Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isere (FRA) 16.12.1994

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0073
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50149 STROBL Josef  1974  AUT   1:57.30     0.00
 2    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:57.41  +0.11  1.15
 3    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:57.57  +0.27  2.83
 4    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:57.61  +0.31  3.25
 5    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   1:57.64  +0.34  3.57
 6    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:57.91  +0.61  6.40
 7    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   1:57.97  +0.67  7.03
 8    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   1:58.08  +0.78  8.18
 9    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:58.29  +0.99  10.38
 9    50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   1:58.29  +0.99  10.38
 11    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:58.35  +1.05  11.01
 12    530194 KITT A J  1968  USA   1:58.44  +1.14  11.95
 13    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:58.49  +1.19  12.48
 14    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   1:58.52  +1.22  12.79
 15    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   1:58.55  +1.25  13.11
 16    510313 LEHMANN Urs  1969  SUI   1:58.56  +1.26  13.21
 17    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:58.57  +1.27  13.32
 18    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:58.61  +1.31  13.74
 19    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   1:58.86  +1.56  16.36
 20    510379 BRUNNER Daniel  1970  SUI   1:58.89  +1.59  16.67
 21    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   1:58.91  +1.61  16.88
 22    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:58.98  +1.68  17.62
 23    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:59.02  +1.72  18.04
 24    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   1:59.04  +1.74  18.25
 25    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:59.08  +1.78  18.66
 25    100628 SAUDER Luke  1970  CAN   1:59.08  +1.78  18.66
 27    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:59.10  +1.80  18.87
 28    50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   1:59.13  +1.83  19.19
 29    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:59.14  +1.84  19.29
 30    510504 RUPP Heinrich  1972  SUI   1:59.15  +1.85  19.40
 31    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:59.18  +1.88  19.71
 32    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:59.22  +1.92  20.13
 33    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:59.24  +1.94  20.34
 34    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   1:59.26  +1.96  20.55
 35    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:59.31  +2.01  21.08
 36    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   1:59.34  +2.04  21.39
 37    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   1:59.37  +2.07  21.71
 38    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   1:59.40  +2.10  22.02
 39    190138 FINANCE Lionel  1967  FRA   1:59.41  +2.11  22.13
 40    530591 THRASHER Craig  1970  USA   1:59.46  +2.16  22.65
 41    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   1:59.49  +2.19  22.96
 42    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:59.60  +2.30  24.12
 43    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:59.64  +2.34  24.54
 44    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   1:59.69  +2.39  25.06
 45    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   1:59.73  +2.43  25.48
 46    100484 SMITH Murray  1970  CAN   1:59.74  +2.44  25.59
 47    200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER   1:59.91  +2.61  27.37
 48    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   2:00.13  +2.83  29.68
 49    290178 DE MATTIA Ernesto  1972  ITA   2:00.15  +2.85  29.88
 50    50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT   2:00.19  +2.89  30.30
 51    190268 PICCARD Franck  1964  FRA   2:00.44  +3.14  32.93
 52    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   2:00.48  +3.18  33.35
 53    290185 MAGNI Ivan  1974  ITA   2:00.62  +3.32  34.81
 54    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   2:00.70  +3.40  35.65
 55    190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA   2:00.73  +3.43  35.97
 56    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   2:00.88  +3.58  37.54
 57    560053 RAUTER Miran  1972  SLO   2:00.93  +3.63  38.06
 58    350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE   2:00.94  +3.64  38.17
 59    291280 FELLER Maurizio  1974  ITA   2:01.03  +3.73  39.11
 60    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   2:01.08  +3.78  39.64
 61    510046 CADUFF Daniel  1968  SUI   2:01.37  +4.07  42.68
 62    300320 TOMII Tsuyoshi  1971  JPN   2:01.95  +4.65  48.76
 63    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   2:02.29  +4.99  52.32
 64    220139 FRESHWATER Andrew  1973  GBR   2:03.55  +6.25  65.54
 65    420136 MELBY Sverre  1968  NOR   2:04.31  +7.01  73.51
 66    490035 DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier  1974  ESP   2:05.50  +8.20  85.98
Did not finish 1st run
     530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA       
     100040 BOYD Rob  1966  CAN       
     510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI       
     530240 FLEISCHER Chad  1972  USA       
     190321 SCHIELE Armand  1967  FRA       
     190120 DUVILLARD Adrien  1969  FRA       
Did not start 1st run
     180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN       
     200340 TAUSCHER Hansjoerg  1967  GER