Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Innsbruck (AUT) 01.02.1995

European Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0465
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50393 WIRTH Patrick  1971  AUT   1:10.51     5.81
 1    180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN   1:10.51     5.81
 3    50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   1:10.65  +0.14  7.68
 4    50117 KROELL Richard  1968  AUT   1:10.88  +0.37  10.74
 5    50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   1:10.92  +0.41  11.28
 6    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   1:11.01  +0.50  12.48
 7    531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA   1:11.17  +0.66  14.61
 8    510326 EGGENBERGER Yvan  1969  SUI   1:11.27  +0.76  15.94
 9    50124 SCHIFFERER Andreas  1974  AUT   1:11.36  +0.85  17.14
 10    290705 HOLZER Patrick  1970  ITA   1:11.37  +0.86  17.28
 11    50171 SALZGEBER Rainer  1967  AUT   1:11.48  +0.97  18.74
 12    50004 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  AUT   1:11.50  +0.99  19.01
 13    200008 BARNERSSOI Tobias  1969  GER   1:11.59  +1.08  20.21
 14    290489 SELETTO Erik  1975  ITA   1:11.66  +1.15  21.14
 15    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:11.73  +1.22  22.07
 16    50126 MAYER Christian  1972  AUT   1:11.77  +1.26  22.61
 17    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA   1:11.78  +1.27  22.74
 18    50149 STROBL Josef  1974  AUT   1:11.82  +1.31  23.27
 19    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:11.94  +1.43  24.87
 20    50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT   1:12.03  +1.52  26.07
 21    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   1:12.24  +1.73  28.87
 22    500253 HELLMAN Tobias  1973  SWE   1:12.28  +1.77  29.41
 23    291280 FELLER Maurizio  1974  ITA   1:12.31  +1.80  29.81
 24    290214 NANA Matteo  1974  ITA   1:12.39  +1.88  30.87
 25    50288 ASSINGER Roland  1973  AUT   1:12.47  +1.96  31.94
 26    510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:12.48  +1.97  32.07
 27    190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA   1:12.52  +2.01  32.61
 28    420136 MELBY Sverre  1968  NOR   1:12.59  +2.08  33.54
 29    290426 POLIG Josef  1968  ITA   1:12.68  +2.17  34.74
 30    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   1:12.72  +2.21  35.27
 30    291214 SERRA Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:12.72  +2.21  35.27
 32    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   1:12.76  +2.25  35.81
 33    430233 EXARTIER Stephane  1969  POL   1:12.78  +2.27  36.07
 34    190294 MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic  1974  FRA   1:12.81  +2.30  36.47
 35    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:12.83  +2.32  36.74
 36    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   1:12.89  +2.38  37.54
 37    420204 HELLERUD Espen  1971  NOR   1:13.03  +2.52  39.41
 38    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   1:13.11  +2.60  40.47
 39    190236 COVILI Frederic  1975  FRA   1:13.15  +2.64  41.01
 40    290151 IEZZA Massimiliano  1974  ITA   1:13.24  +2.73  42.20
 41    510046 CADUFF Daniel  1968  SUI   1:13.33  +2.82  43.40
 41    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:13.33  +2.82  43.40
 43    50218 PICHLER Christian  1975  AUT   1:13.36  +2.85  43.80
 43    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   1:13.36  +2.85  43.80
 45    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   1:13.38  +2.87  44.07
 46    420830 GROENVOLD Audun  1976  NOR   1:13.44  +2.93  44.87
 47    191007 PICCARD Jeff  1976  FRA   1:13.47  +2.96  45.27
 48    290185 MAGNI Ivan  1974  ITA   1:13.48  +2.97  45.40
 49    190289 MANUEL Patrice  1974  FRA   1:13.55  +3.04  46.34
 50    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:13.61  +3.10  47.14
 51    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   1:13.65  +3.14  47.67
 52    420664 SOEGAARD Torbjoern  1973  NOR   1:13.67  +3.16  47.94
 53    50257 RIEDER Wolfgang  1973  AUT   1:13.70  +3.19  48.34
 54    480014 BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij  1975  RUS   1:13.72  +3.21  48.60
 54    190462 MELQUIOND Benjamin  1975  FRA   1:13.72  +3.21  48.60
 56    420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   1:13.75  +3.24  49.00
 57    190278 LLORACH Gaetan  1974  FRA   1:13.76  +3.25  49.14
 58    190670 BLANC Vincent  1973  FRA   1:13.92  +3.41  51.27
 59    350039 VOGT Daniel  1972  LIE   1:13.93  +3.42  51.40
 60    200263 ZEPNEK Mark  1972  GER   1:13.95  +3.44  51.67
 61    200251 VOGL Alois  1972  GER   1:14.02  +3.51  52.60
 62    250019 BJORNSSON Kristinn  1972  ISL   1:14.10  +3.59  53.67
 63    500030 ERICSSON Andreas  1973  SWE   1:14.29  +3.78  56.20
 64    500423 BRUGGE Jesper  1975  SWE   1:14.37  +3.86  57.27
 65    500124 HANSSON Martin  1975  SWE   1:14.42  +3.91  57.94
 65    50030 SEIRINGER Klaus  1975  AUT   1:14.42  +3.91  57.94
 67    300320 TOMII Tsuyoshi  1971  JPN   1:14.48  +3.97  58.74
 68    480010 PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij  1973  RUS   1:14.51  +4.00  59.14
 69    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   1:14.53  +4.02  59.40
 70    90017 POPOV Lubomir  1967  BUL   1:14.56  +4.05  59.80
 71    500171 NYHLEN Fredrik  1975  SWE   1:14.59  +4.08  60.20
 72    240064 MAIR Alex  1970  HUN   1:14.78  +4.27  62.74
 73    200249 STANKALLA Stefan  1975  GER   1:14.80  +4.29  63.00
 74    300263 KIMURA Kiminobu  1970  JPN   1:15.06  +4.55  66.47
 75    200056 ERTL Andreas  1975  GER   1:15.20  +4.69  68.33
 76    430049 SZAFRANSKI Marcin  1971  POL   1:16.20  +5.69  81.67
 77    40177 DICKSON Michael  1975  AUS   1:17.67  +7.16  101.26
Did not finish 1st run
     200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER       
     420069 BURAAS Hans-Petter  1975  NOR       
     40204 HUGUET Anthony  1973  AUS       
     510379 BRUNNER Daniel  1970  SUI       
     420335 VESLEHAUG Haavard  1970  NOR       
     510504 RUPP Heinrich  1972  SUI       
     510488 MOULIN Fabien  1973  SUI       
     510106 HANGL Marco  1967  SUI       
     350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE       
     480031 FILISCHKIN Andrej  1975  RUS       
     50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT       
     50114 CURRA Stefan  1975  AUT       
     190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA       
     420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR       
     50017 DRESCHL Edi  1974  AUT       
Disqualified 1st run
     510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI       
     50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT       
Did not start 1st run
     350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE       
     350031 VOGT Achim  1970  LIE