Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Crans Montana (SUI) 24.02.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0146
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ZIEMBINSKI HANNES GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race M. MURMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2147 m.
Finish Altitude 1545 m.
Vertical Drop 602 m.
Course Length 2207 m.
Homologation Number 10356/12/11
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS AUT
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  20  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:33.11     0.00  100.00
 2  6  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:33.27  +0.16  1.82  80.00
 3  21  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:33.32  +0.21  2.39  60.00
 4  7  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:33.54  +0.43  4.90  50.00
 5  18  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:33.68  +0.57  6.49  45.00
 6  22  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:33.71  +0.60  6.83  40.00
 7  4  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:33.73  +0.62  7.06  36.00
 8  9  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:33.76  +0.65  7.40  32.00
 9  16  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:33.78  +0.67  7.63  29.00
 10  10  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:33.81  +0.70  7.97  26.00
 11  2  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:33.83  +0.72  8.20  24.00
 12  15  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:33.90  +0.79  8.99  22.00
 13  14  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:33.93  +0.82  9.34  20.00
 14  23  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:33.96  +0.85  9.68  18.00
 15  19  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:34.00  +0.89  10.13  16.00
 16  5  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:34.07  +0.96  10.93  15.00
 17  13  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:34.20  +1.09  12.41  14.00
 18  26  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:34.31  +1.20  13.66  13.00
 19  11  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:34.46  +1.35  15.37  12.00
 20  17  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:34.47  +1.36  15.48  11.00
 21  30  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:34.60  +1.49  16.96  10.00
 22  28  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:34.83  +1.72  19.58  9.00
 23  39  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:34.94  +1.83  20.83  8.00
 24  25  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:35.10  +1.99  22.65  7.00
 25  45  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:35.22  +2.11  24.02  6.00
 26  40  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:35.26  +2.15  24.48  5.00
 27  36  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:35.30  +2.19  24.93  4.00
 28  32  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:35.36  +2.25  25.61  3.00
 29  12  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:35.38  +2.27  25.84  2.00
 30  43  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:35.41  +2.30  26.18  1.00
 31  66  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:35.44  +2.33  26.53  0.00
 32  35  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:35.74  +2.63  29.94  0.00
 33  67  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:35.78  +2.67  30.40  0.00
 34  33  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:35.85  +2.74  31.19  0.00
 35  55  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:35.86  +2.75  31.31  0.00
 36  58  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR   1:35.89  +2.78  31.65  0.00
 37  34  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:35.92  +2.81  31.99  0.00
 38  49  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:36.05  +2.94  33.47  0.00
 39  41  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:36.14  +3.03  34.49  0.00
 40  24  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:36.24  +3.13  35.63  0.00
 41  70  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:36.35  +3.24  36.89  0.00
 42  53  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:36.49  +3.38  38.48  0.00
 43  57  501230 ERICSSON Daniel  1987  SWE   1:36.66  +3.55  40.41  0.00
 44  44  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:36.77  +3.66  41.67  0.00
 45  52  103090 HELIE Louis-Pierre  1986  CAN   1:36.84  +3.73  42.46  0.00
 46  61  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:37.01  +3.90  44.40  0.00
 47  68  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:37.12  +4.01  45.65  0.00
 48  50  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:37.23  +4.12  46.90  0.00
 49  74  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:37.50  +4.39  49.98  0.00
 50  71  910004 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  MDA   1:38.17  +5.06  57.60  0.00
 51  65  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:38.23  +5.12  58.29  0.00
 52  73  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:39.14  +6.03  68.65  0.00
 53  51  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:42.05  +8.94  101.78  0.00
 54  42  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:43.57  +10.46  119.08  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   72  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR         0.00
   69  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE         0.00
   64  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA         0.00
   63  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA         0.00
   62  400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED         0.00
   60  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER         0.00
   59  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA         0.00
   56  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER         0.00
   54  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA         0.00
   48  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA         0.00
   47  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO         0.00
   46  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO         0.00
   38  481705 GLEBOV Alek  1983  RUS         0.00
   37  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA         0.00
   29  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT         0.00
   8  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI         0.00
   3  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN         0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   27  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER         0.00
   1  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI         0.00
Did not start 1st run
   31  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA         0.00