Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kvitfjell (NOR) 10.03.1995

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0708
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   1:30.47     0.00
 2    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:30.50  +0.03  0.31
 3    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   1:30.65  +0.18  1.87
 4    531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA   1:30.73  +0.26  2.70
 5    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:30.74  +0.27  2.81
 6    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:30.84  +0.37  3.84
 7    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   1:30.87  +0.40  4.16
 8    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:30.94  +0.47  4.88
 9    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:31.01  +0.54  5.61
 10    50393 WIRTH Patrick  1971  AUT   1:31.19  +0.72  7.48
 11    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:31.21  +0.74  7.69
 12    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:31.23  +0.76  7.90
 13    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:31.26  +0.79  8.21
 14    50117 KROELL Richard  1968  AUT   1:31.27  +0.80  8.31
 15    50360 KNAUSS Hans  1971  AUT   1:31.34  +0.87  9.04
 16    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:31.48  +1.01  10.49
 17    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:31.51  +1.04  10.81
 17    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   1:31.51  +1.04  10.81
 19    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   1:31.56  +1.09  11.33
 20    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:31.57  +1.10  11.43
 21    510379 BRUNNER Daniel  1970  SUI   1:31.60  +1.13  11.74
 22    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   1:31.74  +1.27  13.20
 22    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:31.74  +1.27  13.20
 24    350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE   1:31.82  +1.35  14.03
 25    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:31.86  +1.39  14.44
 26    50171 SALZGEBER Rainer  1967  AUT   1:31.87  +1.40  14.55
 27    530194 KITT A J  1968  USA   1:31.88  +1.41  14.65
 28    190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA   1:31.91  +1.44  14.96
 29    560151 KOBLAR Jernej  1971  SLO   1:31.92  +1.45  15.07
 30    560053 RAUTER Miran  1972  SLO   1:31.95  +1.48  15.38
 31    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:32.01  +1.54  16.00
 32    531018 CRIST Zachary  1973  USA   1:32.03  +1.56  16.21
 33    420328 STIANSEN Tom  1970  NOR   1:32.10  +1.63  16.94
 33    190268 PICCARD Franck  1964  FRA   1:32.10  +1.63  16.94
 35    200008 BARNERSSOI Tobias  1969  GER   1:32.14  +1.67  17.35
 36    510504 RUPP Heinrich  1972  SUI   1:32.16  +1.69  17.56
 37    420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   1:32.19  +1.72  17.87
 38    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:32.20  +1.73  17.98
 39    500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   1:32.25  +1.78  18.49
 40    510106 HANGL Marco  1967  SUI   1:32.29  +1.82  18.91
 41    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   1:32.35  +1.88  19.53
 42    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA   1:32.36  +1.89  19.64
 43    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   1:32.41  +1.94  20.16
 44    190270 PICCARD Ian  1968  FRA   1:32.44  +1.97  20.47
 45    291280 FELLER Maurizio  1974  ITA   1:32.46  +1.99  20.68
 45    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   1:32.46  +1.99  20.68
 47    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:32.47  +2.00  20.78
 48    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   1:32.63  +2.16  22.44
 49    510125 KAELIN Urs  1966  SUI   1:32.67  +2.20  22.86
 50    530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA   1:32.78  +2.31  24.00
 51    290705 HOLZER Patrick  1970  ITA   1:32.80  +2.33  24.21
 52    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   1:32.88  +2.41  25.04
 52    100484 SMITH Murray  1970  CAN   1:32.88  +2.41  25.04
 54    190462 MELQUIOND Benjamin  1975  FRA   1:33.12  +2.65  27.53
 55    420664 SOEGAARD Torbjoern  1973  NOR   1:33.35  +2.88  29.92
 56    290489 SELETTO Erik  1975  ITA   1:33.42  +2.95  30.65
 57    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   1:33.46  +2.99  31.07
 58    510326 EGGENBERGER Yvan  1969  SUI   1:33.56  +3.09  32.11
 59    560033 KOSIR Jure  1972  SLO   1:33.61  +3.14  32.63
 60    190294 MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic  1974  FRA   1:33.65  +3.18  33.04
 61    20003 LOPEZ Santi  1975  AND   1:34.05  +3.58  37.20
 62    180212 UOTILA Sami  1976  FIN   1:34.35  +3.88  40.31
 63    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:34.81  +4.34  45.09
 64    240064 MAIR Alex  1970  HUN   1:36.09  +5.62  58.39
 65    500124 HANSSON Martin  1975  SWE   1:36.10  +5.63  58.50
Did not finish 1st run
     50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT       
     530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA       
     530240 FLEISCHER Chad  1972  USA       
Disqualified 1st run
     350031 VOGT Achim  1970  LIE       
     510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI       
     100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN       
Did not start 1st run
     170050 ALBERTSEN Johnny  1977  DEN       
     180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN