53.21  1:46.87  +1.20  6.93  40.00
 7  20  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   54.46  52.55  1:47.01  +1.34  7.74  36.00
 8  29  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   54.78  52.26  1:47.04  +1.37  7.91  32.00
 9  34  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   54.09  52.98  1:47.07  +1.40  8.08  29.00
 10  12  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   54.80  52.43  1:47.23  +1.56  9.01  26.00
 11  8  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   54.31  52.95  1:47.26  +1.59  9.18  24.00
 12  15  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   54.94  52.51  1:47.45  +1.78  10.28  22.00
 13  22  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   54.77  52.94  1:47.71  +2.04  11.78  20.00
 14  46  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT   55.38  52.41  1:47.79  +2.12  12.24  18.00
 15  16  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   54.64  53.19  1:47.83  +2.16  12.47  16.00
 16  10  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   55.25  52.66  1:47.91  +2.24  12.93  15.00
 17  26  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   54.76  53.16  1:47.92  +2.25  12.99  14.00
 18  24  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   55.46  52.53  1:47.99  +2.32  13.39  13.00
 19  19  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   55.50  52.50  1:48.00  +2.33  13.45  12.00
 20  9  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   55.10  53.15  1:48.25  +2.58  14.89  11.00
 21  27  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN   55.76  52.65  1:48.41  +2.74  15.82  10.00
 22  45  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   55.43  53.01  1:48.44  +2.77  15.99  9.00
 23  54  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   55.64  53.00  1:48.64  +2.97  17.14  8.00
 24  37  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   55.60  53.41  1:49.01  +3.34  19.28  7.00
 25  36  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA   55.25  54.13  1:49.38  +3.71  21.42  6.00
 26  30  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA   54.91  1:05.13  2:00.04  +14.37  82.95  0.00
 27  40  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   55.59  1:09.76  2:05.35  +19.68  113.61  0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   14  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   69  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL             0.00
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   63  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0.00
   59  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0.00
   53  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0.00
   50  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0.00
   49  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0.00
   47  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   42  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0.00
   31  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   28  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0.00
   6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   70  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0.00
   68  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0.00
   67  320293 KYUNG Sung-Hyun  1990  KOR             0.00
   65  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0.00
   64  103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha  1990  CAN             0.00
   62  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0.00
   61  194332 MARICAL Antoine  1991  FRA             0.00
   60  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   58  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0.00
   57  501557 PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan  1991  SWE             0.00
   56  320266 JUNG Dong-Hyun  1988  KOR             0.00
   55  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
   52  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN             0.00
   51  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   48  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0.00
   44  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   43  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR             0.00
   41  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
   38  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0.00
   35  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0.00
   33  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0.00
   32  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0.00
   25  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0.00
   21  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0.00
   18  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0.00
   17  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0.00
   13  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0.00
   11  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper