Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 20.01.1995

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0264
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   2:26.33     0.00
 2    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   2:27.18  +0.85  7.14
 3    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   2:27.53  +1.20  10.09
 4    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   2:27.73  +1.40  11.77
 5    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   2:27.90  +1.57  13.20
 6    50149 STROBL Josef  1974  AUT   2:27.98  +1.65  13.87
 7    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   2:28.07  +1.74  14.63
 7    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   2:28.07  +1.74  14.63
 9    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   2:28.10  +1.77  14.88
 10    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   2:28.11  +1.78  14.96
 11    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   2:28.13  +1.80  15.13
 12    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   2:28.14  +1.81  15.21
 13    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   2:28.28  +1.95  16.39
 14    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   2:28.30  +1.97  16.56
 15    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   2:28.44  +2.11  17.74
 16    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   2:28.47  +2.14  17.99
 17    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   2:28.52  +2.19  18.41
 18    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   2:28.53  +2.20  18.49
 19    190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA   2:28.59  +2.26  19.00
 20    50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   2:28.70  +2.37  19.92
 21    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   2:28.73  +2.40  20.17
 22    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   2:28.78  +2.45  20.59
 23    530194 KITT A J  1968  USA   2:28.81  +2.48  20.85
 24    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   2:28.82  +2.49  20.93
 25    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   2:28.90  +2.57  21.60
 26    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   2:28.93  +2.60  21.85
 27    510379 BRUNNER Daniel  1970  SUI   2:28.97  +2.64  22.19
 28    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   2:29.05  +2.72  22.86
 29    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   2:29.08  +2.75  23.12
 30    530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA   2:29.11  +2.78  23.37
 31    50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT   2:29.20  +2.87  24.12
 32    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   2:29.46  +3.13  26.31
 33    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   2:29.52  +3.19  26.81
 34    100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN   2:29.59  +3.26  27.40
 35    190321 SCHIELE Armand  1967  FRA   2:29.66  +3.33  27.99
 36    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   2:29.67  +3.34  28.07
 37    50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   2:29.75  +3.42  28.75
 37    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   2:29.75  +3.42  28.75
 39    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   2:29.78  +3.45  29.00
 40    530591 THRASHER Craig  1970  USA   2:29.95  +3.62  30.43
 41    510504 RUPP Heinrich  1972  SUI   2:30.08  +3.75  31.52
 42    100484 SMITH Murray  1970  CAN   2:30.09  +3.76  31.61
 43    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   2:30.12  +3.79  31.86
 44    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   2:30.15  +3.82  32.11
 45    190138 FINANCE Lionel  1967  FRA   2:30.21  +3.88  32.61
 46    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   2:30.24  +3.91  32.87
 47    190278 LLORACH Gaetan  1974  FRA   2:30.25  +3.92  32.95
 48    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   2:30.34  +4.01  33.71
 49    100628 SAUDER Luke  1970  CAN   2:30.61  +4.28  35.98
 50    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   2:30.63  +4.30  36.14
 51    510046 CADUFF Daniel  1968  SUI   2:30.76  +4.43  37.24
 52    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   2:30.88  +4.55  38.25
 53    420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   2:30.92  +4.59  38.58
 54    200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER   2:31.08  +4.75  39.93
 55    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   2:31.09  +4.76  40.01
 56    420204 HELLERUD Espen  1971  NOR   2:31.14  +4.81  40.43
 57    510001 ACCOLA Paul  1967  SUI   2:31.26  +4.93  41.44
 58    531030 MAKAR Michael  1973  USA   2:31.81  +5.48  46.06
 59    290185 MAGNI Ivan  1974  ITA   2:32.53  +6.20  52.12
 60    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   2:32.80  +6.47  54.38
 61    110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI   2:35.04  +8.71  73.21
 62    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   2:41.21  +14.88  125.08
Did not finish 1st run
     510313 LEHMANN Urs  1969  SUI       
     510476 HERRMANN Markus  1972  SUI       
     290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA       
     30065 PURICELLI Mariano  1974  ARG       
     50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT       
     50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT       
Disqualified 1st run
     350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE       
     510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI       
Did not start 1st run
     100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN