Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sochi (RUS) 12.02.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Super Combined

Race codex : 1273
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MACLACHLAN DARRELL CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race S. NAZAROV RUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1947 m.
Finish Altitude 970 m.
Vertical Drop 977 m.
Homologation Number 9888/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter M. CARCA ITA
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   2:02.14  48.07  2:50.21     0.00  100.00
 2  19  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   2:00.62  50.75  2:51.37  +1.16  7.70  80.00
 3  7  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   2:01.69  50.29  2:51.98  +1.77  11.75  60.00
 4  3  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   2:01.91  50.32  2:52.23  +2.02  13.41  50.00
 5  12  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   2:04.05  48.73  2:52.78  +2.57  17.06  45.00
 6  18  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   2:01.73  51.06  2:52.79  +2.58  17.13  40.00
 7  30  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:01.32  51.72  2:53.04  +2.83  18.79  36.00
 8  21  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:02.19  50.86  2:53.05  +2.84  18.85  32.00
 9  13  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:01.80  51.26  2:53.06  +2.85  18.92  29.00
 10  10  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:01.76  51.53  2:53.29  +3.08  20.45  26.00
 10  1  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   2:01.80  51.49  2:53.29  +3.08  20.45  26.00
 12  8  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:03.40  49.93  2:53.33  +3.12  20.71  22.00
 13  25  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:01.84  51.66  2:53.50  +3.29  21.84  20.00
 14  2  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   2:01.50  52.51  2:54.01  +3.80  25.23  18.00
 15  33  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   2:02.52  51.56  2:54.08  +3.87  25.69  16.00
 16  20  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   2:03.57  50.55  2:54.12  +3.91  25.96  15.00
 17  22  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:02.52  51.99  2:54.51  +4.30  28.55  14.00
 18  27  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   2:03.06  51.74  2:54.80  +4.59  30.47  13.00
 19  26  53853 SIEBER Bjoern  1989  AUT   2:03.42  51.57  2:54.99  +4.78  31.73  12.00
 20  5  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA   2:03.57  51.46  2:55.03  +4.82  32.00  11.00
 21  31  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   2:04.25  51.68  2:55.93  +5.72  37.97  10.00
 22  38  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:04.21  52.60  2:56.81  +6.60  43.82  9.00
 23  43  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   2:06.86  51.85  2:58.71  +8.50  56.43  8.00
 24  46  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   2:06.53  53.15  2:59.68  +9.47  62.87  7.00
 25  51  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   2:05.91  54.22  3:00.13  +9.92  65.86  6.00
 26  44  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   2:08.46  52.03  3:00.49  +10.28  68.25  5.00
 27  45  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   2:06.90  53.68  3:00.58  +10.37  68.84  4.00
 28  42  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO   2:10.24  50.73  3:00.97  +10.76  71.43  3.00
 29  54  550022 RODE Roberts  1987  LAT   2:10.10  1:00.31  3:10.41  +20.20  134.10  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   37  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0.00
   35  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO             0.00
   34  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL             0.00
   28  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA             0.00
   24  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA             0.00
   23  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0.00
   17  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0.00
   15  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0.00
   14  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA             0.00
   11  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0.00
   9  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
   6  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0.00
   4  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   53  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL             0.00
   52  481196 BYSTROV Andrey  1991  RUS             0.00
   50  481705 GLEBOV Alek  1983  RUS             0.00
   49  700724 BABUSIAK Jaroslav  1984  SVK             0.00
   48  20267 ESTEVE Kevin  1989  AND             0.00
   47  481054 MURAVYEV Ivan  1989  RUS             0.00
   41  380298 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO             0.00
   40  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   32  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   29  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   39  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   36  511142 LUEOEND Vitus  1984  SUI             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper