Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 14.01.1995

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0323
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:40.33     0.00
 2    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:40.58  +0.25  3.06
 3    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   1:41.43  +1.10  13.49
 4    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:41.50  +1.17  14.34
 5    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:41.56  +1.23  15.08
 6    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:41.67  +1.34  16.43
 7    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:41.68  +1.35  16.55
 8    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:41.70  +1.37  16.80
 9    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   1:41.77  +1.44  17.65
 10    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:41.87  +1.54  18.88
 11    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:41.89  +1.56  19.12
 12    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   1:41.92  +1.59  19.49
 13    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   1:41.95  +1.62  19.86
 13    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:41.95  +1.62  19.86
 15    50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   1:42.00  +1.67  20.47
 16    190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA   1:42.10  +1.77  21.70
 17    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:42.13  +1.80  22.07
 17    50149 STROBL Josef  1974  AUT   1:42.13  +1.80  22.07
 19    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   1:42.17  +1.84  22.56
 20    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:42.25  +1.92  23.54
 21    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:42.33  +2.00  24.52
 22    50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT   1:42.38  +2.05  25.13
 22    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:42.38  +2.05  25.13
 24    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:42.40  +2.07  25.38
 25    510504 RUPP Heinrich  1972  SUI   1:42.44  +2.11  25.87
 26    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   1:42.47  +2.14  26.24
 27    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   1:42.56  +2.23  27.34
 28    510313 LEHMANN Urs  1969  SUI   1:42.59  +2.26  27.71
 29    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:42.72  +2.39  29.30
 30    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   1:42.77  +2.44  29.91
 31    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   1:42.78  +2.45  30.04
 32    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   1:42.82  +2.49  30.53
 33    420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   1:42.83  +2.50  30.65
 34    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   1:42.84  +2.51  30.77
 35    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   1:42.94  +2.61  32.00
 36    350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE   1:43.02  +2.69  32.98
 37    190138 FINANCE Lionel  1967  FRA   1:43.08  +2.75  33.71
 38    420204 HELLERUD Espen  1971  NOR   1:43.10  +2.77  33.96
 39    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   1:43.19  +2.86  35.06
 40    100628 SAUDER Luke  1970  CAN   1:43.20  +2.87  35.18
 41    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   1:43.26  +2.93  35.92
 42    530591 THRASHER Craig  1970  USA   1:43.27  +2.94  36.04
 43    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   1:43.31  +2.98  36.53
 44    510476 HERRMANN Markus  1972  SUI   1:43.33  +3.00  36.78
 45    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:43.34  +3.01  36.90
 46    510379 BRUNNER Daniel  1970  SUI   1:43.36  +3.03  37.15
 47    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   1:43.48  +3.15  38.62
 48    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   1:43.52  +3.19  39.11
 49    510001 ACCOLA Paul  1967  SUI   1:43.56  +3.23  39.60
 50    50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   1:43.60  +3.27  40.09
 51    480014 BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij  1975  RUS   1:43.73  +3.40  41.68
 52    180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN   1:43.91  +3.58  43.89
 53    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   1:43.92  +3.59  44.01
 54    530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA   1:43.95  +3.62  44.38
 55    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:44.00  +3.67  44.99
 56    50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   1:44.15  +3.82  46.83
 57    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   1:44.18  +3.85  47.20
 58    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:44.19  +3.86  47.32
 59    190321 SCHIELE Armand  1967  FRA   1:44.27  +3.94  48.30
 60    100484 SMITH Murray  1970  CAN   1:44.29  +3.96  48.55
 61    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   1:44.51  +4.18  51.24
 62    560053 RAUTER Miran  1972  SLO   1:44.70  +4.37  53.57
 63    291214 SERRA Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:45.31  +4.98  61.05
 64    240064 MAIR Alex  1970  HUN   1:47.42  +7.09  86.92
 65    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:48.83  +8.50  104.21
Did not finish 1st run
     530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA       
     530194 KITT A J  1968  USA       
     50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT       
     100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN       
Did not start 1st run
     530240 FLEISCHER Chad  1972  USA       
     510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI       
     200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER