Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 15.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1419
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FISCHER ANDREAS GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race U. NAEPFLIN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   53.67  52.00  1:45.67     0.00  100
 2  7  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   53.99  52.53  1:46.52  +0.85  4.91  80
 3  23  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   54.31  52.24  1:46.55  +0.88  5.08  60
 4  2  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   53.64  52.95  1:46.59  +0.92  5.31  50
 5  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   54.21  52.39  1:46.60  +0.93  5.37  45
 6  1  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   53.66  53.21  1:46.87  +1.20  6.93  40
 7  20  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   54.46  52.55  1:47.01  +1.34  7.74  36
 8  29  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   54.78  52.26  1:47.04  +1.37  7.91  32
 9  34  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   54.09  52.98  1:47.07  +1.40  8.08  29
 10  12  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   54.80  52.43  1:47.23  +1.56  9.01  26
 11  8  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   54.31  52.95  1:47.26  +1.59  9.18  24
 12  15  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   54.94  52.51  1:47.45  +1.78  10.28  22
 13  22  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   54.77  52.94  1:47.71  +2.04  11.78  20
 14  46  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT   55.38  52.41  1:47.79  +2.12  12.24  18
 15  16  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   54.64  53.19  1:47.83  +2.16  12.47  16
 16  10  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   55.25  52.66  1:47.91  +2.24  12.93  15
 17  26  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   54.76  53.16  1:47.92  +2.25  12.99  14
 18  24  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   55.46  52.53  1:47.99  +2.32  13.39  13
 19  19  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   55.50  52.50  1:48.00  +2.33  13.45  12
 20  9  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   55.10  53.15  1:48.25  +2.58  14.89  11
 21  27  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN   55.76  52.65  1:48.41  +2.74  15.82  10
 22  45  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   55.43  53.01  1:48.44  +2.77  15.99  9
 23  54  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   55.64  53.00  1:48.64  +2.97  17.14  8
 24  37  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   55.60  53.41  1:49.01  +3.34  19.28  7
 25  36  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA   55.25  54.13  1:49.38  +3.71  21.42  6
 26  30  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA   54.91  1:05.13  2:00.04  +14.37  82.95  0
 27  40  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   55.59  1:09.76  2:05.35  +19.68  113.61  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0
   6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   14  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   69  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL             0
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   63  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   59  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   53  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
   50  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   49  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0
   47  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0
   42  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0
   31  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   28  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
Did not finish 1st run
   70  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0
   68  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0
   67  320293 KYUNG Sung-Hyun  1990  KOR             0
   65  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   64  103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha  1990  CAN             0
   62  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   61  194332 MARICAL Antoine  1991  FRA             0
   60  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   58  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
   57  501557 PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan  1991  SWE             0
   56  320266 JUNG Dong-Hyun  1988  KOR             0
   55  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   52  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN             0
   51  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   48  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0
   44  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   43  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR             0
   41  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
   38  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0
   35  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0
   33  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0
   32  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0
   25  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   21  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0
   18  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   17  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0
   13  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
   11  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
Disqualified 1st run
   5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper