Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 10.03.2012

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1329
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PRAMSTALLER KARL ITA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1278 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 442 m.
Homologation Number 7701/01/05
Run 1
Course Setter F. GAMPER NOR
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. PLATZER SUI
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:10.73  1:11.74  2:22.47     0.00  100.00
 2  6  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:12.33  1:11.75  2:24.08  +1.61  9.83  80.00
 3  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:12.34  1:12.16  2:24.50  +2.03  12.40  60.00
 4  3  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:11.95  1:12.58  2:24.53  +2.06  12.58  50.00
 5  13  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:12.36  1:12.51  2:24.87  +2.40  14.66  45.00
 6  28  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:13.49  1:11.96  2:25.45  +2.98  18.20  40.00
 7  14  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:13.47  1:12.03  2:25.50  +3.03  18.50  36.00
 8  5  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:13.16  1:12.35  2:25.51  +3.04  18.56  32.00
 9  19  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:13.61  1:11.91  2:25.52  +3.05  18.62  29.00
 10  8  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:12.99  1:12.82  2:25.81  +3.34  20.40  26.00
 11  2  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:12.96  1:12.88  2:25.84  +3.37  20.58  24.00
 12  22  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:13.76  1:12.11  2:25.87  +3.40  20.76  22.00
 12  15  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:13.43  1:12.44  2:25.87  +3.40  20.76  22.00
 14  10  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:13.96  1:11.94  2:25.90  +3.43  20.95  18.00
 15  11  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:13.18  1:12.78  2:25.96  +3.49  21.31  16.00
 16  20  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:13.14  1:12.90  2:26.04  +3.57  21.80  15.00
 17  29  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:13.22  1:12.85  2:26.07  +3.60  21.98  14.00
 18  24  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   1:13.78  1:12.36  2:26.14  +3.67  22.41  13.00
 19  23  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:13.57  1:12.92  2:26.49  +4.02  24.55  12.00
 20  18  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:13.03  1:13.48  2:26.51  +4.04  24.67  11.00
 21  39  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:14.46  1:12.10  2:26.56  +4.09  24.98  10.00
 22  25  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR   1:14.41  1:12.19  2:26.60  +4.13  25.22  9.00
 23  34  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:14.61  1:12.15  2:26.76  +4.29  26.20  8.00
 24  30  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:14.37  1:12.56  2:26.93  +4.46  27.24  7.00
 25  17  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:14.11  1:13.00  2:27.11  +4.64  28.33  6.00
 26  43  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:14.32  1:13.07  2:27.39  +4.92  30.04  5.00
 27  12  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:13.13  1:14.87  2:28.00  +5.53  33.77  4.00
 28  26  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:14.13  1:15.42  2:29.55  +7.08  43.23  3.00
 29  9  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:13.75  1:16.47  2:30.22  +7.75  47.33  2.00
 30  33  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI   1:14.61  1:29.20  2:43.81  +21.34  130.31  0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   70  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   74  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0.00
   73  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO             0.00
   72  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             0.00
   71  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   69  561161 JAZBEC Patrick  1989  SLO             0.00
   68  910004 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  MDA             0.00
   67  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA             0.00
   65  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0.00
   63  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0.00
   62  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA             0.00
   61  534507 CHRISTIANSON Charles  1984  USA             0.00
   60  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   59  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   58  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             0.00
   57  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0.00
   55  500933 OLSSON Jon  1982  SWE             0.00
   53  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT             0.00
   52  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA             0.00
   51  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0.00
   50  421946 KRISTIANSEN Emil Bjoertomt  1990  NOR             0.00
   48  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   47  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0.00
   46  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   45  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA             0.00
   44  421859 NILSEN Markus  1989  NOR             0.00
   40  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0.00
   37  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   36  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0.00
   32  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
   31  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI             0.00
   27  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0.00
   21  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0.00
   16  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT             0.00
   4  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   42  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   66  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0.00
   64  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER             0.00
   56  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI             0.00
   54  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             0.00
   49  501384 LINDGREN Tim  1989  SWE             0.00
   41  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   38  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00
   35  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper