Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Schladming (AUT) 24.01.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0160
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS CIZMAN TOMAZ SLO
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race R. STOCKER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 9785/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates
Start Time 20:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   50.13  52.88  1:43.01     0.00  100.00
 2  13  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   51.34  51.89  1:43.23  +0.22  1.30  80.00
 3  3  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   50.88  52.42  1:43.30  +0.29  1.72  60.00
 4  7  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   51.31  52.00  1:43.31  +0.30  1.78  50.00
 5  27  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   51.94  51.57  1:43.51  +0.50  2.96  45.00
 6  17  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   51.44  52.53  1:43.97  +0.96  5.68  40.00
 7  8  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   51.17  52.87  1:44.04  +1.03  6.10  36.00
 8  23  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   52.22  52.05  1:44.27  +1.26  7.46  32.00
 9  16  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   51.72  52.57  1:44.29  +1.28  7.58  29.00
 9  2  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   50.99  53.30  1:44.29  +1.28  7.58  29.00
 11  15  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   53.32  51.10  1:44.42  +1.41  8.35  24.00
 12  14  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   52.53  52.01  1:44.54  +1.53  9.06  22.00
 13  9  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   51.62  52.93  1:44.55  +1.54  9.12  20.00
 14  10  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   52.04  52.58  1:44.62  +1.61  9.53  18.00
 15  24  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   52.62  52.07  1:44.69  +1.68  9.95  16.00
 16  44  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT   53.58  51.29  1:44.87  +1.86  11.01  15.00
 17  26  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN   52.79  52.20  1:44.99  +1.98  11.73  14.00
 18  19  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   52.72  52.30  1:45.02  +2.01  11.90  13.00
 19  28  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   52.74  52.38  1:45.12  +2.11  12.49  12.00
 20  22  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   53.58  51.61  1:45.19  +2.18  12.91  11.00
 21  40  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   53.60  52.05  1:45.65  +2.64  15.63  10.00
 22  30  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   53.05  52.94  1:45.99  +2.98  17.65  9.00
 23  38  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   53.69  52.74  1:46.43  +3.42  20.25  8.00
 24  36  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   53.20  53.51  1:46.71  +3.70  21.91  7.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   12  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   69  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0.00
   39  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
   32  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0.00
   4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   75  80063 LONGHI Jhonatan  1988  BRA             0.00
   66  60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen  1979  BEL             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   77  870002 STEYN Luke  1993  ZIM             0.00
   74  860005 BRACHNER Patrick  1992  AZE             0.00
   72  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ             0.00
   71  460060 BARBU Alexandru  1987  ROU             0.00
   70  430387 ILEWICZ Jakub  1987  POL             0.00
   65  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0.00
   64  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0.00
   63  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   62  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL             0.00
   61  103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha  1990  CAN             0.00
   57  530651 STIEGLER Seppi  1988  USA             0.00
   56  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0.00
   55  320266 JUNG Dong-Hyun  1988  KOR             0.00
   54  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
   53  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0.00
   50  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN             0.00
   48  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0.00
   46  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0.00
   45  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0.00
   43  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   42  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   41  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   37  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0.00
   35  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA             0.00
   31  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0.00
   21  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0.00
   18  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   29  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0.00
   25  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0.00
   20  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE             0.00
   11  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0.00
   6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   76  240132 FARKAS Norbert  1992  HUN             0.00
   73  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO             0.00
   68  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD             0.00
   67  320244 KIM Woo-Sung  1986  KOR             0.00
   60  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0.00
   59  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0.00
   58  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   52  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0.00
   51  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0.00
   49  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   47  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0.00
   34  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0.00
   33  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0.00
   5  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper